Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521576628 ISBN 13: 9780521576628
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Hospital of Philadelphia, 2007
ISBN 10: 0674023803 ISBN 13: 9780674023802
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521576628 ISBN 13: 9780521576628
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 02/10/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521576628 ISBN 13: 9780521576628
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 02/10/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521576628 ISBN 13: 9780521576628
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521576628 ISBN 13: 9780521576628
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521576628.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521576628 ISBN 13: 9780521576628
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521576628.
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Signed by Robert J. Haggerty on the title page, with no date or inscription. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; the hard cover shows only very light corner wear; the dust jacket has a small edge tear and laminate peel at the top left front, with some accompanying light creases along the top front, two pinpoint scratches at the upper rear, and a little edge chipping at corners, but is otherwise clean and sound, now protected in a clear sleeve. xii, 453pp. incl. index. ; Signed by One Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521576628 ISBN 13: 9780521576628
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Children's Hospital, Boston, 2007
ISBN 10: 0674023803 ISBN 13: 9780674023802
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 453 pp.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Leinen. Zustand: Befriedigend. 500 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen, leicht angegraut, etwas muffig /// Standort Wimregal GUL-2991 ISBN 0721642365 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1070.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521441463 ISBN 13: 9780521441469
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Zustand: New. Janeway was one of the most prominent paediatricians of the 20th century. This biography describes his illustrious medical family and his remarkable tenure of nearly three decades as Thomas Morgan Rotch Professor of Pediatrics at Harvard Medical School and head of the department of medicine at Children's Hospital, Boston. Num Pages: 425 pages, 22 b/w photos. BIC Classification: BGT; MJW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 239 x 165 x 39. Weight in Grams: 812. . 2007. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 453 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521576628 ISBN 13: 9780521576628
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521441463 ISBN 13: 9780521441469
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780521441469.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521576628 ISBN 13: 9780521576628
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 91,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 651.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521576628 ISBN 13: 9780521576628
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Stress, Risk, and Resilience in Children and Adolescents recognizes the complexity of the developmental processes that impact on coping and resilience and the importance of sociocultural factors. In this respect, the relation between a stressor and an outcome depends on many factors, including the individual's previous experience, perception of the event, coping skills and social supports. In turn, each of these factors displays meaningful variation by developmental status, social background, and cultural context. The examination of individual differences in vulnerability to stress and risk factors has grown substantially over the past decade as it has become clearer that some children do, in fact, 'beat the odds.' In order to understand why some children succumb to even modest stress while others remain resilient in the face of what appear to be overwhelming stressors, research has increasingly examined the processes and mechanisms by which children of different ages deal with adverse life experiences, rather than merely studying the stressors themselves. Many problem behaviors have multiple causes, and most children with one problem behavior also have others. The co-occurrence and/or interrelatedness of risk factors and problem behaviors is, therefore, an important area of research.
EUR 158,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 492 pages. 9.80x7.10x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 160,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 937 pages. 11.00x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 190,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 200,58
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New. 2023. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.