Rowe john gabriel (18 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (18)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Thomas Nelson 1111

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 8,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Book has a slight lean with little wear to boards. Slight toning to pages with some spotting. No DJ.

  • Verlag: Epworth Press 1925

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,76

    EUR 5,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1925. First Edition. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spin

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2019

    1330721977 / 9781330721971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2019

    1330721977 / 9781330721971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,07

    EUR 5,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2019

    0267441487 / 9780267441488

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 41,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2019

    0267441487 / 9780267441488

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 37,42

    EUR 5,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,67

    EUR 7,40 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good hardcover reading copy wi

  • Verlag: Cupples and Leon, New York 1927

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, USAAndre Strong Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 40,20

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. good +. 6 x 8 in. Blue cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers clean, hint of toning to edges. Minimal shelf wear. BInding tight. Frontis excellent, text very clean. DJ is GOOD+ ' spine sunned, very clean, edges have wear and a few chips. Fic. Stax.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: LULU PR 2019

    1330721977 / 9781330721971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,92

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from The Romance of Irish HistoryMy idea, in compiling this book, was to get away from the blood and scalding tears as much as possible, to avoid the horrible and gruesome, those detestable cruelties and inhumani.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2008

    0548835578 / 9780548835579

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 37,71

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Verlag: Dublin : Talbot Press 1924

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 54,38

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    First Edition. Library copy. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Some wear to spine. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xii, 396 pages ; 20cm. Subjects: Ireland -- History. 1 Kg.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: WENTWORTH PR 2019

    0530617358 / 9780530617350

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 42,12

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: London: Longmans, Green & Co 1913

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 56,20

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    First Edition. Good copy in a pictorial gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Minor browning to the pages and light foxing to the prelims. Includes previous owner's inscription. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description: xii, 396 pages; 20 cm. Subjects: Ireland History

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Dez 2025 2025

    1025247655 / 9781025247656

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,08

    EUR 61,66 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Sergeant Dick of the Royal Mounted Police' by John G. Rowe invites readers into a thrilling adventure set against the rugged backdrop of the Canadian woods. This classic juvenile fiction delivers an exhilarating police story, following the intrepid actions of a Royal Canadian Mounted Police

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025981936 / 9781025981932

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 38,92

    EUR 62,34 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Sergeant Dick of the Royal Mounted Police, a Thrilling Story of the Canadian Woods' is a gripping adventure novel that transports readers to the rugged and unforgiving landscapes of the Canadian wilderness. Following the exploits of a dedicated member of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police, th

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Dez 2025 2025

    1025247663 / 9781025247663

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 48,80

    EUR 62,52 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Sergeant Dick of the Royal Mounted Police' by John G. Rowe invites readers into a thrilling adventure set against the rugged backdrop of the Canadian woods. This classic juvenile fiction delivers an exhilarating police story, following the intrepid actions of a Royal Canadian Mounted Police sergean

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    102597820X / 9781025978208

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 50,23

    EUR 63,22 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Sergeant Dick of the Royal Mounted Police, a Thrilling Story of the Canadian Woods' is a gripping adventure novel that transports readers to the rugged and unforgiving landscapes of the Canadian wilderness. Following the exploits of a dedicated member of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police, the story

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2019 2019

    0530617358 / 9780530617350

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 54,65

    EUR 63,43 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.