Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Our Sunday Visitor, Publishing Division, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879734450 ISBN 13: 9780879734459
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780596856. 6/4/2026 6:14:16 PM.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas State Historical Assn, 2000
ISBN 10: 0876111800 ISBN 13: 9780876111802
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas State Historical Assn, 2000
ISBN 10: 0876111800 ISBN 13: 9780876111802
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. . 11.0 X 8.5 X 0.9 inches. 393 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas State Historical Assn, 2000
ISBN 10: 0876111800 ISBN 13: 9780876111802
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Later printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 10.88x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Second printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Corner bumped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas State Historical Assn, 2000
ISBN 10: 0876111800 ISBN 13: 9780876111802
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. IN SHRINKWRAP. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas State Historical Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 0876111940 ISBN 13: 9780876111949
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 393 pages. 10.25x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas State Historical Association, 2000
ISBN 10: 0876111800 ISBN 13: 9780876111802
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Fine. Hardcover edition. 1088pp. Large Octavo hardbound. tight binding. in publisher's shrink wrap, loose. dj: no apparent creasing, tears.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671737996 ISBN 13: 9780671737993
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. 315pp. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Fine in fine dustwrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Simon and Schuster,, 1992
Anbieter: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, Deutschland
317 Seiten, Mit wenigen s/w Fotos. In englischer Sprache. Rücken und Schnitt angeschmutzt, sonst ordentliches und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 514 Original-Halbleinen, 14x22cm, Zustand: 3.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas State Historical Assn, 2000
ISBN 10: 0876111800 ISBN 13: 9780876111802
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1072 pages. 11.50x9.25x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Texas State Historical Association, Austin, Texas, 2000
ISBN 10: 0876111800 ISBN 13: 9780876111802
Anbieter: Lanna Antique, Perth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 57,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. The Portable Handbook of Texas, edited by Roy Barkley and Mark F. Odintz and published by the Texas State Historical Association in 2000, is a single-volume condensed edition of The New Handbook of Texas (1996). Drawing from the definitive six-volume encyclopedia, this portable reference presents a comprehensive yet accessible overview of Texas history, geography, and culture, with concise entries on the state's people, places, and events - an essential companion for anyone interested in the rich heritage of Texas. The Portable Handbook of Texas, edited by Roy Barkley & Mark F. Odintz. Published by the Texas State Historical Association, Austin, Texas, 2000. First edition. A near fine condition, substantial hardback (weighing around 2.8kg). With black cloth spine with gilt titles and grey paper over boards. The colour dustjacket is near fine (some age spotting to reverse). All soundly bound. Text is clean and bright throughout. Illustrated in black and white. Text in English. ix + (1) + 1072pp. Dimensions: Approximately 285mm high x 223mm wide x 55mm deep. Approximate weight: 2.8kg (unpacked).
Zustand: Very Good. SIGNED! NY: Simon & Schuster 1992. 1st edition 1st printing with full number line. Hardcover 8vo 317 pgs. B/w photo section. Signed by Barkley on front endpaper, no inscription. Near fine in very good to near fine dust jacket. Spine ends slightly bumped and toned. Very light foxing spots to top edge and fore edge of textblock. Contents clean and binding sound. Jacket is rubbed. (Basketball Players, Sports, Biography) Inquire if you need further information.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Texas State Historical Association, Austin, Texas, 1996
ISBN 10: 0876111517 ISBN 13: 9780876111512
Anbieter: Lanna Antique, Perth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 226,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The New Handbook of Texas (1996) is a comprehensive six-volume encyclopedia covering the history, geography, culture, and people of Texas from its earliest settlements to the late 20th century. Edited by historian Ron Tyler and published by the Texas State Historical Association, it contains thousands of detailed entries on places, events, institutions, and notable individuals, serving as the definitive reference work on all aspects of Texas history and heritage. The New Handbook of Texas, in Six Volumes. Editor in Chief; Ron Tyler. Complete. Published by the Texas State Historical Association, Austin, Texas. Dated 1996 to title page, although printer's number line suggests that this is a 2nd impression printed in 1997. A very good set of substantial hardbacks (each volume weighs aorund 3kg). In blue cloth with blind stamped title to front cover and printed titles to spine. With some light shelf wear. All soundly bound, with just a little give in the hinges due to weight of text blocks. The letter classification on the spine of Volume 2 is partially printed - likely production flaw. Text is clean and bright throughout. Volume I with a 76 colour plates near the beginning of the book. Elsewhere illustrated with black and white images. Text in English. Dimensions: Each volume approximately 286mm high x 223mm wide x 65mm deep. Approximate weight: 18kg (the set - unpacked). A very heavy set - may require extra postage for international delivery.