Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1449644880 ISBN 13: 9781449644888
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 5 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2011
ISBN 10: 1449644880 ISBN 13: 9781449644888
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning (edition 5), 2011
ISBN 10: 1449644880 ISBN 13: 9781449644888
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aspen Pub, Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0834209144 ISBN 13: 9780834209145
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reliable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Slight scuff to the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Clean looking. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1284094103 ISBN 13: 9781284094107
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1284094103 ISBN 13: 9781284094107
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0763743534 ISBN 13: 9780763743536
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning (edition 3), 2004
ISBN 10: 0763732818 ISBN 13: 9780763732813
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Whelon, Chuck (illustrator). 80 pages. 5.00x0.17x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper And Brothers, New York, 1936
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Bright, Foxing On Edges Of Page Block And Rear Cover, Some Fading To Spine Panel.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Harper & Row, 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060103361 ISBN 13: 9780060103361
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. xiii, 322 p., [16] p. of plates (1 fold-out) : ill. ; 25 cm. ; ISBN: 0060103361; 9780060103361 LCCN: 73-4061 ; OCLC: 677300 ; LC: E184.I6; Dewey: 917.3/06/9162; B ; beige cloth with gold lettering in photographic dustjacket ; Contents : The F.I.F.'s -- What happened? -- In the beginning -- Everything but the light bulb -- Murray Bay -- Mr. McDonnell's Gimmick -- The greatest nose count of them all -- The original butter-and-egg man -- The wedding of the century -- The wheeler-dealers -- Ma and Pa D -- The bubble breaks -- The decline of Mr. Fall -- The silver kings -- Mr. Ryan's fortune --- And for my eldest son, one set of pearl studs -- The troubles of one house -- Why don't the nice people like us? -- High Society -- The Duchess Brady -- Atomic Tom -- The Buckley's of Great Elm -- The upward climb -- Sons of the priory, daughters of the Sacred Heart -- Royalty -- What did happen -- Problems in the back office -- To the bitter end -- Aftermath -- Robert the roue ; spotting on froe-edge ; otherwise G/VG. Book.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, 1972, 1972
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good Jacket. 1st Printing. 273pp 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2003
ISBN 10: 0763713902 ISBN 13: 9780763713904
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,66
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 240.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2011
ISBN 10: 1449644880 ISBN 13: 9781449644888
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 1449644880 ISBN 13: 9781449644888
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 102,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2016
ISBN 10: 1284094103 ISBN 13: 9781284094107
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 111,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 6th pap/psc edition. 700 pages. 9.75x8.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 118,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 725 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Zapp Magazine May 2007, Netherlands, 2007
Anbieter: William Allen Word & Image, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFolded glossy card case printed in full colour on white stock, containing a printed CD and contents insert on translucent paper. Contributors include: Robby Muller, Daragh Reeves, Folkert de Jong, Olafur Eliasson, Matias Faldbakken & Gardar Eide Einarsson, Karl Holmqvist, Bubble Star, Mathieu Tonetti, Olivier Babin, Martin Shiel, Robert Smithson, Germaine Krip, L.A Raeven, Matthew Monahan, Sema Bekirovic, Karen Kilmnik, Amie Dicke, Martin Creed, Maul McCarthy, Oliver Croy & Oliver Elser and Jeremy Deller. Condition: small surface mark to top left corner, otherwise fine, overall: Near Fine.
Verlag: Liberty Weekly of Canada, Ltd, Toronto, 1937
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated by Harris, Robert G. (Cover); Clymer, John; Sarg, Tony;Frantz, Marshall; Parkhouse, Stanley; Polgreen, John; Gotlieb, Jules (illustrator). First Edition. 62 pages. Features: Nice cover illustration of young lady on bicycle; Editorial - What Price Modern Education?; The World Goes Smash - novel by Samuel Hopkins Adams; Why the Russians Want the North Pole - by famous explorer Vilhjalmur Stefansson; Call Me Jim - the private life of James A. Farley - new, surprising facts concerning the jovial wheel-horse of the New Deal (part 1); The Talking Horse (humour); Casanova's Women - Henriette, and things the great lover left out of his memoirs; What it Takes to Make World Champs - article by Joe McCarthy, Manager of the World Champion New York Yankees (with small photo of author); Blackrock Landing (short story); Bright Danger (fiction); A New York Doctor Changes His Life - the anonymous but true story of a famous physician's who learned that money was not so important after all; Design for Dying (short story); 2/3-page illustrated Williams Luxury Shaving Cream ad shows tennis player "Big" Bill Tilden in action; Crossword completed in pencil on page 50; Horror Outside the Wall - a Chinese Mystery; Ventriloquist Peggy Hudson; The Glass Bracelet (short story); Nice illustrated ad for Iver Johnson Shotguns, manufactured at Cobourg, Ontario; Bits of nibbling to periphery of front cover and upper corner of textblock. Average soiling and wear. Binding intact. A worthy vintage copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Liberty Magazine, September 18, 1937 - Canadian Edition: Why the Russians Want the North Pole young lady on bicycle; Editorial - What Price Modern Education?; The World Goes Smash - novel by Samuel Hopkins Adams; Why the Russians Want the North Pole - b.