Robert w edited by corrigan (7 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Dell
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Collier
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Grove Press, New York 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Shelf rubbing with some very light soiling, spotty browning on end papers, dust jacket shelf rubbed with a few tiny tears on edges, spotty browning on flaps.

Verlag: Tulane University, New Orleans 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Periodical. Printed wrappers. Tiny tear on front cover, small stain at bottom corner of text block, spine toned, very good. Contributions by Harold Clurman, Howard Nemerov, Harold Rosenberg, Barbara Deming, Bertolt Brecht, Nikolai Gogol, and more.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Spine ends and corners lightly worn, else fine in a near fine age-toned and lightly rubbed dust jacket. A nice association copy being Inscribed by Reynolds Price on page 230 speaking on his own novel entitled *A Generous Man*. Essays by Saul Bellow, Wright Morris, Anthony…West, Leon Edel, Alan Schneider, Albert Bermel, Robert W. Corrigan, Richard F. Brown, Max Kozloff, Harold Rosenberg, and William Arrowsmith.
Weitere BilderVerlag: A Mermaid Dramabook / Hill and Wang, New York 1966
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 57,86
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Second printing. Mass market paperback. Wrappers age-toned, near fine. Inscribed by Claude Fredericks to fellow author Nicholas Delbanco. Plays by Anna Marie Barlow, Kenneth Cameron, Claude Fredericks, Dennis Jasudowicz, Alfred Levinson, Charles L. Mee, Jr., Lawrence Osgood, James L. Rosenberg, Der…ic Washburn, and Lorees Yerby.

Verlag: Dell, USA 1969
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalienBiblioteca di Babele
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. VED. The Laurel classical Drama INGLESE Testo del volume in lingua inglese. Pagine godibili anche se leggermente ingiallite dal tempo in particolare ai tagli dai bordi esterni tinti in azzurro; segno a biro all'occhiello. Copertina morbida e minimamente ingiallita dal tempo con lievi segni di usura da sc…affale ai margini. Numero pagine 224.