Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0333240073.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New India Publishing Agency, 2025
ISBN 10: 9358879637 ISBN 13: 9789358879636
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,79
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. jacket is shelf rubbed and mildly creased.pencil highlighted,light marks.soundly bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Zustand: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Barnes And Noble, NJ, 1981
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First American edition. Very good plus. Name and date inside front panel.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jaypee Brothers Medical Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 9354654916 ISBN 13: 9789354654916
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. The book is an attempt to patch up all the gaps that we thought existed. A lot of the material in this book fits into the Must Know category, but we have taken good care to include Nice-to-Know bits as well. This book has all the necessary contents to become a book-shelf staple for any dentist, tailored for the new curriculum. Key Features The one-stop solution for both theory and practical examination preparation. Topics in curriculum covered in an outcome-based education (OBE) format for the BDS students as per the latest DCI curriculum. Detailed clinical examination section with images. Sections on medical emergencies, viva voce, laboratory data interpretation included. Easy to read with conceptual explanations and full of visual memory aids. Fresh design and color scheme for ease of reading and comprehension. Contains comprehensive information in compact boxes and figures, making it a ready reckoner before the examination. Added high-yield areas for competitive examinations. A book-shelf ready reckoner for Dental Practitioners.
Verlag: Macmillan, London, 1989
Anbieter: Signature Firsts, Brecon, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Fine first printing in near fine dustwrapper which shows a little shelfwear to the top edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 3659297003 ISBN 13: 9783659297007
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Jacket has light wear, binding tight, internally clean. This selection of letters by the novelist and poet George Meredith (1828-1909), meticulously edited by Mohammad Shaheen, includes correspondence with such figures as Virginia Woolf (Stephen at the time), Paul Valery, Thomas Carlyle, Madame Daudet, Edmund Gosse, Alfred Tennyson, James Thomson, William Sharp (Fiona Macleod) and many others. The letters, most of them previously unpublished, reveal the myriad world of Meredith's life and thought.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 209 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 150 pages, biography. BIC Classification: DSBF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 10. Weight in Grams: 217. . 1981. 1st ed. 1981. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. Far from being social, orthodox or merely anecdotal, modern Arabic fiction is in fact significant and radical in the world context of modern fiction, as this book shows. It includes an introduction to and critique of the short story as well as a selection of Arabic short stories, chosen and translated by the author. Num Pages: 158 pages, biography. BIC Classification: DSBH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 10. Weight in Grams: 222. . 1989. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. In "Howards End", Forster remarks that the imperialist "hopes to inherit the earth" and with the strong temptation he has to acclaim it "as a superyeoman, who carries his country's virtue overseas". This volume explores the realm of Forster' politics and imperialism. Translator(s): Beer, J. Num Pages: 222 pages, biography. BIC Classification: DSBH; DSK; HBTQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 18. Weight in Grams: 435. . 2004. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. Far from being social, orthodox or merely anecdotal, modern Arabic fiction is in fact significant and radical in the world context of modern fiction, as this book shows. It includes an introduction to and critique of the short story as well as a selection of Arabic short stories, chosen and translated by the author. Num Pages: 165 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 2CSR; DNF; DSBH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 15. Weight in Grams: 364. . 1989. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Urdu
Verlag: Maktaba Jamal, Lahore, 2007
Anbieter: Prabhu Book Exports, Gurgaon, HR, Indien
BINDING - Card Covers with lig. Zustand: CONDITION - Used/ Good. 64 Pages. Text In Urdu.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Ediciones Nuestro Conocimiento, 2023
ISBN 10: 6203183059 ISBN 13: 9786203183054
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 32,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 34,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
HRD. Zustand: Brand New. Brand New.
Zustand: New. This fully revised second edition of "The Modern Arabic Short Story" is an anthology offering English translations of previously unavailable Arabic texts. Each story has been translated and collected with an introduction and overview of this classical form of storytelling. Num Pages: 285 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1FBX; 2CSR; DSBH; DSK; FYB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 16. Weight in Grams: 380. . 2002. 2 Rev ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 178,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. In this volume of selected letters of the novelist and poet George Meredith (1828-1909), the editor has included letters with such figures as Virginia Woolf (Stephen at the time), Paul Valery, Thomas Carlyle, Madame Daudet, Edmund Gosse, Alfred Tennyson, Ja.
EUR 229,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Num Pages: 304 pages, biography. BIC Classification: DS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 235 x 155 x 17. Weight in Grams: 474. . 1997. 1st ed. 1997. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.