Verlag: Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing, 1970
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,19
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1907
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Association for Cultural Economics, 1984
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107690609 ISBN 13: 9781107690608
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Facsimile Reprint. A better than very good copy, square and tight with no rips or splits, just a trifle rubbed. Contents sound and clean, not showing any pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in presentable condition.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 72, col illus. 172x116mm. PB. Vg. From the library of Prof J. Green (1928-2016) with his name to title page. Revised edition. Illustrated from paintings by Susan McInnes. [9780909858087].
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,55
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,85
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The New Leader, London, 1924
Anbieter: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
EUR 19,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Printed pages: 20. Zustand: Very Good Minus. 1st Edition. Includes articles: The Barriers of Downing Street, and Russia's Recognition (H.N. Brailsford); The Man in the Street - What he Thinks about it (Henry W. Nevinson); Putting to Sea on an Ebb Tide, A Conservative View (Lord Hugh Cecil); From Peterloo to Downing Street - The Early Struggles (J.L. Hammond); A Great Political Romance - The Rise of Labour (Philip Snowdon); Labour and the Middle Class - A Churchman's Warning (The Very Rev. Dean Inge); The Practical Man of Business - His Record of Destruction (George Bernard Shaw); The Ethics of Labour (Principle L.P. Jacks). Some light foxing, light chipping to a couple of page edges. A few pencilled margin markings. Overall condition is Very Good Minus. Size: 10.25 x 15 inches (26 x 38 cm).
Verlag: Postlib Publications, 1953
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are still in a very good condition, except for age related marks. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 168 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Company Ltd, 1911
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. x11498 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107690609 ISBN 13: 9781107690608
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107690609 ISBN 13: 9781107690608
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Originally published in 1907, this book presents the content of a series of lectures discussing the physics of ventilation in buildings. Num Pages: 108 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 3JJC; PDX; PH. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 6. Weight in Grams: 140. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Temple Press Books, London England, 1951
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Hardback. First Edition. Slight foxing to end inside covers and edge. Mark to back of D/J. Couple of tiny tears to top edge of D/J. Browning to spine of D/J. Contents; Introduction. Modern Nuclear Physics. Nuclear Reactors. The Preparation and Distribution of Radio-Isotopes. Stable Isotopes. legal Aspects of Atomic Energy. Techniques. Isotopes in Pure Research. Radio-Isotopes in Biology. Radio-Istotopes In Medicine. Radio-Isotopes in Agriculture. Radio-Isotopes in Industry. Isotopes Available From Harwell. Bibliography. Index. Illustrated. 156 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1979
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
[Ashburton, Vic.]. Gould League of Victoria. 96 pp., num. paintings, br. [11.5 x 17 cm].
Erscheinungsdatum: 1973
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
[Ashburton, Vic.]. Gould League of Victoria. 72 pp., num. paintings, br. [11.5 x 17 cm].
Erscheinungsdatum: 1974
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
[Ashburton, Vic.]. Gould League of Victoria. 72 pp., num. paintings, br. [11.5 x 17 cm].
Erscheinungsdatum: 1975
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
[Ashburton, Vic.]. Gould League of Victoria. 72 pp., num. paintings, br. [11.5 x 17 cm].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022069640 ISBN 13: 9781022069640
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020825626 ISBN 13: 9781020825620
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107690609 ISBN 13: 9781107690608
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Originally published in 1907, as part of the Cambridge Physical Series, this book presents the content of a series of lectures delivered at Cambridge University during the Lent term of 1903. The text discusses the physics of ventilation in buildings, dealing with the physical principles of air circuits and ventilated space before moving on to the application of physical laws to practical ventilation. This book will be of value to anyone with an interest in ventilation and the history of science.