Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 1975
ISBN 10: 0844735906 ISBN 13: 9780844735900
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Studies In Political And Social Processes/Aei Studies, 432; - Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stuttgart : Klett Sprachen, 1995
ISBN 10: 3125783003 ISBN 13: 9783125783003
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschur. Zustand: Gut. 1. Aufl., 14. Druck. 77 S. ; 21 cm Kanten etwas berieben, leichtere papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal /// FZWW2-3026 ISBN 9783125783003 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 103.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Peter Maurice, London, 1944
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. creased. Anne Shelton. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Defence University Press, Washington, D.C., 2015
ISBN 10: 0996824901 ISBN 13: 9780996824903
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Covers are lightly worn. Closed tear on bumped spine foot. Pages 271 to 274 have overhanging upper leading corners due to printing error. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Klett, Stuttgart 1990.,, 1990
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. OBr.,79s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP343]. Deu 400g.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Defense University Press, Washington, D.C., 2015
ISBN 10: 0996824901 ISBN 13: 9780996824903
Anbieter: Back Lane Books, North Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Card Covers. Zustand: Fine. The People's Liberation Army and Contingency Planning in China, Scobel, Andrew, Arthur S. Ding, Phillip C. Saunders, and Scott W. Harold. Published by National Defense University Press, Washington, D.C., 2015. 8vo up to 9½" tall. 371 pages with tables, graphs and index. Contents pristine; light corner wear to cards. How will China use its increasing military capabilities in the future? China faces a complicated security environment with a wide range of internal and external threats. Rapidly expanding international interests are creating demands for the People's Liberation Army (PLA) to conduct new missions ranging from protecting Chinese shipping from Somali pirates to evacuating citizens from Libya. The most recent Chinese defense white paper states that the armed forces must "make serious preparations to cope with the most complex and difficult scenarios . . . so as to ensure proper responses . . . at any time and under any circumstances. Based on a conference co-sponsored by Taiwan's Council of Advanced Policy Studies, RAND Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, and National Defense University, The People's Liberation Army and Contingency Planning in China brings together leading experts from the United States and Taiwan to examine how the PLA prepares for a range of domestic, border, and maritime contingencies.
Verlag: Princeton, Princeton UP,, 1991
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
XLIV/240 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), (AEI Studies 432), Sprache: esperanto.
Verlag: Farmer and Stock Breeder, 1952
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1952. 5th Edition. 453 pages. Brown dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Dents to top edge of both boards. Marking to both boards. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light foxing overall.
EUR 36,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 256.
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 157 Seiten guter Zustand, engl. sprachig, Einband minimal berieben LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Florida, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813013836 ISBN 13: 9780813013831
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Oxford Univ. Pr., 1958., 1958
Anbieter: Antiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl, Bochum, NRW, Deutschland
Original-Kartoneinband, Klein-8°, ix, S. 11-124 (so komplett). Einband leicht berieben, Seiten papierbedingt nachgedunkelt, Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Buch.
EUR 51,62
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. New York : Palgrave Macmillan, 2005. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 241 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9781403971456. Keywords : POLITICS,
Verlag: Seven Springs Center, New York, 1981
Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: vg. 8vo. xii, 50pp. Wrappers. Report on a study mission to Israel, the West Bank, Jordan, Saudi Arabia, Syria, and Egypt. "We report here what we heard and what we saw. One trip does not produce all the facts. One report cannot cover all historical as well as current perspectives. We believe, however, that what we have heard and seen and now describe is a picture of the present situation that permits conclusions to be drawn and suggestions to be made." Minor age wear. Pen underlining to some pages. Otherwise clean and tight. Very good condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 288 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. In this straightforward exploration of core problems facing humanity, Harold Saunders outlines how concerned citizens can bring about social and political change. Using examples from the U.S. to South Africa, Tajikistan to China, this book is full of real stories of how building 'relationship' among people can empower citizens outside government. Num Pages: 325 pages, 1 colour illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: JPHV; JPS; JPV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 233 x 158 x 18. Weight in Grams: 506. . 2014. Rev ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.