Ross violet (47 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ross, Violet (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

One Story a Day for Science: Book 2 for February
Kara Cybanski; Violet Hughes; Margaret Hoogeveen; Leonard Judge
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Canada Education Publishing 2021
Serie: One Story A Day for Science, Buch 2 von 5. Buch 2 von 5 - One Story A Day for Science
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mercer, Erin; Luce, Meredith; Ross, Graham (illustrator).

THE REAL CHARLOTTE.
Somerville, E. CE. and Martin Ross (pseudonym of Violet Martin). Virginia Beards, editor.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick and London 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, USAAlkahest Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Very good. 2nd printing. Trade paperback. xxiv [4] 298 pages. Very good condition. ".the one outstanding Irish novel of the nineteenth century." V.S. Pritchett. Ireland. Studio.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,74
EUR 5,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

One Story a Day for Science: Book 3 for March
Kara Cybanski; Violet Hughes; Margaret Hoogeveen; Leonard Judge; Braden Harrison
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Canada Education Publishing 2021
Serie: One Story A Day for Science, Buch 3 von 5. Buch 3 von 5 - One Story A Day for Science
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mercer, Erin; Luce, Meredith; Ross, Graham (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,80
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 20 pages. 8.27x5.79x0.43 inches. In Stock. Ross, Violet (illustrator).

One Story a Day for Science: Book 4 for April
Kara Cybanski; Violet Hughes; Margaret Hoogeveen; Leonard Judge
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Canada Education Publishing 2021
Serie: One Story A Day for Science, Buch 4 von 5. Buch 4 von 5 - One Story A Day for Science
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mercer, Erin; Luce, Meredith; Ross, Graham (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,10
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Ross, Violet (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,73
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Arquetipo del Alma Despierta: Misterios del Pleroma This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and look…ed after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,53
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,73
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Andreia s.r.l. - Alessandria 2023
- Softcover
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes KönigreichWYEMART LIMITED
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,27
EUR 13,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Andreia s.r.l. - Alessandria 2023
- Softcover
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes KönigreichWYEMART LIMITED
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,27
EUR 13,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Andreia s.r.l. - Alessandria 2023
- Softcover
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes KönigreichWYEMART LIMITED
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,27
EUR 13,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Andreia s.r.l. - Alessandria 2023
- Softcover
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes KönigreichWYEMART LIMITED
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,27
EUR 13,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,74
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 90 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.21 inches. In Stock. Cirillo, Chris; McDowell, Patsy; Kirk, Violet; Claunch, Darrell (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,53
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,61
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 198 pages. 11.00x0.45x8.50 inches. In Stock. Mansperger Jr, Robert; Ashwin, Kate; Green, K.C.; Kirk, Violet; Moody, Ean (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Faber and Faber, London, UK 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,86
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 440pp. Green cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly rubbed spine heel, backstrip has a crease. Top text block edge foxed, fore-edge just starting. Two previous owner's names on front pastedown. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacke…t spine sun-faded, has shelf wear, 1cm closed tear on rear board at spine head, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage, price clipped (large square removed from front flap). A classic collection of humorous stories by Edith Somerville and Violet Martin, adapted into a popular and well-done TV comedy-drama series starring Peter Bowles in the 1980s.
Weitere BilderFurther Experiences of an Irish R.M.
Somerville, Edith Oenone; Ross, Martin [pseud. for Violet Martin]
Verlag: Harrap 1925
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Leabeck Books, Steventon, OXON, Vereinigtes KönigreichLeabeck Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. London: George. G. Harrap & Company Ltd, 1925. Reprint of book first published by Longmans in 1908. 256p. Foxing to early and late pages and page edges. Owner's name on front free endpaper. Bound in publisher's very good green boards.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,53
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere BilderBeggars on Horseback: A Riding Tour in North Wales
Somerville, Edith Oenone; Ross, Martin [pseud. for Violet Martin]
Verlag: Blackwood 1895
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Leabeck Books, Steventon, OXON, Vereinigtes KönigreichLeabeck Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 23,86
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Edinburgh, London: William Blackwood and Sons, 1895. First edition. vi+186p.+32p. publisher's catalogue. With numerous illustrations by E. Oe. Somerville. Presentation inscription on front free endpaper. Front endpapers splitting at spine.Slight spotting to half-title, slight col…ouring added to illus. on p. 67. Publisher's blue boards and spine faded, scuffed and grubby with some marks.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,14
EUR 60,27 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This repeated sentence book aids the reader in developing vocabulary for emotional expression, and introduces them to one of the many creatures they'll meet in this Fantasy genre. The back of the book contains 'Spell Scrolls,' a section to provide spelling practice and application of the new…vocabulary. Ross, Violet (illustrator).

Experiences of an Irish R.M. [The First Folio Society Edition].
Somerville, E. . and Martin Ross (Introduction by John O'Donovan) Drawings by Paul Cox. [Edith Anna none Somerville (2 May 1858 - 8 October 1949) was an Irish novelist who habitually signed herself as 'E. . Somerville'. She wrote in collaboration with her cousin 'Martin Ross' (Violet Martin) under the pseudonym 'Somerville and Ross'.
Verlag: Published by The Folio Society, 44 Eagle Street, London First Folio Edition . 1984. 1984
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. First Folio Society edition hard back binding in publisher's original emerald green cloth covered boards, blocked in black, gilt back. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains [xvii], 268 pp with monochrome drawings throughout by Paul Cox. Fine condition book in Fine condition slip case. Member of the P.B.F.A. FOLIO SOCIETY.
Stray-aways
Somerville, E. OE. and Martin Ross (i.e. Edith Anna Oenone Somerville and Violet Florence Martin)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, USAOuromantiq Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 39,29
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. No jacket. In protective mylar cover. Binding solid and pages clean. General yellowing and external wear.
Weitere BilderSomerville and Ross: a biography.
(SOMERVILLE, Edith Oenone & ROSS, Martin (Violet Martin)) COLLIS, Maurice.
Verlag: Faber. 1968 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,86
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
FIRST EDITION. Half title, fold. genealog. table, plates. Orig. red cloth, spine lettered in gilt. Ownership inscription of J.G. Le Quesne, 1983. v.g. in price-clipped d.w. 'A detailed and living portrait of two gifted, complicated and very remarkable women.'.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Longmans, Green, & Co. 1903 1903
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,25
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Half title, front. & illus., 6pp ads; prelims sl. browned. Orig. grey pictorial cloth, blocked & lettered in black & gilt; spine a little darkened, sl. rubbed. Initials on half title, 1903. See Hudson p.22; Loeber S473. With identical blocking to the first issue.
SOME EXPERIENCES OF AN IRISH R.M.
Somerville, E. O.E., and Martin Ross (Edith Somerville and Violet Florence Martin)
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., London 1901
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, USAAlkahest Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,97
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very good. 10th impression. Illustrated by E. O.E. Somerville. Originally printed in the Badminton Magazine. Octavo (approx. 4 3/4" wide by 7 5/16" tall) 3/4 green leather over green cloth boards. Gilt rules. Gilt titles on spine with gilt designs of shamrocks and harps. Raised bands on spine. Top edge gilt,…marbled endpapers. viii + 309 pages. Spine leather has sunned to brown. With the bookplates of two former owners on front endpapers. The earliest is from The (Second) Earl of Dudley, William Humble Ward, who was the Lord Lieutenant of Ireland from 1902-1905. Ireland, Humor. Studio. Somerville, E. O.E. (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Methuen & Co. 1941 1941
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,41
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
FIRST EDITION. 4to. Half title, illus. Orig. orange cloth, spine lettered in black; spine faded. Ownership inscription of J.G. Le Quesne, beneath earlier struck through inscription. Hudson p.58; Loeber S488. Ten stories.