Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Third Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,75
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bali Morning of the World This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,29
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780414054912.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,67
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Periplus Editions 01/v /15 N, 2013
ISBN 10: 0804843961 ISBN 13: 9780804843966
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 31,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 36,78
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 354 pages. 8.35x5.43x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Periplus Editions, 1997
ISBN 10: 9625931856 ISBN 13: 9789625931852
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Periplus Editions, 1997
ISBN 10: 9625931856 ISBN 13: 9789625931852
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 354 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.87 inches. In Stock.
EUR 36,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. original edition. 96 pages. 9.90x9.40x0.30 inches. In Stock.
96 S. m. zahlr. Abb. Pbd. m. SU. 27,5 x 25,5 cm. Umschlag unfrisch, Buch selbst sehr gut erhalten. de.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 6th edition. 8.46x5.43x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. 2022. 6th Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 48,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199552193 ISBN 13: 9780199552191
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This book provides an original critique of legal positivism, arguing that the institutions of law, and the structures of legal thought, can only be understood by reference to a moral ideal - an ideal of freedom, or independence from the power of others. Num Pages: 224 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HPQ; HPS; JPFK; LAB. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 233 x 158 x 12. Weight in Grams: 334. . 2008. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Periplus, HK, 2008
ISBN 10: 9625931813 ISBN 13: 9789625931814
Anbieter: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: mit Schutzumschlag. 255x270mm 96 S. OPpd. m. SU. Zahlreiche farb. Abb. von Invernizzi Tettoni. Guter Allgemeinzustand. SU leicht berieben. Einband leicht bestoßen. Titelblatt leicht fleckig. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Bali+Landeskunde+Geographie+Land+Leute+Kultur+Fotoband [Bali+Landeskunde+Geographie+Land+Leute+Kultur+Fotoband]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 9,00 (original price 10,00) **.