EUR 11,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Sander, Vladik (illustrator). 42 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Taub, Udi (illustrator). 28 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Budick, Emily Miller. Translator(s): Lotan, Yael. Num Pages: 300 pages. BIC Classification: 2CSJ; DSBF; DSBH; DSK. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 210 x 140 x 18. Weight in Grams: 349. . 2008. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tel Aviv University, Tel-Aviv, 1971
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 315pp. Dustjacket worn at head.
Verlag: Paris, Mouton, 1964
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Crown quarto. Pp. 355. Original printed wrappers. In fine condition. Crisp interior. ~ FIRST EDITION. Y-2 OUT.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jerusalem: Hebrew University, 1987
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 403 p. Einband stark berieben, zwei Seiten mit kleinen Anstreichungen, sonst ein gutes Exemplar / Binding heavily rubbed, two pages with small annotations, otherwise a good copy. - CONTENTS R. Sellheim Muhammeds erstes Offenbarungserlebnis M. Lecker A note on early marriage links between Qurashis and Jewish women U. Rubin Morning and evening prayers in early Islam M. Gil The Medinan opposition to the Prophet G.H.A. Juynboll Some new ideas on the development of sunna as a technical term in early Islam M. Muranyi Ein altes Dokument über Haditfabrikationen in der frühen medinensischen Jurisprudenz E. Kohlberg Al-u$ûl al-arbacumia P. Crone Did al-Ghazâlî write a Mirror for Princes? On the authorship of Nas that al-mulük R.G Khoury Ibn Khaldün et quelques savants des deux premiers siècles islamiques D. Ayalon Mamlük military aristocracy - a non-hereditary nobility A. Arazi Ilqâm al-Hajar li-man zakkâ säbb Abi Bakr wa-cUmar dal-Suyü(i ou Le témoignage de linsulteur des Compagnons J.L. Kraemer The jihad of the falâsifa J. Sadan X closed-circuit saying on practical justice A. Levin The views of the Arab grammarians on the classification and syntactic function of prepositions H. Spitaler Al-qalam ahad al-lisänain und andere Dualformeln gleichen Typs: ein Beitrag zur Phraseologie des Arabischen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ben-Zvi Institute, Jerusalem, 1999
Anbieter: Halper's Books, Tel Aviv, Israel
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Light wear to covers, appears "unread".
Verlag: Jerusalem : The Hebrew University, Magnes Press, 1982
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 246 pages : 24cm. English & Arabic.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1350045764 ISBN 13: 9781350045767
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Über den AutorNizan Shaked is Professor of Contemporary Art History, Museum and Curatorial Studies, College of the Arts, California State University, Long Beach, USA.InhaltsverzeichnisAcknow.
Verlag: The Hebrew University The Institute of Asian and African Studies The Max Schloessnger Memorial Foundation, Jerusalem, 1988
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers with flaps, v, 257 pp. Articles are "Some Aspects of the Islamic Tradtions Regarding the Site of the Grave of Moses," A. El'ad, "The Tabaristanis' Question," B. Abrahamov, "Al-Farabi's Classificationof the Parts of Speech," P.E. Eshkenazy, "Themistus on the Modal Logic - Excerpts," S Rosenberg, "From a Commentary on the 'prior analytics' Attributed to Themistus," C. Manekin, "La philosophie de la geometrie d'Al-Farabi 9870-950)," G. Freudenthal, "The Poetics of 'Humayni' Poetry in Yemen," D. Semah, ".And he who Seeks his Leg.' An Interpretation of a Verse," A. El'ad.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1350045756 ISBN 13: 9781350045750
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 368,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 632 pages. 10.00x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Tel Aviv University.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Niederlande
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. 1971. Hardcover with slightly damaged d.j. 315pp.
Verlag: Tel Aviv University. 1972., 1972
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Niederlande
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover with slightly damaged d.j. 473pp.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 2019
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations. Albert Arazi Samuel A. Stafford W. Sasson Chahanovich Omar Abed Rabbo Rachel Milstein Roy Vilozny CONTENTS Narratif et lyrisme dans la poésie arabe 1 ancienne : le raḥīl et l'amour chez Kaʿb b. Zuhayr Constructing Muḥammad's legitimacy: 133 Arabic literary biography and the Jewish pedigree of the companion ʿAbd Allāh b. Salām (d. 43/633) Kissing at the Kaʿba: ghazal poetry and 187 early Islamic conceptualizations of the sacred and the sensual Was the Fāṭimī caliph al-Āmir bi-Aḥkām 237 Allāh buried in ʿAsqalān? Following the recent discovery of his epitaph REVIEWS Houari Touati, ed. De la figuration humaine 275 au portrait dans l'art islamique Ansari Hassan. L'imamat et l'occultation selon 285 l'imamisme: Étude bibliographique et histoire des textes.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 2016
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 2015
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 2011
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 2008
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 2002
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 2000
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 1999
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 1996
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 1993
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 1992
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 1991
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 1990
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 1988
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations.
Verlag: Jerusalem, Magnes Press, The Hebrew University, 1988
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Approximately 400 pages. [ISSN 0334-4118] Jerusalem Studies in Arabic and Islam is a peer reviewed, international journal devoted to the study of classical Islam, Islamic religious thought, Arabic language and literature, the origins of Islamic institutions, and the interaction between Islam and other civilizations.