Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A tight copy in jacket(unclipped) with remnants of front library pastedown but minimal stampings and marking sotherwise.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. dj in mylar sleeve, with minimal wear. stamps of former owner on the front endpaper. pages clean.
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. This is a Very Good + Copy of this Book in Publisher's black hardcover cloth with silver title lettering to spine,in a Very Good + Dust-Jacket,which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and the book has NO previous owner's names or inscriptions present.This copy has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is NO leaning or rolling to spine.This title in d/j was acquired from the Library of an Gentleman who for over 30 years worked as a Proof Reader for many of the National Papers.He built up an impressive Library of books on Science Fiction First Edition Novels.8vo 189pp First Edition 1st Impression.
Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Publishers original file copy in excellent condition.
Verlag: Walker, New York, 1972
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Fine/Poor Dustwrapper rubbed with staining, torn on spine, some wear.
Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Unread copy in great condition.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Cover is faded and worn. Pages are very good.
Verlag: Published by Jonathan Cape 30 Bedford Square, London Fourth Edition . 1946., 1946
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Fourth edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 8½'' x 5¼''. Contains 256 pp with two full-page monochrome illustrations and lovely fold-out map. Spine much sun faded, else in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. NETHERLANDS (Holland).
Verlag: Published by Macmillan and Co. Ltd., London First Edition . 1897., 1897
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains [vi] 260 + 4 printed pages of text. Moderately foxed mainly fore and aft, couple of marks to the front cover, ink name inside, spine not faded and in Very Good clean condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. BIO (Résumé, Memoir).
Verlag: Published by University Paperbacks | Methuen & Co. Ltd., 36 Essex Street, Strand, London First Edition Thus . 1960., 1960
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition thus in publisher's original illustrated card wrap covers [soft back], end paper maps. 8vo. 8'' x 6''. Contains frontispiece, 256 pp. Light surface rubbing to the white card covers and in Very Good tight condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. NETHERLANDS (Holland).