Zustand: Good. . No dust jacket. Writing inside.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lexington Books/Fortress Academic, 1975
ISBN 10: 0669001341 ISBN 13: 9780669001341
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 1st US - 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Irwin Professional Publishing 01/11/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0256073465 ISBN 13: 9780256073461
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,52
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Irwin Professional Publishing 01/11/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0256073465 ISBN 13: 9780256073461
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,52
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Free Instructor Copy.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0256036349 ISBN 13: 9780256036343
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Oceana Publications, 1966
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 197 pages. Ex-university library book, light wear to the blue covers, lightly toned pages; a sound binding; good shape overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 212876.
Dura. Zustand: Buen estado. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Buen estado.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0669001341.
Verlag: Korea International Economic Ins, 1978
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Korea International Economic Institute, 1978. Text in English and Korean. 54pp. Fading to spine. Minor lining. Binding firm. Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Richard D. Irwin 01.03.1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0256025142 ISBN 13: 9780256025149
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Auflage: 3rd Revised edition. 795 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1283 23,4 x 17,3 x 4,1 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0256036349.
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. III ED. The Irwin Series in management and the behavioral sciences INGLESE Il volume rilegato in tessuto si presenta in buono stato di conservazione. Il dorso e le copertine mostrano lievi segni di usura, adesivo al dorso. Le pagine interne sono leggermente ingiallite dal tempo e fruibili. I tagli appena bruniti e regolari. La cerniera è ben salda. Numero pagine 777. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri, il materiale è stato regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra Libreria.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 652 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1030.
Verlag: [Kingsport, TN] : [Kingsport Press] ; Committee of the South ; National Planning Association, 1949, 1949
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. xxi, 148 pp. ; SIGNED presentation copy from author Stefan H. Robock to Loraine Donaldson ; brown cloth with blue-green decorations and lettering, in decorative dustjacket ; dustjacket has tears on spine and back panel ; Contents : The South & its industrial location and development characteristics -- Business objectives of plant location -- The Southern market -- Southern materials -- Southern labor -- Transportation -- Other location factors -- State and local influences -- Promotional efforts and special inducements -- Applications to industrial development -- Conclusions ; VG/FAIR. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Verlag: Richard D. Irwin, 1977
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, sottolineature.
Verlag: Washington, DC: National Planning Ass., Committee of the South , 1949, 1949
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Gewebeeinband. Zustand: gut. XXI, 148 S., 23 cm, Einband leicht berieben, Ecken, leicht gestoßen, gebräunt. Sprache: eng Erstausgabe.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 155,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 9.75x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften, 1966
ISBN 10: 3663004945 ISBN 13: 9783663004943
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.