Rosetta thomas (24 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,88
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,59
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 7.72x5.04x1.02 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,12
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Über den AutorRosetta Jamieson-Thomas is founder and president of SBC-Christian Writers Ministry. She encourages and supports aspiring authors to write and publish their work. Rosetta develops and facilitates genre-specific writing .

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,59
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,97
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,93
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,68
EUR 60,73 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Are you a new writer looking to publish your first book Are you an independent author who has paid or is paying a self-publishing service company thousands of dollars to publish your book Do you still have boxes of unsold books left over from your last volume-discount purchase Do you want ful…l control of your book from idea to publication If you answer yes to any of these questions, then this book is written just for you! -ditch over-priced self-publishing packages -use free publishing tools and services - choose and pay for only the professional services you need -manage your book publishing business -protect your right -increase your writing income.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,71
EUR 60,98 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Are you an aspiring author seeking to publish your first book Do you need an experience-based introduction to self-publishing Are you an independent author who has paid or is paying thousands of dollars for publishing packages Do you have boxes of unsold books left over from your last volume-…discount-purchase from the self-publishing service company you paid to publish and sell you your books Do you want to know how to ditch over-priced self-publishing packages and publish your book with no up-front fees Do you want full control of your book from idea to publication If you answer yes to any of these questions, then this book is written just for you!Here you will find-Complete overview of the self-publishing landscape-Step-by-step outline of the self-publishing process-How to research, access and use available publishing tools and services-How to prepare your manuscript for publication in print and Elektronisches Buch formats-How to find professional freelance graphic designers and pay for only the specific service you need-How to protect your rights-How to launch and market your book-Increase your writing income.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,77
EUR 61,05 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,82
EUR 61,66 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

Island Voices
Smith, Fabian D.; Grant, Nardia; Noel, Otancia; Edmondson, Sharnna Archat; Clarke, Jodianna; Thomas, Rosetta; Hamilton, David; Chaitoo, Kathleen; Codd, Geon; Christmas, Sherena; Alexis, Akhim; Loton-F
- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,11
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Kienholz : A Retrospective
Walter Hopps, David A. Ross, Marcus Raskin, Jürgen Harten, Thomas McEvilley, and Rosetta Brooks
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Whitney Museum of American Art, New York 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 134,09
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 300 pages 420 illustrations 150 in color. Light soiling and shelf wear otherwise fine. A very small tear to the top of the dustjacket cover, left-hand side now protected with a Mylar cover. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Whitney Museum of Am…erican Art, New York NY February 29-June 2, 1996, The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles CA June 30-November 3, 1996 and the Berlinishce Galerie, Berlin February 14-April 20, 1997. Chronology. Exhibition History. Bibliography.
Weitere BilderKienholz : A Retrospective
Walter Hopps, David A. Ross, Marcus Raskin, Jürgen Harten, Thomas McEvilley, and Rosetta Brooks
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Whitney Museum of American Art, New York 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 178,78
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 300 pages 420 illustrations 150 in color. Light soiling and wear to the covers and edges. A few small chips along the edge of the jacket now protected with a Mylar cover. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Whitney Museum of American Art, New Yor…k NY February 29-June 2, 1996, The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles CA June 30-November 3, 1996 and the Berlinishce Galerie, Berlin February 14-April 20, 1997. Chronology. Exhibition History. Bibliography.

Verlag: ZG Magazine New York, NY 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 89,39
EUR 7,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb25 pp.; 38 x 27.8 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 10 of ZG Magazine, edited by Rosetta Brooks. Contents include: "Editorial: The Body of the Image," by Rosetta Brooks; "The Wound in the Fa ce: the made-up face," by Angela Carter; "Richard Prince Inte…rviewed by Peter Halley; "(Di-Vested Interests): The Calvin Klein Ads," by artist/writer Silvia Kolbowski; "The Resurrection of the Body: The Presentation of the Body in Art," by Gray Watson; "Cultural Scan: Speculations on 'the body' by artists and writers," by Josh Baer, Barbara Kruger, Jessie Holborn, Malcom Morley, Carlo McCormick, and Thomas Lawson; "Eiko Very Parco: A Critical Overview of the book 'Eiko by Eiko,'" by Mark Holborn; "Interview with Kartar Singh: The Influence of Eastern Philosophy on the West;" "Simulated Sexuality/Androgynous Outcomes," by Kristina Kitsis; "The Eternal Body," by Jonathan Miles and "Silhouette Bodies: dance and performance," by artist/writer Craig Bromberg. Cover by Richard Prince. Fair. Water damage to periodical including rippling of covers and staining of bottom half of contents. Rubbing off cover edges. 8 mm. tear to bottom edge of spine. Underlining with red pen on pages 1-4. Due to size additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Verlag: Artforum 1994
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, Spaniencastlebooksbcn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 60,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Essays "Glamour Wounds: Rhonda Lieberman on Helmut Newton," by Rhonda Lieberman; "Agitpop: Andrew Ross' Weather Report," by Andrew Ross; "Agitpop: Diedrich Diederichsen on 'Lipstick Traces' the CD," by Diedrich Diederichsen; "Special Effects: Carol…Squiers on the Massacre in Hebron," by Carol Squiers; "Real Life Rock: Greil Marcus' Top Ten," by Greil Marcus; "Creatures of the Plane," Klaus Kertess visits Carroll Dunham; "As Is: Wolfgang Tillman's Live Style," by Hilton Als; "Louise Fishman: Valles Marineris," by Bertha Harris; "April 4, 1994: A Project for Artforum," by Craigie Horsfield; "Derek Jarman, 1942-1994: A Political Death," by Simon Watney; "Bad Girl Blues: Toot Toot," by Jan Avgikos; "Bad Girl Blues: (Sigh)," by Benjamin Weissman; "Bad Girl Blues: Beep Beep," by Michael Corris; "Once More with Intellect: Italy's New Idea Art," by Giorgio Verzotti; "Openings: Ted Byfield and Lincoln Tobier," by Thad Ziolkowski. Reviews by Dan Cameron, Thomas McEvilley, Donald Kuspit, K. Marriott Jones, Ingrid Schaffner, Patricia C. Phillips, Joshua Decter, Keith Seward, Matthew Weinstein, Barry Schwabsky, Jenifer P. Borum, Lois Nesbitt, Justin Spring, Ronny Cohen, Francine Koslow Miller, James Yood, Sarah Vowell, Lisa Anne Auerbach, Rosetta Brooks, Laura U. Marks, Yishai Jusidman, Menene Gras Balaguer, Francesca Pasini, Olivier Zahm, Claudia Jolles, Noemi Smolik, Sabine B. Vogel, Frank-Alexander Hettig, and Michael Archer. Cover: Craigie Hors.

Verlag: Artforum 1994
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, Spaniencastlebooksbcn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 60,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Essays "All Around Esthetes: Jeffrey Slonim Canvases Fear," by Jeffrey Slonim; "American Myths: J. Hoberman on 'Jaws(n),'" by J. Hoberman; "Gadget Love: Vincent Leo on 'Full Disclosure,'" by Vincent Leo; "Books: Robert Farris Thompson on 'Thornton D…ial: Image of the Tiger,'" by Robert Farris Thompson; "Real Life Rock: Greil Marcus' Top Ten," by Greil Marcus; "Sean Sucks. Not: The Très Boring Hours," by Andrew Hultkrans; "Sean Sucks. Not: SWM," by Lorraine O'Grady; "Sean Sucks. Not: Portrait of the Young Artist as a Young Artist," by Jan Avgikos; "Act Out, Turn Off," by Donald Kuspit; "Act Out, Turn On," by Laurence A. Rickels; "Man Trouble: Introduction," by Maurice Berger; "Man Trouble: Aphrodite of the Future," by Simon Watney; ""Man Trouble: His Infinite Variety," by Herbert Sussman; "'My' Masculinity," by Wayne Koestenbaum; "Man Trouble: Lines of Flight," by Todd Haynes; "Man Trouble: Fear of a Black Penis," by Kobena Mercer; "Man Trouble: A Clown's Coat," by Maurice Berger; "James Rosenquist: F-111," by Douglas Coupland; "Golden Memories," W.J.T. Mitchell talks with Robert Morris; "Openings: Keith Mayerson," by Lane Relyea. Reviews by Donald Kuspit, Jan Avgikos, Andrew Perchuk, Joshua Decter, Thomas McEvilley, Thad Ziolkowski, Barry Schwabsky, Keith Seward, Justin Spring, Patricia C. Phillips, Linda Yablonsky, RoseLee Goldberg, Laura U. Marks, Eileen Neff, James Yood, Maria Porges, Rosetta Brooks, Amelia Jones, John K. Grande, Carlos Basualdo, José Luis Brea, Anaxtu Zabalbeascoa, Mario Codognato, Francesca Pasini, Miriam Rosen, Anne Dagbert, Claudia Jolles, Christian Kravagna, Justin Hoffmann, Noemi Smolik, and Michael Archer. Cover: Sean Landers.

Verlag: Artforum 1995
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, Spaniencastlebooksbcn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 60,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Essays "Q & A: Jeffrey Slonim on Pet Piles," by Jeffery Slonim; "Letter from Paris: Pascaline Cuvelier [and] Olivier Zahm on A.P.C," by Pascaline Cuvelier and Olivier Zahm; "Preview: Florine Stettheimer at the Whitney: Jutta Koether talks with Elisa…beth Sussman," by Jutta Koether; "Preview: Florine Stettheimer at the Whitney: Brooks Adams on the Florine Scene," by Brooks Adams; "Film: Brian D'Amato on Robert Longo's Johnny Mnemonic," by Brian D'Amato; "Gadget Love: R. U. Sirius reviews J. C. Herz's Surfing the Internet," by Gadget Love; "Music: Christina Kelly on Jenny Toomey," by Christina Kelly; "Real Life Rock: Greil Marcus' Top Ten," by Greil Marcus; "Goth to Dance: Donald Kuspit talks with Georg Baselitz," by Donald Kuspit; "Critical Reflections: Dale Hickey with an introduction by Peter Schjeldahl," by Dale Hickey and Peter Schieldahl; "Venezia / Venezuela: A Project for Artforum by Meyer Vaisman with an introduction by Jesús Fuenmayor," by Meyer Vaisman and Jesús Fuenmayor; "Diary of a Sad Housewife: Collier Schorr talks with Todd Haynes," by Collier Schorr; "Art of Living: James Meyer talks with Gregg Bordowitz," by James Meyer; "Into the Blue: Yves Klein: Comic Relief," by Nan Rosenthal; "Into the Blue: Yves Klein: Klein and Poses," by Benjamin H. D. Buchloh; "Openings: Maurizio Cattelan," by Olivier Zahm. Book reviews by John Ash, Yve-Alain Bois, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Arthur C. Danto, Jeffery Deitch, Bruce Hainley, bell hooks, Wayne Koestenbaum, Rhonda Lieberman, Richard Martin, Patrick McGrath, D. A. Miller, Michael Musto, Peter Schjeldahl, Richard Shiff, Richard Stone, Justin Spring, Carol Squiers, and Mim Udovitch. Reviews by Jan Avgikos, Peter Bowen, Barry Schwabsky, Andrew Solomon, Joshua Decter, Donald Kuspit, David Rimanelli, Keith Seward, Ingrid Schaffner, Faye Hirsch, Dan Cameron, John Ash, Ronny Cohen, Steven Drukman, Nico Israel, Joan Seeman Robinson, Laurie Palmer, Rosetta Brooks, Benjamin Weissman, Thomas McEvilley, John K. Grande, José Luis Brea, Menene Gras Balaguer, Massimo Carboni, Mario Codognato, Michael Tarantino, Jérôme Sans, Anne Dagbert, Elizabeth Janus, Yilmaz Dziewior, Noemi Smolik, Daniel Birnbaum, and Michael Archer. Cover: Florine Stettheimer.

Verlag: Artforum 1995
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, Spaniencastlebooksbcn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 60,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Essays "Q & A: Jeffrey Slonim on Pet Piles," by Jeffery Slonim; "Letter from Paris: Pascaline Cuvelier [and] Olivier Zahm on A.P.C," by Pascaline Cuvelier and Olivier Zahm; "Preview: Florine Stettheimer at the Whitney: Jutta Koether talks with Elisa…beth Sussman," by Jutta Koether; "Preview: Florine Stettheimer at the Whitney: Brooks Adams on the Florine Scene," by Brooks Adams; "Film: Brian D'Amato on Robert Longo's Johnny Mnemonic," by Brian D'Amato; "Gadget Love: R. U. Sirius reviews J. C. Herz's Surfing the Internet," by Gadget Love; "Music: Christina Kelly on Jenny Toomey," by Christina Kelly; "Real Life Rock: Greil Marcus' Top Ten," by Greil Marcus; "Goth to Dance: Donald Kuspit talks with Georg Baselitz," by Donald Kuspit; "Critical Reflections: Dale Hickey with an introduction by Peter Schjeldahl," by Dale Hickey and Peter Schieldahl; "Venezia / Venezuela: A Project for Artforum by Meyer Vaisman with an introduction by Jesús Fuenmayor," by Meyer Vaisman and Jesús Fuenmayor; "Diary of a Sad Housewife: Collier Schorr talks with Todd Haynes," by Collier Schorr; "Art of Living: James Meyer talks with Gregg Bordowitz," by James Meyer; "Into the Blue: Yves Klein: Comic Relief," by Nan Rosenthal; "Into the Blue: Yves Klein: Klein and Poses," by Benjamin H. D. Buchloh; "Openings: Maurizio Cattelan," by Olivier Zahm. Book reviews by John Ash, Yve-Alain Bois, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Arthur C. Danto, Jeffery Deitch, Bruce Hainley, bell hooks, Wayne Koestenbaum, Rhonda Lieberman, Richard Martin, Patrick McGrath, D. A. Miller, Michael Musto, Peter Schjeldahl, Richard Shiff, Richard Stone, Justin Spring, Carol Squiers, and Mim Udovitch. Reviews by Jan Avgikos, Peter Bowen, Barry Schwabsky, Andrew Solomon, Joshua Decter, Donald Kuspit, David Rimanelli, Keith Seward, Ingrid Schaffner, Faye Hirsch, Dan Cameron, John Ash, Ronny Cohen, Steven Drukman, Nico Israel, Joan Seeman Robinson, Laurie Palmer, Rosetta Brooks, Benjamin Weissman, Thomas McEvilley, John K. Grande, José Luis Brea, Menene Gras Balaguer, Massimo Carboni, Mario Codognato, Michael Tarantino, Jérôme Sans, Anne Dagbert, Elizabeth Janus, Yilmaz Dziewior, Noemi Smolik, Daniel Birnbaum, and Michael Archer. Cover: Florine Stettheimer.

Verlag: Artforum 1992
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, Spaniencastlebooksbcn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 60,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Essays "Secret Vices: Richard Hampton on Peckinpah," by Howard Hampton; "Undertone: B. Ruby Rich on Standing by Your Girl," by B. Ruby Rich; "Real Life Rock: Greil Marcus' Top Ten," by Greil Marcus; "Commedia Dell'Arte: A Project for Artforum," by P…eter Bagge; "Curies' Children: Vilém Flusser on Progress," by Vilém Flusser; "Democracy, Inc.: David Theo Goldberg on Apartheid in the Press," by David Theo Goldberg; "All Fives, Sevens, and Nines: Walter de Maria," by Lars Nittve; "Engendered Species: Danny Tisdale and Keith Piper," by Kobena Mercer; "On the Road to Kassel"; "News from Nowhere: Bond and Gillick," by Giorgio Verzotti; "Moira Dryer's Dream Catchers," by Rosetta Brooks; "Second Nature," by Norbert Messler; "Absence Made Visible: Robert Ryman," by Thomas McEvilley; "Marisa's Swing," by Germano Celant; "Truths Told Slant: Sally Mann," by Melissa Harris. Reviews by Giorgio Verzotti, Olivier Zahm, Ida Panicelli, Howard Hampton, B. Ruby Rich, Greil Marcus, Peter Bagge, Vilém Flusser, David Theo Goldberg, Lars Nittve, Kobena Mercer, Giorgio Verzotti, Rosetta Brooks, Norbert Messler, Thomas McEvilley, Germano Celant, Melissa Harris, Lisa Liebmann, Thad Ziolkowski, Donald Kuspit, Keith Seward, Matthew Weinstein, Jan Avgikos, David Rimanelli, Justin Spring, John Yau, Jenifer P. Borum, Lois E. Nesbitt, Ronny Cohen, Francine Koslow Miller, Elizabeth Licata, Judith Russi Kirshner, James Yood, Amy Gerstler, Amelia Jones, Colin Gardner, Linda Genereux, Mario de Candia, Francesca Pasini, Miriam Rosen, Olivier Zahm, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Johanna Hofleitner, Anne Krauter, Claudia Jolles, Noemi Smolik, Sabine B. Vogel, Peter Funken, Frank-Alexander Hettig, Jos Van den Bergh, Timo Valjakka, Michael Archer. Cover: Nicola De Maria.

Verlag: Artforum 1983
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, Spaniencastlebooksbcn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 65,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Issue edited by Ingrid Sischy. Essays "Robert Cumming's Subject Object," by Charles Hagen; "Unpopular Culture (Travels in Kienholzland)," by Carrie Rickey; "A Project," by Nancy Graves; "Carroll Dunham: Painting Against the Grain - Painting with the… Grain," by Klaus Kertess; "Getting Ready for the Golden Eighties: A Conversation with Chantal Akerman," by Gary Indiana; "Art in the Dark," by Thomas McEvilley; "A Fvnny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forvm (In the Name of Love)," by Duncan Smith. Reviews by Lisa Liebmann, Thomas Lawson, Kate Linker, Glenn O'Brien, Jeanne Silverthorne, John Howell, Donald Kuspit, Charles Hagen, Richard Armstrong, Barbara Kruger, Rosetta Brooks, Ronny H. Cohen, Susan C. Larsen, Mark Johnstone, Suzaan Boettger, Annelie Pohlen, Paul Groot, Luciana Rogozinsky, Max Wechsler, and J. Hoberman. Cover: Chantal Akerman.

Verlag: Artforum 1983
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, Spaniencastlebooksbcn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 65,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Essays "Robert Cumming's Subject Object," by Charles Hagen; "Unpopular Culture (Travels in Kienholzland)," by Carrie Rickey; "A Project," by Nancy Graves; "Carroll Dunham: Painting Against the Grain - Painting with the Grain," by Klaus Kertess; "Get…ting Ready for the Golden Eighties: A Conversation with Chantal Akerman," by Gary Indiana; "Art in the Dark," by Thomas McEvilley; "A Fvnny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forvm (In the Name of Love)," by Duncan Smith. Reviews by Lisa Liebmann, Thomas Lawson, Kate Linker, Glenn O'Brien, Jeanne Silverthorne, John Howell, Donald Kuspit, Charles Hagen, Richard Armstrong, Barbara Kruger, Rosetta Brooks, Ronny H. Cohen, Susan C. Larsen, Mark Johnstone, Suzaan Boettger, Annelie Pohlen, Paul Groot, Luciana Rogozinsky, Max Wechsler, and J. Hoberman. Cover: Chantal Akerman.

Verlag: Artforum 1983
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, Spaniencastlebooksbcn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 65,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Essays "Robert Cumming's Subject Object," by Charles Hagen; "Unpopular Culture (Travels in Kienholzland)," by Carrie Rickey; "A Project," by Nancy Graves; "Carroll Dunham: Painting Against the Grain - Painting with the Grain," by Klaus Kertess; "Get…ting Ready for the Golden Eighties: A Conversation with Chantal Akerman," by Gary Indiana; "Art in the Dark," by Thomas McEvilley; "A Fvnny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forvm (In the Name of Love)," by Duncan Smith. Reviews by Lisa Liebmann, Thomas Lawson, Kate Linker, Glenn O'Brien, Jeanne Silverthorne, John Howell, Donald Kuspit, Charles Hagen, Richard Armstrong, Barbara Kruger, Rosetta Brooks, Ronny H. Cohen, Susan C. Larsen, Mark Johnstone, Suzaan Boettger, Annelie Pohlen, Paul Groot, Luciana Rogozinsky, Max Wechsler, and J. Hoberman. Cover: Chantal Akerman.