Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Astronautical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877033684 ISBN 13: 9780877033684
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages show few instances of underlining, are mostly clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. An excellent reading or reference copy!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Roger Fleming (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longman (The Postwar World), 1994
ISBN 10: 0582021278 ISBN 13: 9780582021273
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. pp.xiv, 353 pages, a near fine paperback with 8 maps [0582021278].
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1976; black cloth covered boards with gold titles; glossy illustrated paper jacket; wear and discoloration around edges; corners are bumped; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 373 pages. from the collection of John Shy, Professor at University of Michigan.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780195535167.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. A few dirty marks and slight shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSpiral-bound. Zustand: Brand New. Roger Fleming (illustrator). 158 pages. 8.90x7.20x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: american astronautical Society/aaS, 1993
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. About 700 pages. Ex-library with typical marks including red marks at the top outer page edges; a good book. Sections include Orbital Analysis and Prediction; Applications of Orbit Determination; Guidance and Navigation; Aerobraking/Aeroassist; Orbit Transfers; Tethered Multi Body Spacecraft and Special Topics. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Aviation; ISBN: 0877033684. Inventory No: 156958.
Verlag: american astronautical Society/aaS, 1993
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. About 700 pages. Ex-library with typical marks including red marks at the top outer page edges; a good book. Sections include Attitude Dynamics and Control; Large Flexible Structures; Intercept and Rendezvous; Rendezvous and Orbit Transfer; Trajectory Optimization. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Aviation; ISBN: 0877033684. Inventory No: 156956.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Minor shelf wear book does have some marks otherwise content is in good condition.
EUR 33,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Agricultural Experiment Station Ithaca, New York; October, 1925 // December, 1925 // June, 1926 // August, 1926 // September, 1926, 1926
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 23 x 15 cm. Hardcover. Former library possession with stamps and signatures. With tables and some illustrations in black and white in text. Good condition. --- Brauner neuerer Halbleinenband. Aus dem Bestand der Landwirtschaftlichen Fakultät Berlin mit den üblichen Stempeln und Signaturen. Mit einigen s/w Abbildungen, Fotos, Tabellen und Grafiken im Text. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08801Ueb-301297.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frontline Books, London, UK, 2012
ISBN 10: 1848326254 ISBN 13: 9781848326255
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in black cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 206pp. B/w photographs. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (77/7).
EUR 38,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780195515411.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Puffin Books, London, 1969
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1969-71. 5 Puffin paperbacks in pictorial card slipcase. Not library set, no creasing to spines, no inscriptions, rubbing and marks to slipcase. (75/2).
Verlag: Melbourne University Press, 1980
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Uber-scarce in the trade, there being only one additional copy available on-line. Fine-looking, structurally sound hardcover, little discernible wear, bright interior, unmarked. Light gray cloth over boards, sharp and distinct black lettering to spine. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, little worn beyond small nick at rear panel upper edge. Stated Firs Edition. Map at frontis. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. xii, 1-289 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Verlag: Massachusetts College of Art Boston, MA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0615112420 ISBN 13: 9780615112428
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
63 pp.; 19 x 27.9 cm.; glue bound; tipped in image[s]; black-and-white & color; edition size 1500; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Massachusetts College of Art Bakalar and Huntington Galleries, Boston, January 20 - March 4, 2000. Essays by Robert E. Alvis and Louise Myers Kawada. Artists include Barbara Bosworth, Gillian Brown, Inga McCaslin Frick, Peter Eudenbach, Bill Jacobson, Fred H.C. Liang, Cameron Shaw, Arlene Shechet, Duane Slick, Kiki Smith, Pat Steir, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Bill Thompson, Roger Tibbetts, Stephen Tourlentes, Mark Winetrout, Petah Coyne, Jeanne Dunning, Peter Garfield, Michal Hardoof-Raz, Arnaldo Hernandez, Christopher Wiley, David Ireland, Larimer Richards, Gary Simmons, and Tomas Vu Daniel. Includes an exhibition checklist. Also includes a tipped in multiple by Peter Eudenbach titled "Memento Mori," a flattened penny with the image of the distorted skull found in Hans Holbeins "The Ambassadors." Good / Very Good. Rubbing of covers, spine, and cover edges and bumping to bottom right corner of publication. Contents clean and unmarked.
EUR 68,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 353.
EUR 33,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a gripping tale of an innocent family caught up in the barbarity of the great Indian war of 1675-76 which devastated half New England s towns.nAs an infant, James Ware is hidden by his mother during an Indian attack, sur.
EUR 39,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longman (The Postwar World), 1994
ISBN 10: 0582021286 ISBN 13: 9780582021280
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xiv, 353 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, with 8 maps [0582021286].
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Author Solutions Inc Jun 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1418445436 ISBN 13: 9781418445430
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This is a gripping tale of an innocent family caught up in the barbarity of the great Indian war of 1675-76 which devastated half New England's towns.As an infant, James Ware is hidden by his mother during an Indian attack, survives and is raised by a foster family. Now a ministry student, he is shocked and guilt ridden when his jealous foster brother calls him a 'squaw's spawn'. Seeking the truth about his family, he is led to Gull Eye Parker, a rough, irreverent trader, the one man who knows what happened. James' naive faith in predestination is challenged when Gull Eye discloses how chance, cruelty, religious bigotry and hypocrisy exacted their toll on the Ware family.The story depicts the captivity of James' mother, Betsy, among the Nipmucs and French Indians and her treatment upon her return and it follows Gull Eye and James' father when they sign up to fight with the Indian hating Sam Mosely in the hope of finding the woman they both loveSet in the reality of the brutal seventeenth century, it is the account of two cultures divided by a common savagery with Englishmen sanctifying their actions as righteous and Indians desperately trying to reclaim their way of life.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 0582423872 ISBN 13: 9780582423879
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 360 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 125,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Tracing the postwar inter-relationships of all the rim and island nations of the Pacific Basin since 1945, this text includes expanded coverage of China's relationships with Taiwan and tensions between North and South Korea. Series: Postwar World. Num Pages: 364 pages, maps. BIC Classification: 1F; 1MK; 3JJP; HBJM; HBLW3; JPS; KCZ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 155 x 27. Weight in Grams: 558. . 2001. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 203,27
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.