Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers January 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0060151943 ISBN 13: 9780060151942
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. DJ is price clipped. Bookplate on front paste down endpaper.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Light shelf wear. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Lausanne, 1954
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. ohne Seitenangabe Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 105.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row (1983), 180pp., 1983
ISBN 10: 0060151943 ISBN 13: 9780060151942
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth with dustjacket. Edges a bit worn, some minor traces of use, still a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kodansha International, TOKYO, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870114859 ISBN 13: 9780870114854
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First edition. 10 x 10 in. Cloth boards. Condition is FINE ; like new on all points. DJ is VERY GOOD ; front flap wrinkled, very clean. Antiques. Stax.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1971
ISBN 10: 0804809887 ISBN 13: 9780804809887
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1971
ISBN 10: 0804809887 ISBN 13: 9780804809887
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Verlag: Rizzoli, New York, 1984
Anbieter: Carydale Books, Rhinebeck, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. First Edition. quarto, a near fine copy in near fine dust jacket, dust jacket in plastic protector, pp. 318 with many illustrations in color. Ink stamp name of earlier owner on half -title page, no book plates. Note: dues to size and weight, shipping outside the USA or priority mail could cost more than an average book.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 18,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Ed. Vilo, 1984
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Payot Lausanne / Orbis Pictus N°14
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc., New York, 1984
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 318pp; Index; 150 illustrations, including 120 in color and 130 drawings. Red cloth; black lettering on spine. Contents clean and unmarked; no library stamps. Small dampstain near lower front gutter, barely perceptible. 26 cm x 25 cm.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Rutland, 1971
ISBN 10: 0804809887 ISBN 13: 9780804809887
Anbieter: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First U.S. Edition. 431pp. HB. Pages: generally clean, bright, tight; edges smudged. Cover: brown w/ gilt titles stamped to spine; wear to corners, some light stains, dampstain along back edge of spine, nick to bottom front, spine flat. An impressive volume, somewhat neglected.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 1976. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1976. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Librairie Payot Lausanne o. J. [1955?], 1955
Anbieter: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, Deutschland
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 9 Seiten + 19 ganzseitige Abbildungen mit jeweils einer gegenüberliegenden, nicht nummerierten Textseite. Paperback mit Original-SU (am Rücken fest). Dieser mit Einriß an der Oberkante der Vorderseite, von außen mit Klebeband von Laienhand restauriert. Außerdem Kopf des Rücken etwas angestoßen. Laminierung an wenigen Stellen leicht abgelöst. Umschlagkarton braunfleckig. Buchblock in gutem Zustand.
Verlag: Harper & Row, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0060151943 ISBN 13: 9780060151942
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover, 1st US Edition. Book and dustwrapper are both in fine condition. Nice, clean copy.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 318 pages; Description: 318 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 26 cm. Bibliography: p. 307-308. Subjects: Rugs--India. 4 Kg.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Zomer & Keuning, Wageningen, 1968
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande