Russ winterbotham (33 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitman Pub. Co 1942
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
The Original Science Fiction Stories, September 1955 (Volume 6, No. 2)
Gordon R. Dickson,Milton Lesser,George H. Smith,Sam Merwin,Russ Winterbotham
Verlag: Columbia Publications, Inc. 1955
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,11
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear, tanning.
Verlag: Monarch Books 1962
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,14
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbmass_market. Zustand: Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned at the edges. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Verlag: Monarch Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Monarch Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: Priory Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,16
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Edition Stated. 140 pages. Book is Undated. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. So…me light marking and tanning.
Verlag: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1958
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,45
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Worlds of IF Science Fiction, December 1956 (Volume 7, No. 1) (Volume 7, No. 1)
Walther Riedel,Richard Wilson,Henry Slesar,Charles L. Fontenay,Bryce Walton,Russ Winterbotham
Verlag: Quinn Publishing Co. 1956
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,22
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbsingle_issue_magazine. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Monarch Books 1962
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,65
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbmass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Minor age/reading wear. Pages/covers clean.
Verlag: Monarch Books 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, USABooks Do Furnish A Room
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,50
EUR 4,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Felt-tip mark in upper corner of first page; interiors unmarked. Lower corners moderately worn. Binding firm. Jack Schoenherr (illustrator). Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Priory Books, London 1963
Anbieter: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, USABlind-Horse-Books (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Priory 1053; Produced for Israel. The bindings are tight and square. Text clean, light even toning. Moderate shelf handling wear. Used bookstore stamp inside, Here's a tale of a world that mirrors our own, yet diverges in astonishing ways. George Braderick, a…GS5 civil service employee and a Sergeant Major in the National Guard, is tasked with guarding the local armory. This responsibility makes him a prime target for the nefarious Dr. Ludwig Taunand ultimately, his victim. Experience a gripping battle for power in a reality beyond our familiar dimensions.
Verlag: Avalon Books 1958
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,50
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition.
Verlag: Avalon Books 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,33
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PRIORY BOOKS
- Softcover
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. THE BOOK IS IN QUITE FAIR CONDITION * THERE IS SOME EDGE-WEAR AND MARKING TO THE COVERS AND SPINE WITH SLIGHT COCKING TO THE SPINE * THE PAGES ARE GENERALLY CLEAN AND CREASE-FREE BUT THERE IS SLIGHT DISCOLOURATION TO THE PAGE EDGES * PUBLISHED BY PRIORY BOOKS - UNDATED.

Verlag: Arnoldo Mondadori Ed. 31 gennaio 1965,, Milano, 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalienFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: BUONO. Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori Ed. cm13x19, pp.133, . tascabile, cop.ill.a col. Collana I Romanzi di Urania,369. Periodico settimanale.
Verlag: Whitman Pub. Co
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (adventure, military fiction, novel) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Arcadia House
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket has minor staining and tearing along with previous pricing sticker; interior of front flap has previous owners writing. Binding is sound. Text i…s clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Verlag: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York 1958
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, USAParigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,43
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPictorial wrappers. First Edition. Light rubbing to cover. A very good copy. Contributions by Mack Reynolds, and others. Cover art by Ed Valigursky.; Quarto.
Verlag: World Distributors, London 1965
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,12
EUR 16,23 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good paperback. Pages browned; bookshop stamp on first page; cover a little discoloured. Used - Good. Good paperback.

FANTASTIC UNIVERSE: January, Jan. 1955
Fantastic Universe (Milton Lesser; Walter M. Miller, Jr.; Evelyn Goldstein; Robert F. Young; Algis Budrys; Jeanne Williams; Russ Winterbotham; Horatio Winslow; F. B. Bryning; Bern Sharfman; Judith Merril; Joe Archibald; Frank Belknap Long)
Verlag: King-Size Publications 1955
- Softcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,54
EUR 20,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. King-Size Publications 1955. Softcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEAS…E ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Fantastic Universe, March 1955 (Volume 3 No. 2)
James Blish,Jack Vance,Lee Priestley,Evelyn E. Smith,Bryce Walton,Ivan Janvier,Russ Winterbotham
Verlag: King-Size Publications 1955
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,71
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. shows minor wear, tanning.

Verlag: Monarch Books, Inc, Derby, CT 1962
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, USAParigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 37,51
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. First Printing. Monarch Books 252. Pages slightly tanned else a fine copy. ; Small octavo; 140 pages.

Verlag: Mondadori 1977
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalienLibrodifaccia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,80
EUR 27,90 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, bruniture macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture macchie.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,81
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.

Future Science Fiction Magazine Issue No. 6 1958.
Robert Randall, Russ Winterbotham, Calvin M. Knox [Contribute to:] Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes
Verlag: Published by Strato Publications Ltd., 39 Upper Brook Street, London . 1958. 1958
- Softcover
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,13
EUR 34,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Tanning to the page margins, small rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good condition, priced 2/- to the front cover. We currently hold 9 other Future Science Fiction Story Magazine titles in stock. Me…mber of the P.B.F.A. SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,50
EUR 61,27 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

Verlag: Toray. 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpanienAlcaná Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbtapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Novelas policiacas, de misterio, de intriga. Siglo XX. (82-312.4"19") Toray. Barcelona. 1963. 17 cm. 159 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Best Sellers del Espacio', numero coleccion(22). Traductor María Antonia Roura. Traducción de: The red planet . Cubierta deslucid…a. Depósito legal: B 1836-1963 (=2556400=) LS119.

Verlag: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, Milano 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S., San Gregorio di Catania, ItalienAntica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCollana Urania. N. 737 - in 16° - pp.149 - Brossura editoriale illustrata - Testo su due colonne - Libro usato.
Verlag: Utopia (Pabel) 429
Anbieter: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, DeutschlandStorisende Versandbuchhandlung
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,90
EUR 49,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: befriedigend. Sprache: Science Fiction Heftroman .
Verlag: Utopia (Pabel) 383
Anbieter: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, DeutschlandStorisende Versandbuchhandlung
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,90
EUR 49,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: gut. Sprache: Science Fiction Heftroman .