Saint mande wilfred (12 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (12)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Aravali Books International 2003

      8181500067 / 9788181500069

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 13,16

      EUR 7,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. pp. [iv] + 554.

    • Verlag: Partridge

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,73

      EUR 9,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. 1934. Hardcover. Clean copy in original cloth. Africian Studies/Literature. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Verlag: Partridge 1934

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 21,54

      EUR 10,50 Versand 
      Versand von Irland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. 1934. Hardcover. Clean copy in original cloth. Africian Studies/Literature. . . . .

    • Verlag: Cassell 1932

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. a much worn and used copy. some small articles and newspaper clippings pasted inside. book has some scarring, damp stains and is heavily marked. very poor copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Lincoln Williams 1935

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 31,15

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are rubbed and marked.Pencil inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Lincoln Williams 1934

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Trafford Books PBFA, Manchester, Vereinigtes KönigreichTrafford Books PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 29,83

      EUR 34,75 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Lincoln Williams, 1934. Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Original blue cloth binding, shelf damage to edges and corners, spine faded and worn. Text unaffected.

    • Verlag: Eric Partridge Ltd at the Scholartis Press, London 1934

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 40,05

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 340 pages (complete). A relaxed copy. The author's note to his book is hard to beat: "This novel depicts incidentally the evils wrought in South Africa by a stupid, short-sighted, malevolent nationalism that brought the country to the verge of bankruptcy and civil war. After a

    • Verlag: Cassell 1933

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 40,05

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Cassell 1932

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 44,50

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. The boards are worn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Fair copy.5th impression.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Cassell & Co., London 1936

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 51,18

      EUR 19,87 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Memoir of WWI. 556 pages in good, clean condition; slightly yellowed. Endpapers lightly foxed. Blue cloth with black titles on the spine. Corners bumped, covers scratched and faded. Binding tight. GOOD. Book.

    • Verlag: Cassell 1932

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 62,30

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Insect damage on spine and sunned.Previous ownership inscription from well known Wits professor,Ellison Kahn.Tanning.Tightly bound.Fair copy.4th impression.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Verlag: Partridge 1934

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 106,80

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are rubbed and edgeworn. A little scarring to the endpapers. One rubber stamp and a few spots. Soundly bound. Appears to be 1st. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.