Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,51
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Central Board of Irrigation and Power
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,86
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. vi + 150 , Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Satish Serial Publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 9388020715 ISBN 13: 9789388020718
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Soft cover. Zustand: As New.
Verlag: Aleph Book Company, New Delhi, 2012
ISBN 10: 8192328007 ISBN 13: 9788192328003
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Aleph Book Company, New Delhi, 2012. First edition. First printing. A fine copy in a fine jacket. A clean copy in an unclipped jacket. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Contributions from Barkha Dutt; Chetan Raj Shrestha; Cyrus Mistry; Devdutt Pattanaik; Ira Trivedi; Jerry Pinto; Khushwant Singh; M. Krishnan; Malini Parthasarathy; Manjushree Thapa; Maria Aurora Couto; Musharraf Ali Farooqi; Nilanjana S. Roy; Nirmala Lakshman; Omair Ahmad; Pamela Timms; Pavan K. Varma; Peter Smetacek; Ruskin Bond; Shankkar Aiyar; Timeri N. Murari; Wendy Doniger. F600A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Narendra Publishing House, 1900
ISBN 10: 8185375526 ISBN 13: 9788185375526
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,88
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. viii + 132 Illus. (Mostly Col.), Maps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kerala Forest Research Institute, 1996
ISBN 10: 818504113X ISBN 13: 9788185041131
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Hardcover. Zustand: As New.
Verlag: Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 122.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
xiii, 451 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Scientific, 2001
ISBN 10: 8172331479 ISBN 13: 9788172331474
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Dust Jacket Included. Contents: Preface. 1. Wasteland management - an integrated approach/S.K. Varma. 2. Environment and Wasteland management - present status and future prospect/U.R. Biswas. 3. Wasteland management with sericulture plantation/ A.K. Roy and Rashmi Kumari. 4. Revegetation of coal mine disturbed lands with mycorrhizae - problems and prospects/S. Ram Reddy and S.M. Reddy. 5. Microbes and Wasteland management : challenges ahead/R.C. Rajak and Kamal Prasad. 6. A low cost input approach for revegetation of coal mine spoil/A.K. Jha and J.S. Singh. 7. Vam colonization and growth of acacia melanoxylon in open cast coal mine disturbed soils/M.S. Rao, P. Pavan Kumar and S.R. Reddy. 8. Biological reclamation of coal mining overburden dumps/R.S. Singh, S.K. Chaulya and S.K. Singh. 9. Reclamation of Wastelands and protection of environment : a review/A.K. Kandya. 10. Environmental protection through Wasteland management - a case study of coastal Orissa/Malaya K. Misra. 11. Revegetation over pyrite waste dump of Amjhore mining areas/Kumar Birendra and R.S. Bilgrami. 12. Mining and Wasteland development/S.K. Singh. 13. Flora of Wastelands/P.K. Mukherjee. 14. Key environmental issues in some Indian industries/Arvinda Kumar Jha, S.K. Goel and V.Jha. 15. Natural durability of bamboo against fungal decomposition/S. Dutta, P. Dutta Majumdar and N.C. Chatterjee. 16. Wasteland management through social forestry in the Eastern Bihar/T.K. Pan,R.P. Upadhyaya and J. Duttamunshi. 17. Standardisation of nursery technologies : establishment of germ plasm bank and mass propagation of 271 pp.
Contents Preface 1 The Middle Ages 2 The French Revolution 3 Medieval Europe 1250-1400 4 Crusaders and Byzantine Decline 1250-1453 5 Eastern Europe 1400-1453 6 German Empire 1250-1400 7 France and National War 8 History of Napoleon Bonaparte 9 The Age of Industry 1815 to 1914 10 The Mongol Invasion of Europe 11 Religious Wars in Europe Bibliography IndexThe book throws light on almost all the vital events took place during medieval period in Europe The book finds its descriptive analysis about all the facts being bore about It has been attempted to cover up the syllabuses of the various universities of India of undergraduate and post-graduate level It is equally significant for the students appearing for civil service examinations Jacket 312 pp.
Verlag: Prentice Hall (2000-09-16), 1750
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 133 like new pages paperback 3 hole punched but bound.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 3330062673 ISBN 13: 9783330062672
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 100,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Rajpal & Company, 2002
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
26 S. u. ca. 60 S. Abb. Br. Einband geboge, mit Druckspuren und gewellter Laminierung.
Verlag: BSMPS
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Contents: Preface. 1. Introduction: I. Physiography of study area. II. Previous explorations. 2. Vegetation. 3. Materials & methods. 4. Phytogeographical account of flora. 5. Statistical analysis of flora. 6. Systematic treatment. 7. References. Index to local names. Index to botanical names. Nepal with an area of 147181 sq. km. and population of over 18.4 million has about 6500 species of flowering plants of which more than 700 species are medicinal and 315 species of endemic plants. The country is reasonably rich in plant diversity which constitutes one of the most valuable renevable natural resources. Earlier floras were most remarkable botanical work of reference but were mainly devoted to the plants of high altitudes. The plains of eastern Nepal is floristically coast explored in the past. Further the area is facing threats to its natural vegetation due to rapid unplanned industrialization and urbanization. The present flora is based on four yield of intensive and extensive study of the plants of plains of eastern Nepal in the field laboratory and herbarium. The flora deals with sytematic analysis of 743 species under 493 genera & 128 families of flowering plants both wild and naturalised.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 193,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. C. V. J. Varma (Edited by) , B.S.K Naidu (Edited by) , A. R. G. Rao (Edited by)An examination of how silt has a major impact on the operation of hydropower projects in terms of the silting of reservoirs, with particular reference to India where one-t.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A A Balkema Publishers Jan 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 9054107995 ISBN 13: 9789054107996
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This title looks at how silt has a major impact on the operation of hydro projects in terms of siltation of reservoirs. The topics focus on design of silt-conscious hydroplants.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Ediciones Nuestro Conocimiento, 2023
ISBN 10: 620633466X ISBN 13: 9786206334668
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 61,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 61,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
ISBN 10: 9394777067 ISBN 13: 9789394777064
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,83
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 232.
ISBN 10: 9394777156 ISBN 13: 9789394777156
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,83
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 256.
Verlag: Council of Power Utilities, New Delhi, 2002
Anbieter: BookOrders, Russell, IA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Usual ex-library features. The interior is clean and tight. Binding is good. Cover shows slight wear. 260 pages. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Controller of Publications (1989), Delhi, 1989
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dänemark
orig. boards. 29pp photoplates (illustrator). 30x21cm, (6),100,(29)p, Series: Census of India-1981. Series 4: Bihar. Part X-D. Includes folding map + 29 single-side photoplates throughout text. Printer's colophon published on rear cover reads: "PRG 21.81 (BIHAR) - 300 - 1989 ( DSK II)" [ie: published in an edition of 300 copies]. An in-depth study of the carpet-weaving craft of Obra village (Aurangabad district, Bihar state) detailing history of origin & development of the craft, craftsmen in their rural setting, process of learning,manufacturing process, marketing, craft & employment. Some wear. Corners rubbed. Good.
Sprache: Portugiesisch
Verlag: Edições Nosso Conhecimento, 2023
ISBN 10: 6206334694 ISBN 13: 9786206334699
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 61,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 61,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.