Sakai k (70 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,34
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 308p, many figures and tables, a Fine hardback (with laminated boards) [0419221808].

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,39
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 36 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.09 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 9,43
EUR 18,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:97804191…98703.
Origins of Dioecy in the Hawaiian Flora by Ann K. Sakai, Warren L. Wagner, Diane M. Ferguson and Derral R. Herbst
Ann K. Sakai, Warren L. Wagner, Diane M. Ferguson and Derral R. Herbst
Verlag: The Ecology Society of America
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,61 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1995; photo copy from Ecology, 76(8), 1995; mild shelf wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior clean and unmarked; paginated from 2517 - 2529.
Verlag: Neurosci. Letters 197, 33-36 (1995)., 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [WES81].,// Deu 400g.
Verlag: C. R. Acad. Sci. Paris 298, 163-167 (1984)., 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [WES47].,// Deu 300g.
Verlag: Europ. J. Neuroscience 6, 618-625 (1994)., 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [WES20]., Deu 300g.
Neurones immunoreactifs a l histamin dans l hypothalamus chez le chat.
LIN, J. S., Luppi, P. H., Salvert, D., Sakai, K., Jouvet, M.,
Verlag: C. R. Acad. Sci. Paris 303, 371-376 (1986)., 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr, [SD16]., // Deu 300g.

We Japanese, Volume Ii: Being Descriptions Of The Characteristics, History, Legendry, Tradition, Drama, Images, Shrines, Temples, Customs, Manners Besides Numerous Other Subjects.
H. S. K. Yamaguchi, Revisions By A. F. Thomas, Atsuharu Sakai, Senji Isono
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fujiya Hotel, Miyanoshita / Hakone 1946
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 32,48
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine Slipcase. 1st Edition. 207 Pp. Light Green Silk Over Covered Paper Wrappers, String Bound. Slipcase In Beige And Green. Printed Paper Labels On Book And Slipcase. No Date. Near Fine, No Wear Or Marks, Light Usage, Slipcase Near Fine Except For Short Tear And Small Chip At Top Of Rear Sid…e. 355 Illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpanienAgapea Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,90
EUR 20,82 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Encuadernación: Rústica Colección. Sillon Orejero Shigeru Mizuki, con una acritud desconocida en él, pasa factura a la segunda guerra mundial y, más concretamente, a la práctica del gyokusai (literalmente, atacar hasta morir con dignidad), un eufemismo para evitar decir crudamente lo que e…ra: una ofensiva en la que todos los atacantes debían morir. Hábilmente, y sin caer en la caricatura, Mizuki describe el repugnante desprecio por la vida humana del mando militar nipón. Sin razón válida o sentido estratégico alguno, los jóvenes soldados eran enviados a la muerte con la expresa prohibición de volver vivos bajo pena de ejecución. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Weitere BilderVerlag: E.S.I., Tokyo 2003
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,36
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. , colour photos. 590x710mm. Poster. NEW. . Folding double-sided poster illustrating various insects, beautiful butterflies and moths, magnificent beetles and grasshoppers, all figured in natural size. [9784901273206].

Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Ediciones Astiberri 2009
Serie: Una Vida Errante, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Una Vida Errante
- Softcover
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpanienAgapea Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,80
EUR 21,58 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Encuadernació: Rústica Colección: Seinen Yoshihiro Tatsumi es una figura seminal en la historia del cómic japonés, cuya obra goza de reconocimiento mundial. Es el padre del gekiga, un tipo de cómic diferente, más culto y literario que la mayoría de los manga de su época, y que puede consid…erarse el equivalente de la actual novela gráfica. Una vida errante ofrece un relato en dos tomos en primera persona de la evolución del manga desde que era considerado una cosa de niños hasta que se convierte en una parte vital del paisaje cultural japonés. Tatsumi invirtió once años de su vida en la elaboración de esta monumental obra autobiográfica (los dos volúmenes suman 850 páginas en total), comenzando por sus experiencias infantiles en Osaka y pasando por su adolescencia y juventud en un Japón abrumado por las sombras de la segunda guerra mundial. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Astiberri ediciones 2009
Serie: Una Vida Errante, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Una Vida Errante
- Softcover
- Comic
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpanienAgapea Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,80
EUR 21,74 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Encuadernació: Rústica Colección: Seinen Yoshihiro Tatsumi es una figura seminal en la historia del cómic japonés, cuya obra goza de reconocimiento mundial. Es el padre del gekiga, un tipo de cómic diferente, más culto y literario que la mayoría de los manga de su época, y que puede consid…erarse el equivalente de la actual novela gráfica. Una vida errante ofrece un relato en dos tomos en primera persona de la evolución del manga desde que era considerado una cosa de niños hasta que se convierte en una parte vital del paisaje cultural japonés. Tatsumi invirtió once años de su vida en la elaboración de esta monumental obra autobiográfica (los dos volúmenes suman 850 páginas en total), comenzando por sus experiencias infantiles en Osaka y pasando por su adolescencia y juventud en un Japón abrumado por las sombras de la segunda guerra mundial. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1947 Fujiya Hotel. Being descriptions of many of the customs, manners, ceremonies, festivals, arts and crafts of the Japanese besides numerous other subjects. 8vo., 200p., 389 numerous illustrations, silk cloth covered stringbound wraps with mounted paper label on front. no dj.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2019
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Comparative Education, Buch 19 von 22. Buch 19 von 22 - Routledge Library Editions: Comparative Education
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,90
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 274.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,35
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
(S. A. Proc. IV IFS Ferment Technol. Today) 1972. S. 853 - 856. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -3) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,80
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
II. Hormonal Regulation of Agglutinability of a Type Cells (S. A. Arch. Mikrobiol. 84) 1972. S. 191 - 198. m. zahlr. Tab. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 45,78
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9783131320513.

Concrete Under Severe Conditions 2: Environment and Loading
N. Banthia Banthia, N. O. Gjorv Gjorv, O. K. Sakai Sakai, K.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAtticus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 57,84
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Volume 3 in the series. List price Amazon - $766.50 US. "Following the 1st conference in Sapporo, Japan in 1995, the 2nd conference presents a series of papers on concrete structures which are subjected to either severe environment of severe loading pressures (or a combinati…on of the factors). Recent experience of the performance of concrete structures has demonstrated the need for a better integration of structural and durability design; the development of new design concepts; and an improvement in the basis for the operation and maintenance of concrete structures, including repair and retrofitting. This book addresses all these issues. " (Publisher).

El Gourmet solitario
Taniguchi, Jiro (Author)/ Kusumi, Masayuki (Author)/ Fonseca Sakai, Alberto K. (Translator)
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Astiberri Ediciones 2021
Serie: Gourmet Solitario, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Gourmet Solitario
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,09
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. Spanish language. 9.37x6.69x0.71 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 61,66
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 308.
Anbieter: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, , NiederlandeBackhuys Biological Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,75 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mnchen 18) 0.0.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, , NiederlandeBackhuys Biological Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,10
EUR 18,75 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. pls, 4to, paperbound 0.0.

Verlag: Tokushima 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,49
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 45, 21 col plates, 1 text fig. A4. PB. 4to, orig. wrappers. Vg. Naturalists publications of Tokushima Biological Laboratory, Shikoku University No. VI.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2019
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Comparative Education, Buch 19 von 22. Buch 19 von 22 - Routledge Library Editions: Comparative Education
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,15
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 259 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brill 2006
Serie: Crustaceana Monographs, Buch 10 von 23. Buch 10 von 23 - Crustaceana Monographs
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 81,68
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brill 2006
Serie: Crustaceana Monographs, Buch 10 von 23. Buch 10 von 23 - Crustaceana Monographs
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 87,85
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 90,87
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.73 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 94,83
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.73 inches. In Stock.