Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Department of Education, The Municipality of Haifa, 1964
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Hoek bovenzijde rechts gebutst.
EUR 11,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb25 wild flowers. Colour Plates. Sl. Scuffed Hardcover. Good.
EUR 11,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb25 wild flowers. Colour Plates. Sl. Scuffed Hardcover. Good.
EUR 14,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb25 wild flowers. Colour Plates. Sl. Scuffed Hardcover. Good.
Verlag: Haifa, 1963
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover, 27 wild trees and shrubs. Colour Plates. Sl. Scuffed. Good.
Verlag: Municipality of Haifa, 1961
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPictorial hard covers. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 2nd edition. Binding partly separating at first plate. Spine frayed at foot. Weight: 1.0 Language: English & French.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Haifa, The municipality of Haifa., 1974
Anbieter: Antiquariat Richart Kulbach, Heidelberg, Deutschland
unpagniert. Originalumschlag mit Randläsuren. Buch mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sonst gut erhalten. (Sprache Englisch Französisch). 2150 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580 Gr. 8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Originalumschlag.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Israel, Department of Education, 1963
Anbieter: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 24 Seiten in englischer Sprache, kleine äußere Gebrauchsspuren, letzte Seite mit einem kleinen Fleck, sonst innen sauber und ordentlich Q49 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 295.
Verlag: A.G. Publications, 1979
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. [104], 24 col plates. . HB. Vg in d/w. Text English / French. Illustrates 30 wild flowers of the Galilee region, Israel, from water colours by Brakha Avigad.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Sigmaringendorf Glock und Lutz, 1991
Anbieter: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, Deutschland
137 S. Mit 6 (1 farb.) Tafn. Original-Pappband Gutes Exemplar. Gewicht (Gramm): 386.
Verlag: Department of Education-The Municipality of Haifa, 1958., 1958
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Deutschland
Illustrierter Original-Pappband, Gr.-8°, 31 Tafeln. Einband gebräunt und berieben, Rücken stark bestossen, sonst guter Zustand.
Verlag: Haifa, Department of Education, 1960
Anbieter: Antiquariat A. Wempe, Sarnen, Schweiz
Hardcover. 24.5 x 17 cm, unpag., 25 ganzs. S. water - Colours / Dessins, Texts - Textes: Se' ev Berlinger & Zwi Silberstein, english adaption from the Hebrew by Paula Arnold, Adaption francaise de Mme Lea Cohen - Waitz, auf Vorsatz Stempel: Shakespeare and Company * Kilometer Zero Paris * Sylvia Beach Whitmann Founddation, farb. ill. Pappband berieben, Ecken bestossen, Rückenläd.
Verlag: ohne Ort und Datum
Anbieter: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
200 : 250 mm. Brustbild von vorn.
Verlag: Universal Television, Universal City, 1989
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Draft script for the fifth episode of the sixth season of the 1984-1996 CBS television series, which aired on October 29, 1989. Created by Peter S. Fischer, Richard Levinson, and William Link, the popular and long running Emmy Award winning CBS television series starred Angela Lansbury as Jessica Fletcher, a mystery writer and amateur detective, who becomes involved in solving murders in her fictional home town of Cabot Cove, Maine, and across the US. The series ran for 12 seasons, totaling 264 episodes, from September 30, 1984 to May 19, 1996. In this episode, Jessica tells the story of an ex-football player who investigates the murder of an old teammate with the help of his teammate's dog, Jack. Front wrapper integral with title page, dated April 4, 1989, with credits for screenwriters Peter Fischer and Chuck Bowman. 62 leaves, with last page of text numbered 58. Xerographic duplication on pink leaves, rectos only, with blue revision pages throughout, dated 5/31/89. Pages Near Fine, bound with two gold brads.