Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Martayan Lan, New York
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good copy. (see picture) 42 pages.No date indicated.
Verlag: Martayan Lan, New York
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very good + copy. (see picture) 44 pages. No dated indicated.
Verlag: Martayan Lan, New York
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 100 pages including index.No date given.Text and many pictures. Small crease on the front cover,bottom right tip.
Verlag: Martayan Lan, New York
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good Copy. No Jacket. Very Good copy. (see picture) 60 pages.No dated indicated.
Verlag: Martayan Lan, New York
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good copy. (see picture) 100 pages. Very minor edgewear. No dated indicated.
Verlag: Martayan Lan, New York
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 49 pages.No date indicated. One of the earlier Martayan Catalogues.
Verlag: Martayan Lan, New York
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very Good + (see picture) 28 pages. No dated indicated.
Verlag: Martayan Lan, New York
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good/Fine. No Jacket. Very Good/Fine copy. (see picture) 45 pages.Text and many pictures.No date given.
Verlag: Martayan Lan, New York
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good copy.(see picture) 64 pages. No dated indicated.
Verlag: Martayan Lan, New York
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 60 pages. Text and many pictures.No date indicated.
Verlag: Martayan Lan, New York
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good copy. (see picture) 75 pages. No dated indicated.
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Rizzoli, 1997. Quarto. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Zustand: Good. Original blind stamped boards, dust jacket, richly illustrated with (full page) colour maps, 4to.; Spine slightly skew.
Zustand: Good. Original blind stamped boards, dust jacket, richly illustrated with (full page) colour maps, 4to.; Slightly foxed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0847820521 ISBN 13: 9780847820528
Anbieter: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Light general wear to jacket. No tears. Internally clean. Binding tight. 176pp Size: 235mm x 275mm. Book.
hardcover. Profusely illustrated in color. 164 pages. Square 4to, brick cloth, d.w. New York: Rizzoli, (1997). Near fine. Some edgewear to top of dust wrapper and at corners. Foreward by Tony Hiss.
Verlag: Martayan Lan, New York, 2004
Anbieter: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Catalogue 39. 42 pp Maps show containing descriptions and specifications as well as asking prices for 53 items including: blaeu world and continents set habecht globe world maps western hemisphere & north america united states northeast new york & new jersey virginia & the south great lakes an midwest atlases.
EUR 51,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 151 pages. 10.50x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 91,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 164 pages. 10.75x9.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Urban Comics / DC / Collection Batman Day de 2025. In-4 cartonnage éditeur non paginé au format 26,5 x 17 cm. Couvertures illustrées. Dos carré. Plats et intérieur parfait. Couvertures et dessins de Mike Mignola sur scénario de Brian Augustyn. Préface de Robert Bloch. Tirage limité, hors commerce, en noir et blanc pour le Batman Day de 2025. Edition originale en état de neuf.