Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Albatros es un relato de supervivencia escrito por Deborah Scaling Kiley, con la colaboración de Meg Noonan. Traducido por Katia Holmes, narra la terrible experiencia de la autora durante una travesía marítima que se convierte en una lucha por la vida tras un naufragio. El libro sumerge al lector en una historia de accidentes, navegación y supervivencia en condiciones extremas, ofreciendo un testimonio personal impactante y lleno de suspense. EAN: 9782724292206 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Albatros Autor: Deborah Scaling Kiley Idioma: fre Páginas: 310.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition France Loisirs. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. France Loisirs Edition. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NVOS Publishing (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0615130712 ISBN 13: 9780615130712
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover with DJ. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Club. Avec la collaboration de Meg Noonan - Traduit par Katia Holmes. A club ed. very good+ hardcover with very good+ DJ with minor signs of use, small pen mark on fr. end p. transl ator: Katia Holmes.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Pravdivy pribeh o tom, ze i dovolena se muze zmenit v boj o preziti, v boj s rozbourenym morem, zraloky, silenstvim a se smrti. Vzbuzuje vetsi hruzu nez ''Celisti'', tim, ze se skutecne odehral.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Pravdivy pribeh o tom, ze i dovolena se muze zmenit v boj o preziti, v boj s rozbourenym morem, zraloky, silenstvim a se smrti. Vzbuzuje vetsi hruzu nez ''Celisti'', tim, ze se skutecne odehral.
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Signed and dedicated by the author. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK.
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Broché. Zustand: Bon état. in-8 Description :207 pp. Collection "d'ailleurs". Couverture défraîchie. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Navigation. Accidents, Naufrages. Atlantique (océan), Survie (après accidents d'avion, naufrages, etc.) France loisirs. Paris. 1996. 21 cm. 310 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Idioma Francés. Texte imprimé. [trad. par Katia Holmes]. 86-Ligugé. Impr. Aubin. Traducción de: Albatross. Kiley, Deborah Scaling(1958-2012). Noonan,Meg Lukens . Sobrecubierta deslucida. ISBN: 2724292200 (=3498214=) VE169.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Le grand livre du mois/Phébus, 1995
ISBN 10: 228605293X ISBN 13: 9782286052935
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30381487: 1995. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 207 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
Zustand: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Rayon : Roman Editeur : Phébus Date de parution : 1995 Description : In-8, 208 pages, broché, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X8635.
Rayon : Marine Editeur : Phébus Date de parution : 1995 Description : In-8, 208 pages, broché, occasion, bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 56999.
Zustand: BUONO USATO. IED. ITALIANO Traduzione di Raffaella Cardillo e Luca Trentini. Coperta rigida con titoli neri al dorso presentante segni di usura da scaffale ai margini. Pagine godibili anche se lievemente ingiallite dal tempo, in particolare ai tagli con macchioline, scure, dovute all'usura, al frontespizio ed alla pagina precedente. Numero pagine 202.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: FRANCE LOISIRS / PHEBUS, 1996
ISBN 10: 2724292200 ISBN 13: 9782724292206
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R240044198: 1996. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 310 pages. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Good. In goede staat. Paperback.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80132150: Juil. 2003. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 207 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.