Sachs herman (22 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Empire State Book Company, New York 1923

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 97,75

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition Thus. 289 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt. Lightly Used, Spine And Cover Gilt Fairly Bright, Point Of Fraying At Upper And Lower Front Tips, Hinges Solid. Inscribed "To P J Napolitano From My New York Trip- Herman Sachs 8 Sept-28", And With Napolitano's Ownership Signature Also Dated In 1928. N

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York 1924

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 120,13

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Blue Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 63 Pp + 40 Plates At End. Original Blue Cloth, Dark Blue Lettering, Brown Endpapers, With Piece Of Tapa Bark Cloth Laid In Loosely. Inscribed From Artist And Designer Herman Sachs To His Friend The Artist Pasquale Napolitano, Dated 1925, And With Napolitano's Owner

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Musterbookhouse, Chicago 1921

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 189,10

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 10 Pp+ 12 Illustrations In Black And White From The Stock Of Herman Sachs, Then Agent In America For Grosz. Covers With Lithographic Illustrations In Red By Georg Grosz. Wear, 1 1/4" Tear At Top Of Front Cover, Faint Dampstaining To Top Of Covers, Endpapers, And Last Illustration. Rare In

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William Clowes / British Museum, London Uk 1908

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 291,64

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xvi, 242 Pp. Marbled Cloth, Possibly By Herman Sachs. First Printing, 1909 Date On Title Page. Near Fine. Inscribed In 1925 By Architectural Painter Herman Sachs To His Worker Pasquale Giovanni Napolitano; They Provided Architectural Decorations On Many Of The Most Prominent Los Angele

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harrison And Sons / British Museum, London Uk 1909

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 291,64

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xiv, 325, [Ii]. Marbled Cloth, Possibly By Herman Sachs. First Printing, 1909 Date On Title Page. Near Fine. Inscribed In 1925 By Architectural Painter Herman Sachs To His Worker Pasquale Giovanni Napolitano, And With Napolitano's Ownership Signature; They Provided Architectural Decora

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Herman Sachs, Los Angeles 1930

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 125,29

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Two Photographs, One Mounted On Card, Of Modernist Ceramics By Herman Sachs, An American Artist And Architectural Decorator, Who Also Worked In Textiles And Ceramics Of Modernist Design. Born In Romania To Jewish Parents, Herman [Hermann] Sachs Immigrated To The U.S. As A Child. He Fi

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: China Circa 1920???? 1920

    • Erstausgabe
    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 137,12

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Framed. Zustand: Very Good. Original Oil Painting. 8" X 3 5/8" Painting, Heavily Gilt, On Paper, Mounted, In Antique Gilt Frame Under Glass. From The Collection Of Pasquale Napolitano, Probably From The Collection Of Herman Sachs.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Circa 1800? 1800

    • Erstausgabe
    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 226,91

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original Silk Embroideries, Circa 1800 (?), Embellished With Gold Leaf-Wrapped Yarn, Mounted On Old Paper, Framed Under Glass. From The Collection Of Los Angeles Architectural Decorator Herman Sachs (Bullock's Wilshire, Los Angeles City Hall, Etc.).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Herman Sachs, Los Angeles (Circa 1926) 1926

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 396,02

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Good. Original Art Work. Original Color Sketch For Architectural Decoration, 19" X 12", Mounted On Board And Annotated By His Pupil, Employee, And Friend, Muralist Pasquale G Napoilitano,With His Pencil Note ""By Herman Sachs/ 27 (H. S. After Fra Angelico)". Born In Romania To Jewish Parents, Herman [Hermann

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Herman Sachs, Los Angeles (Circa 1926) 1926

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 451,28

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Near Fine. Original Art Work. Original Color Sketch For Architectural Decoration, Much Larger Than The Exposed11" X 9 1/4" Matted Display Of The Colored Part Of The Sketch, Color And Gilt. Matted By His Pupil, Employee, And Friend, Muralist Pasquale G Napoilitano,With His Pencil Note "Herman Sachs- Job Sketc

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Herman Sachs, Los Angeles (Circa 1926) 1926

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 451,28

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Near Fine. Original Art Work. Original Color Sketch For Architectural Decoration, Exposed 16 1/2" X 7 1/2" Matted Display. Matted By His Pupil, Employee, And Friend, Muralist Pasquale G Napoilitano,With His Inkedpencil Note "Sketch By ", In Pencil "And Assistants", Again In Ink "Property Of P. G. Napolitano

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Herman Sachs, Los Angeles 1927

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 478,92

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Original B/W Sketch 25" X 7 1/2"" By Herman Sachs, Showing Design For An Architectural Mural, Annotated As By Joseph Konde And Herman Sachs. Born In Romania To Jewish Parents, Herman [Hermann] Sachs Immigrated To The U.S. As A Child. He First Trained Under His German-Born Father, A Pa

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William Jacobs / Hull-House, Chicago 1931

    • Erstausgabe
    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 491,19

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Good. Original Artwork. Wood Block Print, Image 10" X 6 7/8" With 1 1/4" Margins. Simple Wood Frame Printed Black, Glass. Browning, Light Dampstain At Edges Of Lower Right Margin. A Chicago Native, William Jacobs (1897-1973) Studied At The Art Institute Of Chicago And At Hull House. His Teachers Were The Ger

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Herman Sach Circa 1926, Los Angeles 1926

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 561,80

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Three Original Color Sketches By Herman Sachs, Showing Designs For Architectural (Building) Decorations. Born In Romania To Jewish Parents, Herman [Hermann] Sachs Immigrated To The U.S. As A Child. He First Trained Under His German-Born Father, A Painter In The Court Of Queen Elisabet

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Herman Sachs, Los Angeles 1927

    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 1.001,07

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Six Photographs Printed On Folding Cards Or Vellum, As Greeting Cards Or Stationary, Showing The Interior Of Herman Sachs' Apartment In Silverlake, Designed For Him By Architect Rudolph Schindler. Also, Two Additional Original Photographs. Sachs Was An American Artist And Architectura

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 80,00

    EUR 37,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    4°. Erste Auflage, 94 S., 1 weisses Bl. OLeinen, OU. Mit 4 mont. Farbtafeln, 16 schwarz-weissen Tafeln, 2 (1 ganzseitigen) mont. Farbabbildungen im Text und 3 Textfiguren. Schutzumschlag stark angerändert bzw. lädiert (langer Einriss am Schutzumschlagrücken, kleinere Randfehlstellen und Randeinrisse); Einband leicht bestoßen und

  • Verlag: Musterbookhouse, Chicago 1921

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, USASekkes Consultants

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 222,46

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. George Grosz was a German artist known especially for his caricatural drawings and paintings of Berlin life in the 1920s. He was a prominent member of the Berlin Dada and New Objectivity group during the Weimar Republic. 12 Illustrations In Black And White From The Stock Of Herman Sa

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 329,95

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Fine. Original Embroidery On Silk, Overall 19" X 17", From The Estate Of Artist Herman (Hermann) Sachs. Born In Romania To Jewish Parents, Herman [Hermann] Sachs Immigrated To The U.S. As A Child. He First Trained Under His German-Born Father, A Painter In The Court Of Queen Elisabeth Of Romania. Sachs Conti

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 368,39

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Fine. Original Textile Embroidery, Abstract Design, Wool On Silk, 7 5/8" X 5 1/2". From The Estate Of Artist Herman (Hermann) Sachs. Born In Romania To Jewish Parents, Herman [Hermann] Sachs Immigrated To The U.S. As A Child. He First Trained Under His German-Born Father, A Painter In The Court Of Queen Elis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 368,39

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Fine. Original Textile, Abstract Design, Wool, 10" X 10". From The Estate Of Artist Herman (Hermann) Sachs.Born In Romania To Jewish Parents, Herman [Hermann] Sachs Immigrated To The U.S. As A Child. He First Trained Under His German-Born Father, A Painter In The Court Of Queen Elisabeth Of Romania. Sachs Co

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 368,39

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Fine. Original Textile Embroidery, Abstract Design, Wool On Linen, 7 1/4" X 4 7/8". From The Estate Of Artist Herman (Hermann) Sachs. Born In Romania To Jewish Parents, Herman [Hermann] Sachs Immigrated To The U.S. As A Child. He First Trained Under His German-Born Father, A Painter In The Court Of Queen Eli

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 578,40

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 367 Pp. Carbon Copy Of Typewritten Manuscript, With Hand Corrections Throughout, For The Techniques Of Fresco And Related Techniques. Text And Color Plates By Sachs, B/W Illustrations Of Other Work. With The Original Stucco Bust Of A Woman By Sachs, Which Is Illustrated In T