Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A Christmas Carol in Prose, Being a Ghost Story of Christmas This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CenturyHutchinson 22/10/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0712617582 ISBN 13: 9780712617581
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,95
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CenturyHutchinson 22/10/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0712617582 ISBN 13: 9780712617581
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Entertainment, 2016
ISBN 10: 0007182503 ISBN 13: 9780007182503
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Wraps (Paperback). Zustand: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pages clean, binding firm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Entertainment 04/04/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0007181663 ISBN 13: 9780007181667
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Entertainment 04/04/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0007181663 ISBN 13: 9780007181667
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Entertainment, 2011
ISBN 10: 0007182503 ISBN 13: 9780007182503
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Verlag: Penguin Books, London, 1967
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages clean, unmarked. Binding firm. Book.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Illustrated by Fluck, Peter; Law, Roger (illustrator). Crisp, clean pages, if gently toned in margins; glossy, illustrated hard cover has a bump at the bottom front edge causing a shallow concave curve, along with small spots of surface wear at corners; dust jacket shows folding and creasing around head edges, two small, closed edge tears, and a priceclip on the front interior flap, otherwise clean and sound, now protected in a clear sleeve.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins, London, UK, 2005
ISBN 10: 0007181663 ISBN 13: 9780007181667
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. 294pp, several black and white illustrations. Black cloth-covered boards, silver titles on spine. Lightly bumped spine heel. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has some visible shelf wear, light chipping to edges, price unclipped. 8vo. Biography of the creator of the satirical television programme Spitting Image.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 304 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Starmont House, Inc, Mercer Island, 1986
Anbieter: Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 8vo softcover collection of science fiction criticism on the authors Suzy McKee Charnas, Joan Vinge, and Octavia Butler. The condition of the book is Very Good (little to no shelf wear; little to no interior damage). 72pps.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbReprint. Zustand: vg++. 1st Penguin 1986 trade edition paperback vg++ to fine book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good (+). First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A clean tight copy with bright boards and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or torn with slight creasing to lower edge. The autobiography of one half of the duo (Fluck & Law) who produced the incredibly successful Spitting Image, the television satire show in the 1980s on British television which lampooned the Thatcher government and much else so very well. 293pp We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.5 x 6.25 inches.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. Binding tight. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Entertainment, 2005
ISBN 10: 0007181663 ISBN 13: 9780007181667
Anbieter: Rupert's Place, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Entertainment, 2016
ISBN 10: 0007182503 ISBN 13: 9780007182503
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. First Edition. 171 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. First Edition. 171 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light staining to text-block edges. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has light edge wear with minimal scuffing to edges and creasing. Light rubbing to surfaces with slight curling to corners. Book has rolled spine. Light sunning to spine and edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: R. James Bender Publishing, 1973
ISBN 10: 0912138092 ISBN 13: 9780912138091
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Third Printing. A clean crisp tightly bound copy in pictorial paper covered boards. Shows light shelf wear only.