Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1986
ISBN 10: 0802802036 ISBN 13: 9780802802033
Signiert
Paperback. From the personal library of Geoffrey Wainwright, signed by him. Wrappers are slightly worn and scuffed. Else good. 110 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 110 pp.
Paperback. Torn wrappers, previous owner's name on half title page. Sound otherwise. 223 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 223 pp.
Paperback. Creased spine. 262 pages. 262 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ink underlining and markings throughout. Boards are edge worn and yellowed. 232 pp.
Verlag: W. Kohlhammer, 1952
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Dust jacket is badly edge worn, chipped and torn. Large piece missing to back of jacket. Yellowed leaves. 605 pages. 605 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library with numerous markings. Boards are gently edge worn and rubbed. Slightly shaken. 350 pages. 350 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are very worn and scuffed all over. Edge worn and rubbed. Some fraying at corners and edges. 156 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 156 pp.
Quarter leather. Quarter leather binding. Ex-library. Tender hinges. Boards and leather are chipped, torn and scuffed. Foxed throughout. 394 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Shaken, cocked spine. Boards slightly bowed. Foxing. 232 pages. 232 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Bowed front board. Else very good. 224 pp.
Paperback. Wrappers are bumped, creased and worn; faded to edges and spine. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 223 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. 2 volumes. Ex-library. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. Otherwise, very good. 2 vols pages. pp.
Verlag: Steiner, Stuttgart, 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, Deutschland
8°, S. 128 bis 252, kart., guter Zustand. 42321.
Verlag: Steiner, Stuttgart, 1989
Anbieter: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, Deutschland
8°, S. 134 bis 254, kart., guter Zustand. 42321.
Paperback. New book. Previously published by Orbis Books, 1999. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 544 pp.
Paperback. Ex-library. Edges are gently worn and scuffed with some curling. Very good otherwise. 203 pages. 203 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. 232 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Stained to edges of boards. 319 pp.
Verlag: Wiesbaden, Franz Steiner, 1998
Anbieter: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Formateinband: Broschierte Ausgabe 136 S. (23 cm) Band 30, Heft 1 1998; In gutem Zustand. ((Inhalt u.a.: O. Bradley Bassler, The Leibnizian Continuum in 1671; Koriako, Kant über den Gebrauch mathematischer Argumente in der Philosophie; Ruin, Leibniz and Heidegger on Sufficient Reason; Schneider, Leibniz Begründung der Subjektivität; Lodge, Leibniz'sHeterogeneity Argument againt the Cartesian Conception of Body; Jespers, Leibniz' use of images of God)). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 [Stichwörter: Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz; Zeitschrift, philosophische Zeitschriften].
Verlag: Steiner Wiesbaden 1960, 1960
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
Leinen, 259 Seiten, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Verlag: Schwabe & Co, Basel Stuttgart, 1965
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 4to. pp 437. Grey card slipcase. Green typographic dust jacket. Original publisher's green cloth with gilt lettering at spine and front. Fine in near fine dust wrapper.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Aschendorff Verlag, Munster, 2018
ISBN 10: 3402150751 ISBN 13: 9783402150757
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 348pp paperback, very good.
Gewebe. VII, 259 Seiten. OLeinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 534.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Akademie Verlag Berlin, 1966
25,5 x 19,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. XXXVII, 757 Seiten, 1 Beilage Leineneinband in gutem Zustand. Außen mit nur leichten Lager- oder Gebrauchspuren innen sehr sauber. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-O159 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1715.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: De Gruyter Akademie Forschung, 2006
ISBN 10: 3050042753 ISBN 13: 9783050042756
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 132,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 138,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: De Gruyter Akademie Forschung, 2006
ISBN 10: 3050042729 ISBN 13: 9783050042725
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 142,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
241 Seiten. OLeinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 519.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 157,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 171,03
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xxx + 596.