EUR 5,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. Robertson, Darick; Koblish, Scott; Weston, Chris; Boschi, Roland; House, Mann; Williams III, Freddie; Belanger, Andy; Johnson, Dave; Rodriguez, Erik (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,86
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,31
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 11,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Large type edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 320.
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 279 Seiten. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und mit minimalen Eckknicken, Vereinzelte Seiten mit ganz leichten Randläsuren. ISBN: 9781846883125 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
EUR 8,73
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bumped edges. Sun damage to the edges of the pages. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 10,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,61
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,11
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 14,18
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. Bumped edges. Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 10,05
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
EUR 21,03
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Robertson, Darick; Koblish, Scott; Weston, Chris; Boschi, Roland; House, Mann; Williams III, Freddie; Belanger, Andy; Johnson, Dave; Rodriguez, Erik (illustrator). In.
Verlag: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1946
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Left Book Club Edition.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. «Una ópera prima excéntrica y maravillosamente gozosa». The Times «Una ingeniosa aventura al más puro estilo de Mark Twain que nos habla de supersticiones y conjuros entre las gentes del bayou durante la era Reagan». The Spectator «Una novela evocadora, triste y divertida; Cautivadora y con fuerza». The Sunday Times El niño que dibujaba un mundo nuevo es una bella novela de aprendizaje que conjuga como pocas la ecología y la tragedia de la situación social con la ingenuidad, el humor, el lirismo y la ternura de la infancia. Skid es el menor de los cuatro hermanos Beaumont, que viven en los pantanos de Luisiana, un niño inquieto que va de travesura en travesura junto a su perro Calvin. Tiene una imaginación desbordante que le hace ver más allá de las simples apariencias de las cosas, y según él, su hermano Frico puede cambiar la realidad dibujándola a su antojo. Aunque haya a quien le parezca que los pantanos no son el mejor de los lugares para vivir, para Skid son el paraíso en el que vive también la niña más dulce e inteligente del mundo, Mai, la única que de verdad lo entiende. También están su madre Valerie, que sueña con plantar flores, su padre Alrick, el mejor reparador de televisores del mundo, que es un genio que ha enviado cohetes a la luna, aunque bebe demasiado. Y los odiosos Benet, sus eternos enemigos; papá Campbell que conoce todas las historias del mundo; mamá Campbell que adora a su hijo gánster. . . Un mundo donde los grandes caimanes nos recuerdan la tierra antes de que el hombre la habitara. Hasta que un día llegan unos terribles monstruos de metal: las máquinas de fracking. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Verlag: The Rodale Press, London, 1954
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Clauss (illustrator). Good condition, previous owner's bookplate, some wear and marks particularly old ink splash marks to bottom of spine affecting publisher, light shading on end papers.
EUR 13,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 17,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Vancouver, the Mecca of the Tourist: The Commercial and Scenic Centre of British ColumbiaOpposing pages with varying colouration or discolourations are lilmed twice to ensure the best possible image I Les page.
Anbieter: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. 1? Edición. Alevosía, 2015. Novela. El niño que dibujaba un mundo nuevo es una bella novela de aprendizaje que conjuga como pocas la ecología y la tragedia de la situación social con la ingenuidad, el humor, el lirismo y la ternura de la infancia. Skid es el menor de los cuatro hermanos Beaumont, que viven en los pantanos de Luisiana, un niño inquieto que va de travesura en travesura junto a su perro Calvin. Tiene una imaginación desbordante que le hace ver más allá de las simples apariencias de las cosas, y según él, su hermano Frico puede cambiar la realidad dibujándola a su antojo. Aunque haya a quien le parezca que los pantanos no son el mejor de los lugares para vivir, para Skid son el paraíso en el que vive también la niña más dulce e inteligente del mundo, Mai, la única que de verdad lo entiende. También están su madre Valerie, que sueña con plantar flores, su padre Alrick, el mejor reparador de televisores del mundo, que es un genio que ha enviado cohetes a la luna, aunque bebe demasiado. Y los odiosos Benet, sus eternos enemigos; papá Campbell que conoce todas las historias del mundo; mamá Campbell que adora a su hijo gánster. Un mundo donde los grandes caimanes nos recuerdan la tierra antes de que el hombre la habitara. Hasta que un día llegan unos terribles monstruos de metal: las máquinas de fracking. 274 páginas. 23 x 16. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con solapas. Sin subrayados. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 9788416413102.
Zustand: New. Robertson, Darick; Koblish, Scott; Weston, Chris; Boschi, Roland; House, Mann; Williams III, Freddie; Belanger, Andy; Johnson, Dave; Rodriguez, Erik (illustrator). Anthrax & Z2 invite you to explore the classic album Among the Living like never before with this original anthology graphic novel!Über den AutorRaised on a steady diet of Tom & Jerry, Star Wars, Freddy Krueger and Marvel Co.
Verlag: Vancouver Art Gallery, Vancouver, 2011
ISBN 10: 1553654986 ISBN 13: 9781553654988
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. 144 p. 29 cm. Colour illustrations. Hardcover. Bumped spine ends.
EUR 76,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 144 pages. 11.10x8.60x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Paramount Pictures, Los Angeles, 1956
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Fotografie
Vintage reference photograph of Anne Baxter, director Rudolph Mate, and Charlton Heston on the set of the 1956 film. Capt. Colt Saunders (Heston) returns to Texas from the Civil War to find his land wanted by carpetbaggers and his town controlled by corrupt Yankees. Set in Texas, shot on location in Arizona. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine. Pitts 4373.
EUR 137,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 600 pages. 7.01x3.94x0.79 inches. In Stock.