Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hippocrene Books, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0882549979 ISBN 13: 9780882549972
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hippocrene Books, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0882549979 ISBN 13: 9780882549972
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sundial an imprint of Mosaic Press, Oakville, Canada, 1994
ISBN 10: 0889625484 ISBN 13: 9780889625488
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 197 pp., notes.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hippocrene Books, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0882549979 ISBN 13: 9780882549972
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, xiv, 290 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hippocrene Books, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0870522841 ISBN 13: 9780870522840
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Edition Stated. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philosophical Library, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0802224393 ISBN 13: 9780802224392
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philosophical Library, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0802224393 ISBN 13: 9780802224392
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Thomas Nelson & Sons, London, 1964
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good-. Octavo in edgeworn dust jacket, xiv, 274 pp., selected bibliography, index.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned and dust-dulled. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 290 pages; Description: xiv, 290 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Jews --United States --Identity --Judaism -- Ethnic relations. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Hippocrene Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0882549979 ISBN 13: 9780882549972
Anbieter: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. 290 Seiten Steuart E.Rosenberg The New Jewish Identity in America Gebunden mit Schutyumschlag, dieser etwas vergilbt, ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 432.
Verlag: Abelard-Schuman, London, 1961
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xiv, 178 pp., glossary, index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Hippocrene Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0882549979 ISBN 13: 9780882549972
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 290 pages; Description: xiv, 290 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Jews--United States--Identity. Judaism--United States. United States--Ethnic relations. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Abelard-Schuman, 1961
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 178 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: Bloch Publishing Comany, New York, 1957
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, 155 pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Adams County Historical Society
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (US history, pennsylvania, PA) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Abelard-Schuman
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Abelard-Schuman, 1961
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. . . . . .