Roberts c evans (21 Ergebnisse)

Microbiology: A Human Perspective
Eugene W Nester; Denise G. Anderson; Roberts, Jr., C. Evans; Nancy N. Pearsall; Martha T Nester
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Microbiology: A Human Perspective
Eugene Nester; Denise Anderson; Roberts, Jr., C. Evans; Martha Nester
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Microbiology: A Human Perspective w/ARIS bind in card
Eugene W Nester; Denise G. Anderson; Roberts, Jr., C. Evans; Martha T Nester
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Microbiology: A Human Perspective
Eugene W. Nester; Martha T. Nester; Denise G. Anderson; C. Evans Roberts
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Microbiology: A Human Perspective
Nester, Eugene W.; Nester, Martha T.; Anderson, Denise G.; Roberts, C. Evans
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,76
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.

Microbiology : A Human Perspective
Anderson, Denise G., Nester, Martha T., Roberts, C. Evans, Nester, Eugene W.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,53
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Modern Boy No. 329 Vol. 13 - May 26th, 1934; 26/05/1934 (May 26th 1934) - W E Johns Content - the Laughing Spy! - Published in "biggles Learns to Fly" As Special Mission
Johns Et Al, W E; Evans, E R C G; Roberts, Murray; Magnus, Gerald Et Al;
Verlag: Amalgamated Press/Fleetway House, UK 1934
- Comic
Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Comic. Zustand: Very Good-. A 1934 boys comic/paper; vg-; 2 rusty staples; W E Johns contents - 'The Laughing Spy - Published in Biggles Learns to Fly as Special Mission; Good clean sound copy; vg-; ; Modern Boy; Vol. 13; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Microbiology molecules, microbes, and man.
Nester, Eugene W./ Roberts, C. Evans/ Mc.Carthy, Brian/ Pearsall, Nancy, N.
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, , DeutschlandBokel - Antik
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
716 S., OPBd., 8° Buchrückseite kl. Delle, leicht berieben. Bücher.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,71
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 114,90
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2017. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 118,29
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 417 pages. 9.25x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The Variorum Edition of the Poetry of John Donne, Volume 4.1: The Songs and Sonnets: Part 1: General and Topical Commentary
John Donne|Gary A. Stringer|Albert C. Labriola|Jeffrey S. Johnson|Paul A. Parrish
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 90,40
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Über den AutorJohn Donne, edited by Gary A. Stringer, Albert C. Labriola, Jeffrey S. Johnson, Paul A. Parrish, Tracy E. McLawhorn, Meg Lota Brown, Eugene Cunnar, Robert C. Evans, Robert T. Fallon, Kate Gartner Frost, Corinee W. Guy..

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 111,74
EUR 64,49 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Completed by his students and colleagues with the Variorum project, the volume is dedicated to Professor Labriola's memory.

Loose Leaf Version for Microbiology: A Human Perspective
Nester, Eugene, Nester, Martha, Anderson, Denise, Roberts, Jr., C. Evans
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 189,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Wide World Magazine - True Stories of Adventure, November [Nov.] 1927, Vol. LX, No. 355: Through Spain in Disguise / Kite-Fighting in Siam / Maroons of Jamaica
Billy See; Oakley, S.R.; Malmignati, The Countess Guerrini; tench, C.V.; Todd, C.T.; Roberts, Morley; Maule, D.; Millard, G.B.; Fegen, W.W.; Evans, Capt. E.A.; Reitz, Colonel Deneys; Stuart, Max
Verlag: The International News Company, New York 1927
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 262,54
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Generously illustrated with black and white photos and illustrations. Features: "Slippery Wiley" Again - Continued misdeeds of a West Australian gold thief; My Seal-Hunt - The touch-and-go experience of a young man who was seal hunting on the ice off the coast of Newfound…land; Through Spain in Disguise - Part IV - Count and Countess Malmignati continue their adventure, disguised as Arab beggars, singing and dancing for a living; Photo and bried write-up of the "Magic Pool" of Henleaze, said to provide wonderfully fresh skin to her bathers; "The Lucky Seven" - A young ex-serviceman gets stung when he buys a ranch in British Columbia; "Water!" - A young Brit and his party of native soldiers nearly die of thirst while crossing the Karoli Desert in Kenya Colony; The Maroons of Jamaica - Nicely photo-illustrated article on these lineal descendants of runaway slaves who received their own peace treaty - includes photo of the community whipping post; "Witchcraft" - A queer Central African story about a missing old man - with interesting photos; The Secret of Still Valley - While hunting in Northern California, a doctor and clergyman stumble into a dangerous hidden mountain valley; Kite-Fighting in Siam - Photo-illustrated article; The Strain - The vivid photo-illustrated story of two young officers remotely stationed on the Indian frontier; On the Trail of the "Thirstland Trekkers" - Part II - Colonel Deneys Reitz explores terra incognita in the former German South-West Africa - with nice photos; Brief article on how Dutch Windmills "Talk"; Adventure Comes to the Chemist - Mr. Woodcock is inexperienced with firearms but decides to arm himself due to many local hold-ups. 84 pages plus 16 pages of nostalgic ads. Clean and unmarked with light wear. A pleasing copy of this fascinating vintage issue. Sutcliffe, Norman; Goss, G.W.; Cleaver, Reginald; Gale, W.G.; Wood, Stanley L.; Leigh, Conrad; Inns, Kenneth (illustrator).
Weitere BilderThe Copper Plate magazine, or Monthly cabinet of picturesque prints, : consisting of sublime and interesting views in Great Britain and Ireland, beautifully engraved by the most eminent artists from the paintings and drawings of the first masters. 5 volumes. First editions.
Walker, John (Editor and principal engraver) ; Esther Acklom (Illustrator), James Barret (Engraver), Berners (Illustrator), A. Birrell (Engraver), Edward Francis Burney (Illustrator), Charles Catton (Illustrator), Richard Corbould (Illustrator), George Cuit (Illustrator), Edward Dayes (Illustrator), William Ellis (Engraver), Arthur Benoni Evans (Illustrator), James Fittler (Engraver), Thomas Girtin (Illustrator), Samuel Gosnell (Printer), John Greig (Engraver), Richard Harraden (Illustrator), J. Hassell (Illustrator), Thomas Hearne (Illustrator), James Heath (Engraver), John Hornsey (Illustrator), Thomas Malton (Illustrator), Thomas Medland (Engraver), John Meheux (Illustrator), C. M. Metz (Illustrator), William Milns, James Moore (Illustrator), Francis Nicholson (Illustrator), John Nixon (Illustrator), Benjamin Thomas Pouncy (Engraver), J. Puke (Engraver), Alexander Reid (Illustrator), Philip Reinagle (Illustrator), Humphry Repton (Illustrator), James Roberts (Engraver), John Roffe (E
Verlag: London: Printed for Harrison and Co. Pater-Noster Row. & J[ohn]. Walker, engraver. No. 16. Rosomans Street. Clerkenwell-1802 1792
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2.224,95
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Oblong 4to. 27 1x 21 cm. 5 vols., engraved titles and 249 plates (only of 250, lacking Hillingdon House plate from vol.1), the odd spot or foxing mark but largely clean internally, contemporary red straight-grain morocco, blind-stamped and panelled with gilt, a little rubbed, corners bumped.OCLC Number / Unique Id…entifier:1009029252:At head of publisher's original (part) wrappers: New copper-plate magazineEditor and principal engraver: John WalkerEngravings by J. Walker, William Walker, T. Medland, Birrell, B.T. Pouncy, James Greig, James Heath, G. Walker, William Ellis, Fitler, Barrett, J. Storer, Roberts, J. Widnell, J. Roffe, and T. Tagg; after J.M.W. Turner, Paul Sandby, Thomas Girtin, Thomas Hearne and Thomas Malton, Esther Acklom, Miss Berniers, Edward Francis Burney, Charles Catton, Jr., Richard Corbould, George Cuit, Edward Dayes, Arthur Benoni Evans, Thomas Girtin, Harraden, John Hassell, J. Hornsey, H. Jeayes, Thomas Malton, John Meheux, Conrad Martin Metz, James Moore, Francis Nicholson, John Nixon, Rev. Robert Nixon, William Orme, Alexander Reid, Philip Reinagle, Humphry Repton, Paul Sandby, Thomas Sandby, William Watts, Francis Wheatley and othersImprints undated; years of publication from monthly issues.Originally issued in 125 parts, each consisting of two plates and two letterpress leaves. Each cumulated volume contains 50 plates with associated letterpress, an index leaf and engraved title page; vols. 1, 4 and 5 have an "Advertisement" leaf; v. 5 also has a general index.Plates include great houses and significant architectural structures from various places in the British Isles. Each plate includes names of engraver and artist, but these are not indexed.Title pages are engraved; signed (v.1): Milns scrt. Puke sc.Vol. 2 with imprint: London : printed for Harrison and Co. Pater-Noster Row. & J. Walker, engraver. No. 16, Rosomans Street, Clerkenwell; v. 3-5 with imprint: London : printed for J. Walker, engraver. No. 16, Rosomans Street, ClerkenwellVol. 4: "Printed by S. Gosnell, Little Queen Street, Holborn."Vols. 4 & 5 with alternative title: Elegant cabinet.