Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Ed.L'Età dell'Acquario, Torino,, 2003
ISBN 10: 8871361407 ISBN 13: 9788871361406
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: COME NUOVO. Torino, Ed.L'Età dell'Acquario cm.14x20,5, pp.152, num.tabb.bn.nt. brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Trad.di G.Fiorentini.
Zustand: NEW.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Edizioni L'eta' Dell'acquario, 1997
ISBN 10: 8871361148 ISBN 13: 9788871361147
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite.
Zustand: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Verlag: L'Eta' Dell'acquario, 1997
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite.
EUR 18,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Über den AutorrnrnWilliam E. Sadler: William E. Sadler, (Richmond, VI) The author s studies of Taoist and Confucian cultures, which influence much of Asia, from Burma to Japan and beyond, began with graduate school and continued.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Modern managers need to be aware of the innumerable solutions available for each difficult situation which arises in the workplace. The ancient knowledge of the I Ching has been adapted into an easy-to-use resource guide which gently leads the reader to a decision of their own. The I Ching of Management offers suggestions in such a way that the reader's innate managerial skills are tapped; this book guides the reader to a level of managerial self-reliance. An extensive introduction details the development of the original Tao Te Ching and the evolution of its compiled teachings, as well as an outline of the trigrams.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, 1947
Anbieter: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Ex library hardback, no DJ; usual stamps/markings. 6th edition published in 1947 by John Wiley & Sons Inc., New York. Original boards are a little worn/scuffed otherwise a good, clean copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. BS-4D*.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Isle of Wight County Board of Supervisors, Isle of Wight, Va., 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0898658721 ISBN 13: 9780898658729
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. xii, 631 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm ISBN 9780898658729, 0898658721 OCLC 29354318 ; brick red cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: Foreword -- Preface -- Early days -- Justices of Isle of Wight -- A river port -- Wars with England -- The strange case of the two courthouses -- Education -- to 1870 by L.T. Hall -- A railroad town -- Windsor by Judith Robinson -- The blacks of Isle of Wight -- The Civil War -- Isle of Wight's beautiful farms -- Transportation and communication -- Education 1870 -- present by L.T. Hall -- Churches of Isle of Wight -- Monkey rum and postage stamps, the story of the post offices of Isle of Wight -- Business and industry -- The giant on the Blackwater River -- The first peanut king of the world -- The ham capital of the world -- Twentieth century wars -- Historical sites and place names -- Recreation in Isle of Wight -- Sheriffs, supervisors, and county administrators -- Appendices -- Bibliography -- Index ; SIGNED by author on title page ; thick volume ; copy of Virginia Lee Golden Batdorf RN, born in Aliquippa, Pennsylvania and attended Elizabeth Buxton Hospital, Hampton Roads, VA Nursing School. As a registered nurse, she worked in the emergency room and the ICU at Piedmont Hospital, Atlanta GA. She also worked for 20 years with the Atlanta Journal Constitution in Atlanta. ; FINE/FINE. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Verlag: London Published for the International Institute of African Languages and Cultures by Oxford University Press + Berkeley Galleries 1935 and 1947, 1947
Anbieter: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSecond Impression 8vo. hardback with beige cloth spine, gilt, and illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 101pp., illustrated with 32 b/w plates. A clean copy with no previous owners' markings or inscriptions. Occasional light foxing. Gilt to spine rather faded and cloth mottles. Light wear to edges. A Good Copy. With 8vo. stapled paperback exhibition catalogue. profusely illustrated in b/w. A clean copy with no previous owners' markings or inscriptions. Light wear and soiling to covers. A Good Copy. (Shelf 130) ** Pictures available upon request, if not already displayed here.** Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.