EUR 7,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Big Painting Challenge This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book is warped Bumped edges. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Bloomfield, Mario (illustrator). 20 pages. 11.02x8.50x0.05 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849908966 ISBN 13: 9781849908962
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,47
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Are you ready to release your inner artist? The Big Painting Challenge is a revolutionary guide to painting and drawing, to accompany the new BBC series presented by Una Stubbs and Richard Bacon. Packed with practical information, useful exercises and accessible projects in almost every medium, it will give you the confidence you need to express your artistic side. Whether you want to work with charcoal or ink, acrylics or watercolours, youll gain skills quickly and easily, moving from warm-up exercises and first sketches through to full paintings. Youll be amazed at what you can create with just a few simple principles, some basic materials, and a bit of inspiration! Fully illustrated and including 18 step-by-step projects, from landscapes and portraits to still life and seascapes, The Big Painting Challenge is an essential introduction to the world of visual art. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Green Publishing Ltd, Crook, 2019
ISBN 10: 1782942408 ISBN 13: 9781782942405
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Green Publishing Ltd, Crook, 2019
ISBN 10: 1782942408 ISBN 13: 9781782942405
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Green Publishing Ltd, Crook, 2019
ISBN 10: 1782942408 ISBN 13: 9781782942405
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Green Publishing Ltd, Crook, 2019
ISBN 10: 1782942408 ISBN 13: 9781782942405
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,93
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
EUR 14,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Bloomfield, Mario (illustrator). 24 pages. 8.00x8.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Enadeghe, Amber (illustrator). 24 pages. 8.25x8.25x0.06 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Grant, Annie (illustrator). 32 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.08 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. New and unread, however there is some shelf wear on cover, including light marking and / or light creasing Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Verlag: Debolsillo, 2009
ISBN 10: 8499080197 ISBN 13: 9788499080192
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. Spanish language. 7.48x4.88x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 13,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bloomfield, Mario (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0986125172 ISBN 13: 9780986125171
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - It is said that it takes 21 days to make or break a habit. The purpose of this journal, is for you to make it a habit of putting yourself first. Believe it or not, it's necessary to be a little selfish sometimes.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2018
ISBN 10: 0986125121 ISBN 13: 9780986125126
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Bloomfield, Mario (illustrator). Neuware - A series of short stories, three different families, three different stories, three different lives. We tend to cover up the things in our lives that we don't think that our family or friends will understand or tolerate. We don't want them to know what we are dealing with in our significant other or what we may be doing ourselves. The LIES, drama, and coverup could be devastating. What LIES beneath.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 142,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 469 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Casimir Physics | Diego Dalvit (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiii | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9783642202872 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2011
ISBN 10: 364220287X ISBN 13: 9783642202872
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Casimir effects serve as primary examples of directly observable manifestations of the nontrivial properties of quantum fields, and as such are attracting increasing interest from quantum field theorists, particle physicists, and cosmologists. Furthermore, though very weak except at short distances, Casimir forces are universal in the sense that all material objects are subject to them. They are thus also an increasingly important part of the physics of atom-surface interactions, while in nanotechnology they are being investigated not only as contributors to 'stiction' but also as potential mechanisms for actuating micro-electromechanical devices. While the field of Casimir physics is expanding rapidly, it has reached a level of maturity in some important respects: on the experimental side, where most sources of imprecision in force measurements have been identified as well as on the theoretical side, where, for example, semi-analytical and numerical methods for the computation of Casimir forces between bodies of arbitrary shape have been successfully developed. This book is, then, a timely and comprehensive guide to the essence of Casimir (and Casimir-Polder) physics that will have lasting value, serving the dual purpose of an introduction and reference to the field. While this volume is not intended to be a unified textbook, but rather a collection of largely independent chapters written by prominent experts in the field, the detailed and carefully written articles adopt a style that should appeal to non-specialist researchers in the field as well as to a broader audience of graduate students.
Verlag: Blackie And Son Limited, 1924
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 67,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Petherick, Rosa C. & Appleton, Honor C. & Fraser, Peter & Roberts, Lunt & Hart, Frank & et al., (illustrator). circa 1924. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Cloth spine with black title. Pictorial front cover shows girl sat in wicker chair reading, fairy on her foot. Colour and b/w illustrations. 10.25 x 8". Bumping and wear to spine, corners and cover edges. Rear cover is scuffed and slightly grubby with some pen marks. Ink inscription to front endpaper. Contents a bit fingered with a few margin marks and an odd margin tear. Light foxing, mainly to endpapers. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Erscheinungsdatum: 1949
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: VG. Rio Pedras 1949 University of Puerto Rico. Hardcover. Large octavo, 411pp., tables, photo illustrations by Edward Rosskam, Jack Delano, Rotkin and Atiles, index, cloth.r. VG, no DJ.