Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878402071 ISBN 13: 9780878402076
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087840841X ISBN 13: 9780878408412
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087840841X ISBN 13: 9780878408412
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087840841X ISBN 13: 9780878408412
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087840841X ISBN 13: 9780878408412
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Literacy Association, 1977
ISBN 10: 0872077209 ISBN 13: 9780872077201
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087840841X ISBN 13: 9780878408412
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Reading Association, 1973
ISBN 10: 0872078515 ISBN 13: 9780872078512
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 1973 Copyright In Softcover Format, Language Differences: Do They Interfere? Foreword, Focusing On The Problem, Questioning Language Difference Interference, Nonstandard Dialect Issues, Reviewing Some Issues And Principles, References, 186 Pages, Pink Cover And Underlining Noted, ISBN 9780872078512 (1973 Copyright) J3.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087840841X ISBN 13: 9780878408412
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Glossy paper covers; mild edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; top corner of last 20 pages creased/bent; 358 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English, 1967
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert; Zustand: Gut. 68 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband berieben, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, 1972
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 127 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press (Monograph Series on Languages and Linguistics), 1973
ISBN 10: 0878401075 ISBN 13: 9780878401079
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 351 pages, a very good hardback with laminated boards, ex-lib [0878401075].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Reading Association, Newark, Delaware, U. S. A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0872077209 ISBN 13: 9780872077201
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Text is clean, clear and bright throughout. Cover is in fair condition, showing considerable fading to the spine, as well as minor marking and edgewear. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Applied linguistic center, 1968
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 128 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, 1972
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 101 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 195.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878402071 ISBN 13: 9780878402076
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 327 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878402071 ISBN 13: 9780878402076
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 327 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung altersentsprechend sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878402071 ISBN 13: 9780878402076
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0878402071.
Verlag: Center For Applied Linguisti, 1969
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Good. 1st pbk ed. Softcover, 219p, ex-lib. Copy, else good.
Zustand: As New. . hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. Old price sticker on front cover, otherwise as new. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0878402098 ISBN 13: 9780878402090
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0878402098.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Brown cloth boards showing only minor wear. Contents clean, sound, bright throughout. Used.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780631201533.
Verlag: Center for Applied Linguistics, Arlington, VA, U.S.A., 1979
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. From the collection of Linguistics Professor Suzanne Romaine, with her name penned on inside front cover. Pamphlet format. One of the "Dialects and Educational Equity" series. Front cover is sunned along lower edge and has two small, round labels attached near upper leading corner. Back cover is sunned along lower edge. Very light wear to spine ends and leading corners. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English, 1967
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by National Council of Teachers of English, 1967. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with previous owner's name and date on title page, creases on covers and shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Washington: Georgetown University Press, 1977
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. v 311p purple paperback, collection of articles, clean unmarked pages, a clean and fresh copy Language: English.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: As New. . hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. Old price sticker on front cover, otherwise as new. . . . .
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, Washington, D.C., 1972
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Paperback in acceptable condition. From the collection of linguistics professor Suzanne Romaine. Romaine's details penned on front inside cover. Covers are lightly marked and worn. Sticker on rear cover. Spine is sunned, with closed tears. Leading corners and spine ends are lightly bumped, affecting pages. Pencilled underlining and marginalia on a few pages. Text remains legible throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.