Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington Government Printing Office, 1922
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschur. Zustand: Gut. 51 (2) Seiten Kanten berieben / bestossen, Knicke, Rücken angerissen, angegraut, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung.- Die zugehörigen Tafeln in hinten einmontiertem Umschlag /// Standort Wimregal GUL-30480 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 316.
Verlag: The Geological Society of America, 1950
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1950. No Edition Stated. 327 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Berkey Volume. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Both hinges cracked with netting visible, thus the boards are slack. Pencil marking to pages on occasion. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some fold out diagrams partially detached. Ex-library with usual stamps, inserts and markings. Moderate wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with splitting to spine ends and corners. Notable tanning to spine, with scuffing and marking to boards. Dewy code to spine.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,06
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,42
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Department of the Interior: USGS, Washington DC, 1916
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. 3 full color Maps; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 24 pages; 1916 Department of the Interior: USGS. Folio #199. Oversize elephant folio paperback in original tan covers lettered in blue and black. 22 × 18.5 inches. Side-stapled, with publisher's applied black cloth binding tape over spine. [20] pp of explanatory text, with 3 full-page color lithographed maps along with some b&w photos. Soundly bound and complete. Text leaves clean. Maps bright, fully intact. Light soiling rub to the cover surfaces including a tiny burn mark to the bottom edge of the front cover. Ships rolled unless otherwise requested. VG+ . Oversize book may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.
Verlag: Government Printing Office, Washington, 1924
Anbieter: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 58 p. BULLETIN OF THE UNITED STATES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY ; 765.
Verlag: Government Printing Office, Washington, 1925
Anbieter: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 33 p. BULLETIN OF THE UNITED STATES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY ; 772. Buch.
Verlag: Government Printing Office, Washington, 1925
Anbieter: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Library Binding. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 33 p. BULLETIN OF THE UNITED STATES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY ; 772. Buch.
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, WASHINGTON, 1935
ISBN 13: 2565726307515
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. Bulletin INGLESE Numero "859" del "Bulletin" dell'United States Department of the interior; lingua inglese. Brossura leggermente ingiallita dal tempo presentante segni di usura da scaffale e da sfregamento con piccolo strappo alla cuffia inferiore. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri ed etichette dell'Istituto Veneto, regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra libreria. Pagine godibili anche se leggermente ingiallite dal tempo. Tavole sciolte fuori testo poste in una tasca alla controguardia posteriore. Numero pagine 78.
Verlag: Government Printing Office, Washington, 1935
Anbieter: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 78 p. BULLETIN OF THE UNITED STATES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY ; 859. Includes fold-out maps at rear-pocket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024481670 ISBN 13: 9781024481679
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This volume offers a detailed analysis of the copper deposits found in the Tyrone district of New Mexico. Authored by Sidney Paige, the report provides comprehensive geological information, focusing on the distribution, formation, and characteristics of the copper ore. It serves as an invaluable resource for geologists, mining engineers, and researchers interested in the region's mineral resources. The detailed descriptions and analyses make this a key reference work for understanding the geological makeup of this area and the processes that led to the formation of its significant copper deposits.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 40,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 49,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024477088 ISBN 13: 9781024477085
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This volume offers a detailed analysis of the copper deposits found in the Tyrone district of New Mexico. Authored by Sidney Paige, the report provides comprehensive geological information, focusing on the distribution, formation, and characteristics of the copper ore. It serves as an invaluable resource for geologists, mining engineers, and researchers interested in the region's mineral resources. The detailed descriptions and analyses make this a key reference work for understanding the geological makeup of this area and the processes that led to the formation of its significant copper deposits.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017615691 ISBN 13: 9781017615692
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017610843 ISBN 13: 9781017610840
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Lancaster, Pa. : Economic Geology Pub. Co., 1955, 1955
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. ISSN: 0361-0128 ; LCCN: 87-658053 ; yellow paper wrappers ; "Jubilee volume" ; Contents: Te outlook for the future: nonrenewable resources -- Geologic structure surrounding the Santa Rita intrusive -- Vacuum differential thermal analysis of coal -- A review of the Falconbridge Ore Deposit -- The Geochemistry and origin of the Gold bearing Quartz veins and lenses of the Yellowknife Greenstone Belt -- The genesis of asbestos in ultrabasic rocks -- Origin of the Roan Antelope Copper Deposit of Northern Rhodesia -- Reviews: Geology of Australian ore deposits (A B Edwards) -- Geoogie der Schweizeralpen (Cadisch and Niggli) -- Second Conference on the Origin and Constitution of Coal -- Coal (Wilfrid Francis) -- The use of stereographic projection in structural geology ( F C Phillips) -- La geologie et les problems de l'eau en Algerie (Geol. Cong. Algiers) -- Books received -- Abstracts of papers to be presented at the Chicago Meeting, February 14-17, 1955 -- Scientific notes and news. ; published semiquarterly ; VG. Book.