Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Book.
Anbieter: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. our photos, binding is solid, light shelf rub on boards, no dust jacket, text is free of markings, ex library markings, we ship quickly with tracking, international shipping may require additional postage.
Verlag: Cambridge/London (The MIT Press), 1991
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
(8)pp. 8 illus. Lrg. 4to. Self-wraps. Exhibition guide, published in conjunction with exhibitions at the Santa Barbara Museum of Art, March-May 1991, and two further venues. This is not the exhibition catalogue.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521450853 ISBN 13: 9780521450850
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1998
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. Winner of the 1997 C.I.N.O.A. Prize. A superior copy inside and out, being a sterling condition hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear; not ex-library, with neither underlining nor highlighting anywhere. Brilliantly bound in black cloth over boards, and with sharp and distinct lettering to spine. Bright and shiny dust jacket, paper-backed, illustrated, showing only very minor wear, protected by a plastic coat, dust jacket not being price-clipped. Gift-quality condition inside and out. Special focus on The Czech Lands, Poland and Lithuania, The Baltic States of Latvia and Estonia, Romania, Hungary, and the Southern Balkans of the Former Yugoslavia: Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia and Macedonia. 384 illustrations and six maps, all printed on high-gloss paper.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,72
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521450853 ISBN 13: 9780521450850
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj. Moderate edge wear to dj, including some tearing at spine head. Minor shelf wear to boards. Else a bright, clean copy.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good(+). 182 illustrations, in both color and black-and-white. 240 pages, 4to, green cloth, d.w.; minor bump to head of spine. Cambridge: MIT Press, (1991). A near fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper. With contribution by various authors.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 82 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.22 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1998
Anbieter: Antiquariat Zeitenstrom, Chemnitz, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
384 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. SU an den unteren Ecken mit kleinen Einrissen, sonst sehr ordentliches Exemplar. BÜ Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2500 4°, Original-Leinen mit Original-SU.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1999, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521450853 ISBN 13: 9780521450850
Anbieter: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFIRST EDITION Large softback (approx. 28 x 21.5cm) with illustrated card covers. 384pp., Indexed, profusely illustrated in colour and b/w. A clean copy with no markings or inscriptions. A VERY GOOD COPY. (Shelf 26) ISBN: 0521450853 PLEASE NOTE: Heavy Book (1.4 kg+) Postage rates vary according to destination, weight and speed. For an accurate overseas quote PLEASE either call or email us before ordering. [AbeBooks shipping quote is based on items weighing up to 1 kilo only]. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,10
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The American University Press, Washington, 1991
ISBN 10: 1879383020 ISBN 13: 9781879383029
Anbieter: Aparté, PEZENAS, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Edition originale. un volume in-8° oblong, 335 pp., couverture illustrée. Catalogue de la collection Salgo, 291 numéros décrits et illustrés, consacrée à la peinture hongroise. Bel exemplaire.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 68,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Richard W. Mansbach, Professor of Political Science at Iowa State University, USA has authored or co-authored over twenty books, written numerous articles and book chapters, and received numerous awards. Ellen B. Pirro, associate teaching professo.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 110,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 82 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Richard W. Mansbach is Professor of Political Science at Iowa State University, USA. Kirsten L. Taylor is Professor of Government and International Studies at Berry College, USA.The fully updated third edition of.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 162,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2017. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 175,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Richard W. Mansbach, Professor of Political Science at Iowa State University, USA has authored or co-authored over twenty books, written numerous articles and book chapters, and received numerous awards. Ellen B. Pirro, associate teaching professo.
EUR 193,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Yale H. Ferguson is Co-Director and Professor, Division of Global Affairs, Rutgers University-Newark.and Honorary Professor, University of Salzburg, Austria. He is a Member of the European Academy of Sciences and Arts and has been a Visi.
Verlag: Santa Barbara, CA.: Santa Barbara Museum of Art., 1991
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 4to. 240 pp. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket. Color plates throughout. Very Good, as new.*Heavy book, shipping may cost extra.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1999
Anbieter: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. xvi, 48 coloured plates, 384 in-text illustrations, & 6 in-text maps, 4to Cambridge University Press 1999. Fine copy in fine dust jacket.