Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mathematical Assn of Amer, 1997
ISBN 10: 0883851520 ISBN 13: 9780883851524
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0883851520 ISBN 13: 9780883851524
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Haffmans Verlag, Zürich, 1997
Anbieter: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut erhalten. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Sehr guter Umschlag. 282 S. Size: 310 g. Buch.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 23,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
xv, 409 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Deutschland
22 cm, geb. Pp., SU. 573 S., In gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 131,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 609 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, Italien
Zustand: new.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 163,79
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 166,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.25x7.50x9.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 169,23
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030746240 ISBN 13: 9783030746247
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Primary care providers (physicians, nurse practitioners, physician assistants) make decisions on a daily basis regarding treatment for musculoskeletal problems, including referrals to orthopedic surgeons and other specialists. Despite the large number of patients presenting with musculoskeletal complaints, primary care providers often feel poorly educated about how to assess and manage these conditions.Now in its fully revised second edition,Principles of Orthopedic Practice for Primary Care Providerscontinues to be a go-to resource for clinicians interested in the effective treatment of musculoskeletal disorders.Written by expert orthopedic, physical medicine and pain management specialists at major Harvard teaching hospitals, the second edition ofPrinciples of Orthopedic Practice for Primary Care Providersrepresents a high-yield and succinct resource on the assessment and management of musculoskeletal conditions. Chapters overview specific body parts, typical presentations of disease, options for diagnostic testing, treatment paradigms, and anticipated outcomes of management both in the primary care setting and following specialist consultation. The text offers suggested pathways for working up and treating these problems with an emphasis on when referral to a specialist, or surgical intervention, is needed.While all previous chapters have been fully revised, this edition also includes nine brand new chapters, including chapters on pain management, hip-spine syndrome, adult spinal deformity, sports-related injuries, and cost and quality in musculoskeletal care.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins|Wolters Kluwer, 2016
ISBN 10: 1496318544 ISBN 13: 9781496318541
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Gebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnDesigned to provide all the information needed by residents during spine surgery rotations, this long-awaited second edition is your go-to source of essential information on every key aspect of spine surgery. Written by estab.
Zustand: New. Provides tips on how to think about, and conduct, research for success in high impact orthopedic journalsPresents an inside look into the often opaque journal review process and how papers are reviewed at the editorial levelInclud.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 218,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 428 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Produced by Universal Pictures . 1944., 1944
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Black and white press photograph, promotional device resembling lobby card. 8'' x 10''. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. CINEMA [Front of House Press Photograph].
Anbieter: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, Deutschland
Pp. m. Sch. Zustand: Gut. 3. Aufl. 573 S. ; 22 cm 3. Aufl. 2009 Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 855.
paperback. Zustand: Gut. 576 Seiten; 9783833306686.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.