Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1987
ISBN 10: 0393024148 ISBN 13: 9780393024142
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1987
ISBN 10: 0393024148 ISBN 13: 9780393024142
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Front pastedown, flyleaf, half-title, and title pages torn with strips from base missing. Light foxing to top of textblock. Minor shelfwear to DJ. ; 318 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press (edition ), 1973
ISBN 10: 0521065259 ISBN 13: 9780521065252
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0521065259 ISBN 13: 9780521065252
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0521065259 ISBN 13: 9780521065252
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521052483 ISBN 13: 9780521052481
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Some pencil notes with a bit of ink. Creasing to wraps. ; English Introduction and Commentary with Greek Text. ; Pitt Press Series; 264 pages.
EUR 8,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 112 pages. 5.08x0.20x7.80 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: P. F. Collier & Son, 1909
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Foxing to prelims. Former owner's name on ffep. Ink stain to base of textblock. Corners a bit bumped. ; Harvard Classics 9; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 438 pages.
Verlag: MacMillan & Co. & St. Martin's Press, 1924
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (G. P. Goold). Former owner's name on inner cover deleted. Some pen notes. ; Latin Text with Extensive Commentary in English. ; 128 pages.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1896; Cambridge; Latin and English text; green cloth covered boards with black titles; moderately worn with some fraying at edges and corners; Previous owner's name on ffep; interior is clean and unmarked; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; 115 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521065259 ISBN 13: 9780521065252
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover.Main text in Greek, commentary in English. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0521065259.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1963
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Spine is browned. Pages browned. Former owner's name on ffep. Ex-Institution plate to inner cover (cancelled). No other ex-lib markings. ; English Commentary and Introduction with Greek Text. ; 252 pages.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Macmillan, 1901
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 5th or later Edition. Patchy fading to cover. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,01
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1900; Cambridge; English and Latin text; green cloth covered boards with black titles; boards are flexible; heavy wear at corners and edges; front hinge is split to webbing; interior is clean and unmarked; 16mo, 5 3/4" to 6 3/4" tall; 60 pages.