Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lady Susan and Other Works (Wordsworth Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wordsworth Editions 07/05/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 184022696X ISBN 13: 9781840226966
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 360 pages. 5.08x0.75x7.80 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,72
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 11,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 368 pages. 5.04x0.59x7.68 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2024. 3rd Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 17,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 368 pages. 5.04x0.59x7.68 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. An Account of the Life of Mr Richard Savage (Broadview Editions) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 28,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1107668581 ISBN 13: 9781107668584
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. Firm and square with sharp corners and strong joints, just a few very minor rubs. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. And so it's now offered for sale at a very reasonable price.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780230251830.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: New. The only student edition of Samuel Johnson's great eighteenth-century literary biography. Editor(s): Seager, Nicholas; Wilcox, Lance. Num Pages: 272 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 2AB; DSBD; DSC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 143 x 301 x 15. Weight in Grams: 304. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107054680 ISBN 13: 9781107054684
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, complete with original dustjacket, just showing a few very minor rubs. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1107668581 ISBN 13: 9781107668584
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 54,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2012 edition. 240 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1107668581 ISBN 13: 9781107668584
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1107668581 ISBN 13: 9781107668584
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 314 pages. 8.98x5.98x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThe Life of Mr Richard Savage was the first important book by an unknown Grub Street hack, Samuel Johnson, who would later become the most celebrated British writer of the late 1700s. This edition is supplemented by other.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The Life of Mr Richard Savage was the first important book by a then-unknown Grub Street hack, Samuel Johnson. Richard Savage (1697--1743) was a poet, playwright, and satirist who claimed to be the illegitimate son of a late earl and to have been denied his inheritance and viciously persecuted by his mother. He was urbane, charming, a brilliant conversationalist, but also irresponsible and impulsive. His role in a tavern brawl almost led him to the gallows, though his life was saved by an eleventh-hour pardon by the King. Over time he attracted many supporters, practically all of whom he managed to alienate by the time of his death in a debtors' prison in Bristol. Johnson, who had been friends with Savage for a little over a year, drew on published documents and his own memories of Savage to produce one of the first great English biographies.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1107668581 ISBN 13: 9781107668584
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Afterlives of Eighteenth-Century Fiction probes the adaptation and appropriation of a wide range of canonical and lesser-known British and Irish novels in the long eighteenth century, from the period of Daniel Defoe and Eliza Haywood through to that of Jane Austen and Walter Scott. Major authors, including Jonathan Swift, Samuel Richardson, Henry Fielding and Laurence Sterne, are discussed alongside writers such as Sarah Fielding and Ann Radcliffe, whose literary significance is now increasingly being recognised. By uncovering this neglected aspect of the reception of eighteenth-century fiction, this collection contributes to developing our understanding of the form of the early novel, its place in a broader culture of entertainment then and now, and its interactions with a host of other genres and media, including theatre, opera, poetry, print caricatures and film.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1107133092 ISBN 13: 9781107133099
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 114,60
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.