Zustand: Good. Good condition. Volume 23. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 154242030X ISBN 13: 9781542420303
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Hillsdale College Press, 1995. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Somerset: Patrick Stephens Limited, 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1852605162 ISBN 13: 9781852605162
Erstausgabe
First edition; 4to.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 171 pages; color photographic illustrations; bottom corner is lightly bumped else very good in a very good unclipped dust jacket.
Verlag: Great American Publications, New York, 1959
Anbieter: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The Saint Mystery Library #2. Great American Book #119. Cover art by Sussman. "A Package for Mr. Big," by Frank Kane; "Witness to Death," by Wenzell Brown; "For the Good of the City," by Arthur Somers Roche; "City in the Bottle," by Hayden Howard; and "I Want it Foolproof," by Richard Deming. Light wear along the edges, corners, and binding.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Michael Monahan, Cranford, NJ, 1905
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. [iv], 40, [4] pp., 12mo, string-tied card wrapper. Good copy, wrapper a little chipped, more heavily at the wrapper hinge, with some of the usual age-toning; contents generally fine. The later string binding replaced old staples (bits of rust residue on central fold).
Verlag: Michael Monahan, Somerville, NJ, 1904
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. [iv], 32, [4] pp., 12mo, string-tied card wrapper. Fair-good copy; wrapper edges chipped, partial split at wrapper hinge, and some of the usual age-toning; contents generally fine. The later string binding replaced old staples (bits of rust residue on central fold).
Verlag: Alban Publishing, New York, 1903
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. [iv], 32, [4] pp., 12mo, string-tied card wrapper. Laid in is a photo portrai of Richard Le Gallienne supplied specifically for this issue. Good copy; wrapper panels split at hinge and tipped onto edge/hinge of facing page; wrapper edges chipped and with some age-toning; contents generally fine. The later string binding replaced old staples (bits of rust residue on central fold).
Verlag: Michael Monahan, 1906
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. [iv], 32, [4] pp., small 8vo, string-tied card wrapper. Editor, essayist, and critic Michael Monahan (1865-1933) founded this 'little magazine' of literature and comment, "for people who want to get away from the Eternal Trite-who are sick and tired of Canned Literature-who demand Thinking that is born of the Red Corpuscle" (December 1904 issue). A well-preserved, near fine copy; some of the usual age toning; rusted binding staples replaced with a string tie.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southern Georgia Freedom Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 061545643X ISBN 13: 9780615456430
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 324 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.81 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Comhradh '98
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1988. 8vo.Illustrated The 1798 Rebellion in Ireland.Eighteenth century Ireland. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Meridian Media, Co. Dublin, Ireland, 1999
Anbieter: Charlie Byrne's Bookshop, Galway, GALWA, Irland
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fine copy, 74 pp.
Verlag: Comhradh '98, 1988
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1988. 8vo.Illustrated The 1798 Rebellion in Ireland.Eighteenth century Ireland. . . . .
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,08
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: S.E.L.A., Lausanne, Switzerland, 1965
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Single issue. Illustrated. Self wrappers. 259pp. Small stain on page 208, spine tanned, very good in the good only original, unprinted glassine dust jacket with short tears on edges, loss of bottom half of spine. Poetry, drama, art and more by Giorgio de Chirico, Walter Benjamin, Marcelin Pleynet, Denis Roche, Benedict Nicolson, Maurice Merleau-Ponty, Frank O'Hara, W.W. Winkworth, Nicolas Calas, Jasper Johns, Clement Greenberg, William Coldstream and Rodrigo Moynihan, Robert Bly, Richard Emil Brawn, Lorenzo Thomas, Ted Berrigan, Kent Guardien, Musa McKim, Ron Padgett, Emily Coleman, and Meyer Lieben.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southern Georgia Freedom Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692332499 ISBN 13: 9780692332498
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 80 pages. 9.67x7.43x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oregon State University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1962645266 ISBN 13: 9781962645263
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,61
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,09
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.