PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Benjamin Blom, 1968
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1968. Reissued. 294 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1918
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Translated from the German by Charles Fenwick. 341 pages. Ex-university library marks, moderate wear, pages are tanned; a solid binding; good shape otherwise. Volume 1 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 221052.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1918
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Translated from the German by Charles Fenwick. 251 pages. Ex-university library marks, moderate wear, pages are tanned; a solid binding; good shape otherwise. Volume 2 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 221053.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Benjamin Blom Inc., New York, 1968
Anbieter: Interquarian, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 104, grey cloth, gilt titles to spine, a little edge wear and handling marks, pencil inscription on fpd 8vo.
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1931
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 294pp; Index. Contents clean and textually unmarked. Former college library volume with customary labels and stamps. Blue cloth hardcover with gilt stamping on spine.
Verlag: Benjamin Blom Inc, New York, 1968
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover (no jacket) in good condition. Some light wear to the boards. Traces of foxing to the page block. Faint traces of a stain to some of the pages; abrasions on the upper edge of pages 52 and 53. The main content is clear and the binding is sound. CM. Used.
Verlag: Marburg: N.G. Elwer'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1913, 1913
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
Schücking, Walther. Neue Ziele der staatlichen Entwicklung. Eine politische Studie. Marburg: N.G. Elwer'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1913, 2.- 3. erweiterte Auflage, 116pp., slightly soiled paper wraps, previous owner's name on cover: Ed. Wechssler, Dez. 1918 (German literary historian), a few minor pencil marks in text.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,36
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Zürich : Schultheß, 1934
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLeinen. Zustand: Gut. 372 S. : 1 Titelbild. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Größtenteils Deutsch, teilweise Französisch, selten Italienisch. / Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. No dust jacket. Mostly German, partly French, rarely Italian. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 920.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Berlin: Verlag Neues Vaterland,, 1915
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fair. 8 pp., reprinted from Das Forum; libary markings, complete text but disbound in self wrapper, working copy only. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Clarendon Press Oxford, 1931
Anbieter: Interquarian, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 53,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First. xviii, 294, blue cloth, gilt titles to spine, spine faded, head and tile of spine bruised, a few marks and some edge wear to covers. The copy of "H.B. Charlton" the Shakespearean scholar with his pencil signature on the fpd. 8vo. Association Copy.
Verlag: Berlin, Druck bei Pass & Garleb GmbH, 1913, 1913
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Softcover. 28 x 19 cm. Originalbroschur komplett mit Seiten 361 - 400 . Seiten leicht angebräunt. Sonst in gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09899-122984.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,70
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Leipzig: Verlag Naturwissenschaften, 1917
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 93 pp., softcover, spine professionally rebacked with tape, minor library markings, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 22,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Die Organisation der WeltJahren in den Horsalen von Deutschlands hohen Schulen oft recht geringschatzig von dem Naturrecht gesprochen, unbekum mert darum, dass die Rechtswissenschaft doch vorzugsweise eine prak.
Verlag: Oxford at the Clareden Press, Great Britain, 1931
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 20,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. First Edition. Hardback. First Edition. A Shakespeare Bibliography. Slight foxing to edge. Wear and tear to D/J. Some pieces missing from D/J. Contents; Shakespeare Bibliography. Elizabethan Literature. Shakespeare's Life. Shakespeare's Personality. Text: Transmission and Emendation. Shakespeare's Sources, Literary Influences and Cultural Relations. The Art of Shakespeare. Shakespeare's Stage and the Production of His Plays. Literary Taste in Shakespeare's Time. Aesthetic Criticism of Shakespeare. Shakespeare's Influence Through the Centuries. Civilization in Shakespeare's England. The Shakespeare-Bacon Controversy and Similar Theories. The Works of Shakespeare Examined Individually. Chronology of the Dramas. The Indivudal Dramas. Shakespeare's PoemsThe Shakespeare Apocrypha. Index of Authors. Abbreviations : Periodicals. Shakespeare's Dramas and Poems. Apocryphal Dramas. Other Abbreviations. 294 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference books ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Verlag: Dt. Verlagsges. für Politik und Geschichte., Berlin, 1928
Anbieter: antiquariat volapük, Berlin, Deutschland
OHlbLdr. xxxii,369 S. Exemplar berieben und leicht verzogen. "Abgegebenes Bibliotheksexemplar" Fotos auf Anfrage.
Verlag: Verlagsbuchhandlung Broschek & Co., Hamburg 1918., 1918
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 23 x 15 cm. Graue Original-Broschur. Die Pappe am Rücken mit nur sehr kleinen Fehlstellen. 134, (2) Seiten. Das holzhaltige Papier etwas gebräunt. Guter Gesamtzustand. Inhaltsverzeichnis : siehe zweite Abbildung. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Keller620520.