Simms jacqueline (22 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (22)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1996

    0192142267 / 9780192142269

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1996

    0192142267 / 9780192142269

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1990

    0192129899 / 9780192129895

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,94

    EUR 7,34 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1996

    0192142267 / 9780192142269

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,39

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1998

    0192880691 / 9780192880697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,07

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. New edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1990

    0192129899 / 9780192129895

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 20,55

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford : Oxford University Press 1995

    0192142267 / 9780192142269

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,62

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Some foxing to top edge. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xi, 387 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Contents: Prologue: Refl

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus, London 1982

    0701126167 / 9780701126162

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,11

    EUR 16,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st ed. 1st edition, 1982. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket (review copy) Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket (review copy).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford : Oxford University Press 1990

    0192129899 / 9780192129895

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 21,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xiv, 193 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 189-190). Contents; On Academic year / Anthony Thwaite --

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus, London 1982

    0701126167 / 9780701126162

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,23

    EUR 9,26 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Blue hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). 151pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus, 1982. 0701126167 1982

    0701126167 / 9780701126162

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes KönigreichRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 14,47 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (top edge very lightly dust stained - otherwise near Fine), dustwrapper (nicked on bottom edge of lower flap, some light marking on lower cover - otherwise bright VG, not price clipped). Pp. 151 (no inscriptions).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1995

    0192142267 / 9780192142269

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1995

    0192142267 / 9780192142269

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,56

    EUR 20,83 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BE

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1990

    0192129899 / 9780192129895

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 24,80

    EUR 9,11 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1990. First edition. Hardcover. 8vo .Some minor shelfwear otherwise a good copy. Signed and inscribed by the Author. . . . Signed Copy. Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1990

    0192129899 / 9780192129895

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1990. First edition. Hardcover. 8vo .Some minor shelfwear otherwise a good copy. Signed and inscribed by the Author. . . . Signed Copy.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 38,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Lengthy signed author letter loosely inserted. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge- and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xiv, 193 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references, pages 189-190. Sub

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxfrord, UK 1995

    0192142267 / 9780192142269

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,40

    EUR 26,90 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 387 pages. tidy ex library seldomborrowed d/j had been plastic protected.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1990

    0192129899 / 9780192129895

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 23,25

    EUR 16,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition. Signed on title page by D.J. Enright & Jaqueline Simms. A very nice bright, tidy copy Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford & New York 1995

    0192142267 / 9780192142269

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Vereinigtes KönigreichDouglas Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 25,46 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. 1st ed. Black cloth cover. xii+387; pristine bar a very tiny bump to cloth bottom front cover by spine; unclipped jacket clean but fading to spine region and much of front cover (though this largely obscured by coloured illustration), top edge very slightly rubbed in pla

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : Chatto & Windus 1982

    0701126167 / 9780701126162

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 54,41

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Not price-clipped. Remains well-preserved overall. Signed and inscribed by the author. Physical description; 151 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; Fiction in English. 1945-Texts. 1 Kg.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus,, London 1982

    0701126167 / 9780701126162

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 30,99

    EUR 26,04 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. Signed twice with good signed handwritten letter from her home in Greenwich to a friend full of news and signed 'Jacky' loosely inserted. ISBN: 0-7011-2616-7 Pages: 151 Fine in fine price clipped dust wrapper. Signedes.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Bloodaxe Books, Newcastle upon Tyne 2000

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Quair Books PBFA, Leeds, Vereinigtes KönigreichQuair Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 41,72

    EUR 24,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. 8vo. Original blue cloth, spine lettered in silver. Top extremities bruised. Fondly inscribed by Adcock in blue biro to title page: "To Jacky coinciding with your 60th birthday with many thanks for 20 years of support, & love, Fleur 12.viii.2000". Else, clean and bri