Shephard rupert (6 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frederick L. Cannon 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,14
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Fair. wraps are shelf rubbed edge worn and inscribed on. tanning, soiling and scarring both inside and outside the book. old tape residue. ownership stamps.44 pages. fair copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Frederick L. Cannon 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,61
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Frederick L. Cannon 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,61
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked.One gift inscription.A little foxing.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Frederick L. Cannon 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,61
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Book has no inscriptions. One previous owner's book plate. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Overall, the book is very fine and appears unread. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: National Museum Of Wales,, Cardiff, 1977
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,49
EUR 26,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. pp [12], 8 monochrome illustrations. Booklet. Paperbound in white, printed in yellow-green and deep purple. Front cover sketch of Dylan Thomas. Very good indeed.
Verlag: Frederick L. Cannon 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked.Signed by the author.A little foxing.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.