Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0789471477 ISBN 13: 9780789471475
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0789471477 ISBN 13: 9780789471475
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0789471477 ISBN 13: 9780789471475
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0789448637 ISBN 13: 9780789448637
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0789489503 ISBN 13: 9780789489500
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0789489503 ISBN 13: 9780789489500
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0789489503 ISBN 13: 9780789489500
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0789448637 ISBN 13: 9780789448637
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Coaching Successfully This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Berge, Chris (illustrator). Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0789471477 ISBN 13: 9780789471475
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles. Newton Abbot, Devon. 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0715381172 ISBN 13: 9780715381175
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1981). (1981) later reprint. 8vo (150 x 216mm). Pp213. B/w photographs, illustrations. Dark blue boards, spine titled in gilt. Edges foxed but a good-plus copy in slightly used dust-wrapper. Articles from twenty-five years of "Trout and Salmon" magazine. Divided into sections on flies, trout, grayling, sea trout and salmon. Contributions from: L.S. Patterson, John Poole, Richard Walker, J.R. Harris, Oliver Kite, Geoffrey Bucknall, John Goddard, H.A. Oatts, Frederick Mold, C.R. Pearce, Francis Harmar, G.A. Grattan, J.H.Foy, Gordon Carlisle, C.R. Pearce, 'Alexandra', B.W.C. Cooke, Peter Reid, Dermot Wilson, F.W. Holiday, Bruce Sandison, Peter Lapsley, Conrad Voss Bark, Stanley Woodrow, Hubert J. Pepper, Donald Overfield, T.K. Wilson, Oliver Kite, Moray McLaren, Kenneth Dawson, David Barr, Ian Wood, Major-General R. N. Stewart, J.D. Brayshaw, Ian Niall, Arthur Oglesby, Douglas Iron, Ian Wood, S.J. Diggory, G.P.R. Balfour-Kinnear. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles. Newton Abbot, Devon. 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0715381172 ISBN 13: 9780715381175
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1981). (1981) later reprint. 8vo (150 x 216mm). Pp213. B/w photographs, illustrations. Blue boards, spine titled in gilt. Minor faults, smells slightly of tobacco so good-plus, in slightly used dust-wrapper. Articles from twenty-five years of "Trout and Salmon" magazine. Divided into sections on flies, trout, grayling, sea trout and salmon. Contributions from: L.S. Patterson, John Poole, Richard Walker, J.R. Harris, Oliver Kite, Geoffrey Bucknall, John Goddard, H.A. Oatts, Frederick Mold, C.R. Pearce, Francis Harmar, G.A. Grattan, J.H.Foy, Gordon Carlisle, C.R. Pearce, 'Alexandra', B.W.C. Cooke, Peter Reid, Dermot Wilson, F.W. Holiday, Bruce Sandison, Peter Lapsley, Conrad Voss Bark, Stanley Woodrow, Hubert J. Pepper, Donald Overfield, T.K. Wilson, Oliver Kite, Moray McLaren, Kenneth Dawson, David Barr, Ian Wood, Major-General R. N. Stewart, J.D. Brayshaw, Ian Niall, Arthur Oglesby, Douglas Iron, Ian Wood, S.J. Diggory, G.P.R. Balfour-Kinnear. .