Verlag: Angus and Robertson, 1965
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Boards are clean. Content has light toning to pages and some foxing and previous owners name on ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear/tears, marks and foxing.
Verlag: Angus And Robertson Limited, 1959
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1959. First Edition. 188 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with noticeable tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Notable scuffing to front endpaper. Light water staining to pages throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine and board edges. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine. Visible rubbing and marking all over.
Zustand: Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. "102 p. illus. 22 cm. Very good copy. Firm binding, clean text. General wear to dust jacket with rubbed edges & corners, sunned spine.". Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Jacaranda Press, 1964
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. "102 p. illus. 22 cm. Very good copy. Firm binding, clean text. General wear to dust jacket with rubbed edges & corners, sunned spine.". Not a first edition copy. . . .
Verlag: The Jacaranda Press, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. First Printed. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Minor foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front pastedown. Light cracking to gutters but binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild staining, tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has heavier tanning with soft crushing to ends. Clipped dust jacket with moderate rubbing, chipping and tearing to edges. Moderate tanning and scuffing overall. Sticker to front panel.
Verlag: Sydney, Angus & Robertson, 1959., 1959
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
188pp. 8vo. Hardback, near fine in dustwrapper with minor moisture stain on lower panel. Fiction concerning the tensions existing between black and white men in Central Australia.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 31,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 31,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Brockhaus,Wiesbaden, 1961
Anbieter: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, Deutschland
OLn. 273 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2019
ISBN 10: 1947559109 ISBN 13: 9781947559103
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - How high would you bid for a fantasy night with your celebrity crush.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2020
ISBN 10: 1947559214 ISBN 13: 9781947559219
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - One crazy bet. Two sexy clubs. Eight bestselling authors.
Verlag: Australia, Angus & Robertson. 1961, First Edition, 1961
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgien
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Good. In goede staat. Gesigneerd door Ronald Rose. Hardcover met stofomslag. Lichte shelfwear.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wiesbaden : Brockhaus, 1961
Anbieter: Der Buchecker, Koeln, Deutschland
Lw. Zustand: Gut. 273 S. ; 8 Exemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren (das kann heißen: das Buch KANN normale Leseverformung wie Knicke am Buchrücken, oder leichte Nachdunklung o. ä. haben oder auch, obwohl unbeschädigt, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet sein, ferner können auch Notizen oder Unterstreichungen im Text vorhanden sein. Alles dies zählt zur Kategorie des GUT ERHALTENEN). In jedem Falle aber dem Preis und der Zustandsnote entsprechend GUT ERHALTEN. und ACHTUNG: Die Covers können vom abgebildeten Cover und die Auflagen können von den genannten abweichen AUSSER bei meinen eigenen Bildern (die mit den aufrechtstehenden Büchern vor schwarzem Hintergrund, wie auf einer Bühne) MEINE EIGENEN BILDER SIND MASSGEBEND FÜR AUFLAGE, AUSGABE UND COVER g-111c-0825 KEIN VERSANDKOSTENRABATT !!! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Verlag: F.A. Brockhaus Wiesbaden, 1961,, 1961
Anbieter: Antiquariat Mercurius, Köln, Deutschland
273 S., OLn., OU, kl. 8°. Zustand: gut.Gewicht: 450 g.
Verlag: Wiesbaden, F. A. Brockhaus, 1961, Auflage: 1., 1961
Anbieter: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, Schweiz
Leinen, gebunden; ockerfarbener, goldgeprägter Einband, mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag / Anz. Seiten: 273 / 12,2 x 19,3 cm / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag etwas berieben und leicht angerändert Sprache: de.
ROSE, Lyndon. THE PARTING OF THE MIST. [Brisbane, Australia]: The Jacaranda Press, [1963]. 8vo., light-green cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. The story of a Maori boy, Tama, who became chief of Tane. Signed by Rose on the title page. Scarce! $125.00.