Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: San Francisco, Freeman, 1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 0716711478 ISBN 13: 9780716711476
Anbieter: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Mit zahlr. Abb. u. Ill. IX, 1, 337 S. Ill. OKt. - Englischer Text. - Gutes Ex. 1.
Verlag: W.A. Benjamin, 1964
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:
Verlag: W. H. Freeman and Company, 1980
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:071671149X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, 1947
Anbieter: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Dust Jacket: N/A. External Condition: Some wear and creasing to the corners and edges. The spine has been repaired with hinge tape and there is a library stamp blacked out on the front cover. Grubby and discoloured. Internal Condition: The staples are rusted and the pages are stained from the rust. The title-page and edges of the pages are lightly browned and foxed. The corners of the pages are lightly creased. Author/Editor: McMillan, E. ; Segre, E. ; Teller, E. ; Bloch, F. Publisher: United States Government Printing Office. Year: 1947. Edition: 1st. Binding: Softcover. Illustrated: Yes, B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 132. Keywords: physics, science. The book for sale is the one in the photo.
Verlag: W. A. Benjamin, Inc., 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 616 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt leicht angebräunt; Der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 860.
Verlag: Piper, München - Zürich, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Deutschland
Pappband. (1986). 463 S. Opp.OU. Buch.
Verlag: GPO, Washington, DC, 1947
Anbieter: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. At head of tile: United States Atomic Energy Commission Oak Ridge Operations. 132 pp.; 4to; printed, stapled gray wrappers; illustrated with diagrams, mathmatical computations. Stamp of R. K. Wakerling top front corner. Top of spine chipped; light wear at corners, light tanning to extremities; faint stain along spine rear cover.
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons, 1959
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean From Markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:
Verlag: W.A.Benjamin, 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Mir, 1973
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fair. Velikij italyanskij fizik Enriko Fermi nanimaet osoboe mesto v nauke XX veka: universalnost ego geniya - redchajshij dar v nashe vremya - pozvolila emu sdelat vydayushchiesya raboty edva li ne vo vsekh oblastyakh fiziki, kak teoreticheskoj, tak i eksperimentalnoj.
Zustand: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 260000968X 9782600009683 1050B 3.
Verlag: W.A.Benjamin, 1964
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Frankreich
Zustand: very good. Broché bon état.Contenu propre .Couverture jaunie . 1984.456 pages . PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1947
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Near Fine. Lancaster, PA 1947 first edition. American Physcial Society. vol 71 second series. number 6. Green 4to wraps. issue paginated 327-386. Segre et al article pp. 327-329. Other articles in issue as well. Near Fine. no owner marks.
Zustand: COME NUOVO. Torino, Einaudi Ed. cm.15,5x21,5, pp.XVII,704, legatura editoriale cartonata, sopraccoperta figurata a colori, cofanetto. Collana Letteratura Italiana. Diretta da Alberto Asor Rosa.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons New York, 1959
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschland
Leinen in Folie. Zustand: Gut. 811 S. Bibl-Ex. leichter Wasserschaden, leichter Geruch Befriedigender Zustand Bibl-Ex. leichter Wasserschaden, leichter Geruch ha1078404 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350.
.- Sao Paulo. 1964. Universidade. 8º mayor. 196 pgs- 1 h. Rústica editorial. Imperfecciones marginales en cubiertas, reforzadas con cinta adhesiva. Sellos anterior poseedor. Etiqueta en lomera. Cubiertas ligeramente oscurecidas y marca en contracubierta. Buen estado general. . . Medicina.
Zustand: Good. Hardcover, dust jacket, light tan, good condition, 1143pp.
Verlag: Einaudi tascabili, 1997
Anbieter: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: leido. En italiano. Rústica. 424.
Verlag: 1959, 1959
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
.- Sao Paulo. 1963. Secretaria da Segurança Pública. 4º menor. 342 pgs- 1 h. Con ilustraciones y fotografías. Rústica editorial . Sellos anterior poseedor. Etiqueta en lomera. Faltas en extremos lometra y cubiertas. Ex-Libris. Buen estado general. . . Medicina.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1984
Anbieter: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, Italien
Firenze, 1984, 8vo stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 115/118. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo, completo in se, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttamente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perché ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?extract? or ?excerpt? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Niederlande
Paris, La fabrique, 2014. 265 pp. Paperback. *good condition*.
Anbieter: Aleph Books, Utrecht, Niederlande
Berkeley, University of California Press, 1993. 332 pp.; nums ills in b/w; 8vo; hardcover in d-j.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lancaster, 1939
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gerhard Gruber, Heilbronn, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
(26,5 x 20 cm). SS. 803-882. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Original-Broschur. Erste Ausgabe der Beschreibung des Elements "Technetium", dessen erster unumstrittener Nachweis Segrè 1937 gelungen ist. - Der amerikanische Chemiker und Kernphysiker Seaborg (1912-1999) war an der Entdeckung zahlreicher Elemente beteiligt. 1951 erhält er für seine Arbeiten zur Isolierung und Identifizierung von Transuranen den Nobelpreis für Chemie. - Name auf Einband, sonst gut erhalten.
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons, 1953
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Unione Tipografico - Editrice Torinese, Torino, 1924
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, BO, Italien
25 cm, bross. edit; pp. 291, diverse tabelle Come nuovo Biblioteca di Ragioneria Applicata.
Verlag: Riccardo Ricciardi, 1959
Anbieter: JuddSt.Pancras, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 81,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. In slipcase in original cardboard box.
Verlag: Torino, Einaudi,, Torino, 1966
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italien
paperback. Zustand: Ottimo (Fine). I primi 9 numeri della rivista. 1966-1969 - Scritti di Jean Starobinski (La doppietta di Voltaire), Dante Isella (Diagramma Pariniano), Jurij Lotman (Metodi esatti nella scienza letteraria sovietica), Giovanni Macchia (Balzac e la strada del romanzo), Cesare Segre (L'Hypnopaleoneomachia di Pizzuto), George W. Slover (Blow-up: medium, messaggio, mito e finzione), Maria Corti (il codice bucolico e l'Arcadia di Iacopo Sannazaro), D'Arco Silvio Avalle (La critica delle strutture formali in Italia), Marcello Pagnini (lettura critica e metacritica del Sonetto 20 di Shakespeare) et al. Il numero 9 è un numero speciale a cura di Dante Della Terza: ''Tendenze attuali della critica americana'' . 8vo. pp. 474-450-330. . Ottimo (Fine). Dorsi bruniti (browned spines). . Dizionario della letteratura italiana del Novecento [Asor Rosa, 1992] Asor Rosa Alberto, Dizionario della letteratura italiana del Novecento. Torino, Einaudi, 1992. Book.