Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0791464806 ISBN 13: 9780791464809
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Pre, 2005
ISBN 10: 0791464792 ISBN 13: 9780791464793
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009095994 ISBN 13: 9781009095990
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: Bueno. : Descubre cómo aliviar la fatiga y eliminar todo tipo de dolores con el poder de tus manos gracias a esta guía práctica de masaje y automasaje. Aprende técnicas sencillas y efectivas para mejorar tu bienestar físico y mental. Este libro te enseñará a realizar masajes y automasajes de forma correcta y segura, para que puedas disfrutar de sus beneficios en la comodidad de tu hogar. EAN: 9788479271312 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Guía práctica de masaje y automasaje Autor: Jean-Paul Sereni Editorial: Robinbook Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: utrement Littératures., 2003
ISBN 10: 2746703270 ISBN 13: 9782746703278
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: BUR Biblioteca Univerzale Rizzoli, 2004
ISBN 10: 8817002151 ISBN 13: 9788817002158
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Crítica, Barcelona, 1980
Anbieter: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Rústica. Zustand: Bon estat. 320pp.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: k.A. o.J., o.O.
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
16 S., mit 15 Zeichnungen.
EUR 8,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Red Hill Press, San Francisco, 1985. Paperback. First edition thus, first impression. Text in Italian and in English. 64 pages. Red Hill Press publicity leaflets loosely inserted. Overall, the book is in a near fine condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Bueno. : En 'Les grands patrons', Christine Ockrent y Jean-Pierre Se?re?ni exploran las perspectivas de los líderes empresariales franceses sobre el futuro económico de Francia. El libro ofrece entrevistas y análisis sobre las condiciones económicas del país a partir de 1995, proporcionando una visión de cómo los ejecutivos ven y planean el futuro en un entorno económico en constante cambio. EAN: 9782259187503 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Les grands patrons Autor: Christine Ockrent| Jean-Pierre Se?re?ni Idioma: fr Páginas: 340.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro, escrito por Carole Sereni y Daniel Sereni, explora las diferencias en el tratamiento médico entre hombres y mujeres. Destaca la importancia de considerar el género en la atención sanitaria y ofrece una perspectiva sobre cómo las mujeres son tratadas en el sistema de salud en comparación con los hombres. Publicado por Odile Jacob en 2002, el libro aborda las especificidades femeninas en los campos de la patología y la biología, proponiendo un enfoque de atención específico. EAN: 9782738111142 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: On ne soigne pas les femmes comme les hommes Autor: Carole Sereni| Daniel Sereni Editorial: JACOB Idioma: fr-FR Páginas: 198 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Verlag: Los Angeles: Red Hill Press (1971)., 1971
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. [40 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers with light sunning to extrems. Original Italian poems with facing translations by Paul Vangelisti.