EUR 2,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Facts On File, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816022704 ISBN 13: 9780816022700
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weldon Russell Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 1875202021 ISBN 13: 9781875202027
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801310415 ISBN 13: 9780801310416
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Concord, New South Wales. Council of the Municipality of Concord. 1983, 1983
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 24.5cm, xiv,306p., many illustrations including some colour, mapped endpapers, appendices, bibliography, index, blue cloth, gilt titles & crest, fine in fine jacket (s3.3). A copiously illustrated centenary history of an Australian municipality.
Anbieter: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 400pp, index, 100s of pics Size: Large 4to.
Anbieter: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 400pp, index, 100s of pics.We have both volumes. Size: Large 4to.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Weldon Russell, 1989
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weldon Russell Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 1875202005 ISBN 13: 9781875202003
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Boxed Hardback. Zustand: Good. 2 Volume Hardcover Set. Colonisation And Culture Change; Chapters By Richard Kimber , Alan Frost, Henry Reynolds, Luise A. Hercus, Tony Austin, Rev. R. d. Joynt, P. a. Scherer, Jurgen Tampke And Christine Stevens, Vol. 1 Annotated Separately; Chapter By Peter Forrest, Alan Christopher, Charles Kerr, Tim Low, Marie Mahood, Jennifer Isaacs, Nadine Amadio, Dieuwke Maas And Simon Bracken, Robin Bromby, Geoff Mosley, Vol. 2 Annotated Separately. V. 1. A Timeless Continent -- Unlocking The Land -- Frontier People -- V. 2. Conquering The Distances -- Living On The Edge -- Forging New Directions. General Editor, Sheena Coupe. Includes Bibliographical References And Indexes. Heavy; DJ. Paper box worn at the corners; spines sunned - otherwise very good. 400 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weldon Russell Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 1875202013 ISBN 13: 9781875202010
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Council of the Municipality of Concord, 1983
ISBN 10: 095922680X ISBN 13: 9780959226805
Anbieter: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, Australien
Hardcover in Dustjacket. pp. xi, 306 illusts #0119R Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA. (Please note: Over standard weight or size. Orders via ABE Books or Biblio or from Overseas may incur additional postage charges. We will contact you prior to processing order to request your approval or contact us to confirm postage cost.).
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weldon Publishing, Sydney NSW, 1991
ISBN 10: 1863021159 ISBN 13: 9781863021159
Anbieter: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, WA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minor wear to book corners and edges. Interior and binding are still excellent. Dust jacket has light creasing at edges and spine. Wartime was a period of of struggle and of hope. People learned to cope in ways they had never dreamed of - on the land, in the training camps, in shops and factories, and in every home. This is a record of those people who, in many cases, tell their story here for the first time, with humour and understanding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashfield, N.S.W. : Ashfield Council, 1988
ISBN 10: 0959523413 ISBN 13: 9780959523416
Anbieter: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, Australien
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Original cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. AUSTRALIANA - 266 p., [14] p. of plates : ill. (some col.), facsims, maps, ports. ; 25 cm. First Edition. (No dustjacket.) Signed by Author. Ashfield (N.S.W.) -- History Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA.
Verlag: Sydney, Council of the Municipality of Concord, 1983., 1983
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
8vo; pp. xiv, 306; endpaper maps, 25 coloured plates (3 f/p.), numerous b/w. illustrations throughout text, maps, appendices, bibliography, index; dustwrapper. First edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Sydney, Australia: Weldon Russell Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 1875202005 ISBN 13: 9781875202003
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen. Zustand: sehr gut. Geringfügige Gebrauchs- oder Lagerspuren. 99 ISBN 9781875202003 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3780 30 cm, gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag, Pappe. Schuber.
32 cm Pappeinband. 68 Seiten , Rücken- und Einbandkanten teils bestoßen, ansonsten in gutem, gebrauchten Zustand, Großtiere dieser Welt ist eine Buchreihe, die faszinierende Einblicke in die Lebensräume und das Verhalten jener Tiere vermittelt, die die Menschen überall auf der Welt am meisten beschäftigen. Der fachkundige und genaue Text wurde von Experten speziell für jüngere Leser verfasst. Zahlreiche Fotografien und Illustrationen runden den Text ab. Dieses Buch bietet spannende Einblicke in ihre Lebensräume, die Ernährungsweise, die Fortpflanzung und das Verhalten. Haie sind intelligente Wesen. Im Buch kannst Du nachlesen, wie sie wirklich sind, welche Arten gefährlich sind und wie sie sich gegenüber dem Menschen verhalten. (vom Buchrücken) Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 1h2b ISBN-Nummer: 3921789575 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Verlag: Weldon Russell Publishing, 1994
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hamburg, Jahr-Verlag, [ca. 1994]., 1994
ISBN 10: 3861321130 ISBN 13: 9783861321132
Anbieter: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, Deutschland
160 Seiten, Aus der Reihe "Die illustrierte Enzyklopädie der Erde." Mit zahlreichen Beiträgen verschiedener Autoren wie R. Nigel Alllan und George P.L. Walker und vielen teils ganzseitigen Farbfotos, grafischen Darstellungen und Karten. Durch Register erschlossen. Wissenschaftlicher Berater: Jack D. Ives. Übersetzung: Derek Vinyard. Die untere Rückenkante und die unteren Ecken gering beschabt, sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1458 Original-Pappe, Original-Schutzumschlag, 25x32cm, Zustand: 3.
EUR 106,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Book has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Zustand: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Verlag: Weldon Russell Publishing, 1989
Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First edition. 400; 400pp. Quarto [29.5 cm] Olive green paper covered boards with gilt stamped titles on the spines. Very good. The edges of the covers are lightly bumped and rubbed. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with bumped edges. From the jacket- "The two volumes of Frontier Country are an exploration of the outback, its people, and the elements that create its distinctive ethos.".
Verlag: Pro futura, 2005
Anbieter: Heilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl, Heilbronn, Deutschland
Mit sehr zahlreichen Karten und Abbildungen etc., sowie Bildern von Heinz Mack. 4°. 304 S. OPpbd. mit Goldprägung und farbig illustr.Schutzumschlag in farbig illustr. Schuber. Neuwertig. - Mack-Ausgabe. -.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Harald Quicker, Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen, KA, Deutschland
Taschenbuch -. 256 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 30 cm --- Zustand: Einbandecken und -kanten etwas bestoßen, auf Titelseite handschriftliche rote Widmung, ansonsten innen und außen bis auf geringe Gebrauchsspuren gutes und sauberes Exemplar --- Wir versenden nach Vorauszahlung, meistens am nächsten, spätestens am übernächsten Arbeitstag. Der Versand erfolgt über eine schnelle Versandart, Brief, Hermes oder DHL ---- Lagerfach: 755-401-C25-Bü Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 956.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: WSk - Wissen und Entdecken, 2008
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
4°. 34,5 cm. 304 Seiten. Original-Pappband. Original-Schutzumschlag. Im Pappschuber. Mit CD-ROM. 1. Auflage. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Verlag: Hamburg : Jahr-Verl., c, 1993
ISBN 10: 3861321130 ISBN 13: 9783861321132
Anbieter: Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, NRW, Deutschland
EUR 3,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb4° Pappeinband. Zustand: Gut. Schutzumschlag an den Ecken leicht berieben / bestoßen. Vorsatz leicht fleckig. Sonst sehr schönes, innen wie außen sauberes Exemplar!!! 160 S. Deutsch 1999g.