Schäffer c e (10 Ergebnisse)

Preguntas a La Sociedad Actual
R. Aron; R. Dumont; F. Chatelet; M. Duverger; H. Laborit; G. Lapouge; R. Lattes; C. Levinson; E. Maire; O. Palme; M. Rocard; A. Sauvy; P. Schaeffer; A. Tauraine; Rolan Barthes
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Monte Avila, Caracas 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpanienLa Social. Galería y Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,49
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Quelle crise? Quelle société? MUY BUEN ejemplar . 201pp + índice.
Verlag: NY: Springer 1968
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,99
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* vol. 5, 149 pp., paperback, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any addit…ional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Verlag: Evangelical and Reformed Church, Lancaster PA 1949
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USALorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,48
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
dj. First Edition. Small octavo. Cloth boards; dustjacket; 117pp. Fine, apparently unread, in original publisher's unprinted kraft-paper jacket.

Inorganic Chemistry
Ludi, A.; Güdel, H. U.; Müller, A.; Diemann, E.; Jørgensen, C. K.; Hathaway, B. J.; Schäffer, C. E.; Magyar, B.; Müller, U.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,61
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,37
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

The fossil book : a record of prehistoric life [Tales told by the dead; Rocks, fossils & ages; Groups, names & relationships; Earth's oldest remains; A variety of protists; Sponges, true & probable; Simple coelenterates; Moss animals, or bryozoans; Sturdy brachiopods; Armored echinoderms; Sea stars, urchins & cucumbers; Snails & their kin; Pelecypods: clams, mussels & oysters; Feet before heads: nautiloids; Ammon's stones & naked cephalopods; Worms, burrows & trails; When trilobites roamed; Crustaceans; Arthropods from shoals to air; Nets & wrigglers to sharks; Bony fishes; New plants on old lands; Lungs, legs & land-dwellers; Amphibian & reptile groups; Farewells to land; Scale-bearers & lizard-hipped dinosaurs; Bird-hipped dinosaurs;etc]
Fenton, Carroll Lane, 1900-1969. ; Fenton, Mildred Adams, 1899-1995 [Erling Dorf, Kenneth E Caster, Bobb Schaeffer, Edwin E Colbert, Glenn L Jepsen, Rachel Nichols, Ray S Bassler, G Arthur Cooper, ,C Lewis Gazin, David Dunkle, John B Reeside, Roland W Brown, Ellis Yochelson, A R Palmer, Samuel Welles, R A Stirton, R W Chaney, B F Howell, Frank M Carpenter, Irving G Reimann, W B Clark, M W Twitchell]
Verlag: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday, 1958 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 42,72
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 482 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. ; LCCN: 58-13278 ; LC: QE711; Dewey: 560 ; OCLC: 547382 ; "The story of life during the past two billion years. . . Here the Fentons tell what fossils are, where they are found, what they mean, and how they are related to plants, animals, and other creatures living… on earth today." ; brown cloth ; no dustjacket ; ex-lib, stamps, labels ; Contents: Tales told by the dead -- Rocks, fossils and ages -- Groups, names and relationships -- Earth's oldest remains -- A variety of protists -- Sponges, true and probable -- Simple coelenterates -- Moss animals, or bryozoans -- The sturdy brachiopods -- Armored echinoderms -- Sea stars, urchins and cucumbers -- Snails and their kin -- Pelecypods: clams, mussels and oysters -- Feet before heads: the nautiloids -- Ammon's stones and naked cephalopods -- Worms, burrows and trails -- When trilobites roamed -- Crustaceans -- Arthropods from shoals to air -- Nets and wrigglers to sharks -- The bony fishes -- New plants on old lands -- Lungs, legs and land-dwellers -- Amphibian and reptile groups -- Farewells to land -- Scale-bearers and lizard-hipped dinosaurs -- Bird-hipped dinosaurs -- Flying reptiles and birds -- The rise of mammals -- A revolution and its sequel -- More and better mammals -- Ancient families -- Beasts and birds of the Ice Age -- Read, see and collect. ; VG. Book.

Progress in Theory (Structure and Bonding)
Herigonte, P. V.; Smith, D. W.; Mayer, U.; Gutmann, V.; Speakman, J. C.; Harnung, S. E.; Schäffer, C. E.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,60
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Progress in Theory
P. v. Herigonte|D. W. Smith|U. Mayer|V. Gutmann|J. C. Speakman|S. E. Harnung|C. E. Schäffer
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 114,11
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Privately Published 2000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition without dust jacket. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 280 pages. Ink ownership inscription. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Reihe 'Der Welthandel in Bildern' / The World's Commerce illustrated': BERLIN IM WELTHANDEL DES 20. JAHRHUNDERT.
E. CARLOTTA (Chefredakteur) / Dresdner Bank; A. Borsig; Berliner Maschinenbau-Actien-Gesellschaft; Ludwig Loewe & Co.; Typograph G.m.b.H.; Bergmann-Elektricitäts-Werke; Julius Pintsch; Heinrich Lanz; Schaeffer & Walcker AG; Berlin-Anhaltische Maschinenbau AG.; Fr. Gebauer; Steffens & Nölle AG.; C. Bolle; August Scherl GmbH; G. u.C. Gause; Mannesmannröhrenwerke Düsseldorf; Berliner Kalksandsteinwerke Robert Guthmann G.m.b.H.; Held Francke A.G.; Gebrüder Gause; Gustav Lohse; Michels & Cie.; Hotel Adlon; Berliner Bock-Bauerei; Gebrüder Habel; A. Bertuch; Berliner Ausstellungshallen GmbH (Industrie) / Pension Dahlem; Fried. Krupp Aktiengesellschaft; Grusonwerk, Magdeburg-Buckau; Erste Darmstädter Herdfabrik und Eisengiesserei Gebrüder Röder Darmstadt; Boll u. Pickardt Verlagsbuchhandlung; H. Büssing; S. Fischer Verlag (Inserate) / African Steamship Company; American Line; Anchor Line Ltd.; Paquebots Postede l'État Belge; kgl. Belgische Dampfschiffahrt; Dampfschiffahrts-Gesellschaft 'Zeelan
Verlag: Berlin, Boll u. Pickardt Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1910. 1910
- Hardcover
Anbieter: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, DeutschlandC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 800,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
113 Seiten auf mattem Kunstdruckpapier, durchgehend fotografisch bebildert. - Gold- und grün ornamental verzierter dunkel-violetter Original-Leineneinband mit geprägtem Goldrelief (Quadriga) und goldgeprägtem Deckeltitel, Rundum-Schwarzschnitt; gr.-Folio (ca. 51 x 36 cm; ca. 3 kg.). *** ('The John Crerar Library: A List of Books… on the History of Industry and Industrial Arts', 1915; S. 169) 1. AUFLAGE, GROSSFORMATIGE GEBUNDENE ORIGINALAUSGABE DER OPULENT AUSGESTATTETEN BERLINER WIRTSCHAFTSSCHAU; eingeteilt in 'DAS BERLIN VON HEUTE / The Berlin of To-Day'; 'VOM BERLINER SCHNELLVERKEHR'; 'BERLIN IM WELTHANDEL / Berlin In The Worlds[!] Commerce' (Dresdner Bank - A. Borsig, Tegel - Berliner Maschinenbau-Actien-Gesellschaft, vormals L. Schwartzkopff - Ludwig Loewe & Co., AG - Typograph G.m.b.H. - Bergmann-Elektricitäts-Werke A.G. - Julius Pintsch A.G. - Heinrich Lanz, Mannheim-Berlin - Schaeffer & Walcker A.-G. - Berlin-Anhaltische Maschinenbau-A.-G. - Fr. Gebauer - Steffens & Nölle AG. - C. Bolle - August Scherl GmbH - G. u.C. Gause, Inh. Rob. Leibnitz - Mannesmannröhrenwerke Düsseldorf - Berliner Kalksandsteinwerke Robert Guthmann G.m.b.H. - Held Francke A.G. - Gebrüder Gause - Gustav Lohse - Michels Cie. A.G. - Hotel Adlon - Berliner Bock-Bauerei - Gebrüder Habel - A. Bertuch - Berliner Ausstellungshallen GmbH.); 'INSERATE' (Pension Dahlem - Fried. Krupp Aktiengesellschaft, Grusonwerk, Magdeburg-Buckau - Erste Darmstädter Herdfabrik und Eisengiesserei Gebrüder Röder Darmstadt - Boll u. Pickardt, Verlagsbuchhandlung, Berlin - H. Büssing Braunschweig - S. Fischer Verlag, Berlin - ); 'SCHIFFAHRTSLINIEN mit ganzseitigen Inseraten': (African Steamship Company - American Line - Anchor Line Ltd. - Paquebots Postede l'État Belge; kgl. Belgische Dampfschiffahrt - Dampfschiffahrts-Gesellschaft 'Zeeland' - Deutsche Dampfschiffahrts-Gesellschaft 'Kosmos' - Canada's Grand Trunk Railway System - Rud. Christ. Gribel - Lüders & Stange - Mecklenburgische und Dänische Staatseisenbahnen - Holland Amerika-Linie - Koninklijke West Indische Maildienst - The Pacific Steam Navigation Company - The Royal Mail Steam Packet Company - Stoomvaart Maatschappy 'Nederland' - Ruys Co. - Russian Steam Navigation and Trading Company). --- Einband leicht berieben und etwas fleckig; vorne auch mit grösserer Aufhellung (ca. 15 x 10 cm), rückseitig mit waagerechter Kratzspur (ca. 4 x 20 cm); INNEN SEHR GUT.