Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MQ - University of Nebraska Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1496234669 ISBN 13: 9781496234667
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1496234669 ISBN 13: 9781496234667
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,54
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1496234669 ISBN 13: 9781496234667
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2023. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,17
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 319 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MQ - University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1496206843 ISBN 13: 9781496206848
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,94
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1496234669 ISBN 13: 9781496234667
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 42,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorJay Gitlin is a senior lecturer in history at Yale University. He is the author of The Bourgeois Frontier: French Towns, French Traders, and American Expansion. Robert Michael Morrissey is an assoc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1496206843 ISBN 13: 9781496206848
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2021. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 105,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 319 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - French St. Louis places St. Louis, Missouri, in a broad colonial context, shedding light on its francophone history.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1496206843 ISBN 13: 9781496206848
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 80,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. French St. Louis places St. Louis, Missouri, in a broad colonial context, shedding light on its francophone history.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1496206843 ISBN 13: 9781496206848
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 336 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Nebraska Press Aug 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1496206843 ISBN 13: 9781496206848
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Paris: Société Française d'Editions d'Art - L-Henry May, 1898, 1898
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Signiert
Zustand: Good. 4to. 20 x 27cm. One of 1000 numbered copies on vélin; 276pp.Bookplate by André Brouillet (1857-1914) for E. Massicot. Morocco binding with a signed and dated (99) multicolor pyro engraving by the mysterious portrait artist Robert Kastor on the front and back covers. Bound by O. Balle. The doublure has a floral motif with embossed gold dots; purple silk end leaves. Slipcase with matching morocco on edges. Handwritten note with photograph stating that the binding was displayed at the Exposition Internationale in 1900.Original wraps preserved with a color lithograph by Louis Rhead.Provenance: Estate of the artist Henri-Andre Martin. (1918-2004).In-4, reliure en cuir havane, dos orné d'une sellette à motif naturaliste avec des livresL'édition est illustrée de centaines de reproductions de reliures et couvertures, hors et dans le texteBel exemplaire numéro 71 sur papier vélin justifié à la main relié par O. BALLE et illustré d'un décor pyrogravé de deux chats jouant sur une pile de livres et d'une presse ornée d'un branchage fleuri de Robert KASTOR (Actif au XIXème et XXème Siècle).
Verlag: Maison Quantin, 1895
Anbieter: AdLib[[er]], Lisboa, Portugal
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. 1ª Edición. s/d (1895). Ancienne Maison Quantin. Paris. Volume+Suplemento encadernados conjuntamente. In-f?io, 37cm. Enc. 1? edi?o. 40+3 águas-fortes de Robert Kastor de acad?icos da Academia Francesa. Encaderna?o com lombada e cantos em pele ligeiramente esfolada nos cantos e na cabeceira. Conserva as capas de brochura. Alguns picos de acidez. Muito bom estado.
Paris, Au Cerf, Editeur 1897. In-12 broché de 190 pages au format 13 x 19 cm. Superbe couverture illustrée par Robert Kastor. Dos resté carré, haut recollé et infime fente et tout petit manque au bas. Mors un peu insolés. Intérieur frais. Tirage sur beau papier d'édition. Recueil de 14 nouvelles sentimentales par celui qui devint un des plus fameux écrivains de théâtre du " Grand Guignol " avec André de Lorde. Edition originale de toute rareté, surtout dans un tel état de fraicheur.
Sprache: Französisch
Anbieter: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, Deutschland
Paris, Ancienne Maison Quantin / Librairies-Imprimeries Réunies, 1895, 4°, insgesamt 43 Original-Radierungen (ausschließlich Porträts) von Robert Kastor lose mit Umschlägen in Original-Halbleinwand-Umschlag (dieser etwas beschädigt, gebräunt, angestaubt. Die 3 Radierungen des Supplement-Heftes gebräunt und etwas fleckig, die anderen 40 Radierungen sauber und gut erhalten) *Robert Kastor (1872 - 1935).