Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2007
ISBN 10: 1581102704 ISBN 13: 9781581102703
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2007
ISBN 10: 1581102704 ISBN 13: 9781581102703
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2007
ISBN 10: 1581102704 ISBN 13: 9781581102703
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2007
ISBN 10: 1581102704 ISBN 13: 9781581102703
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2007
ISBN 10: 1581102704 ISBN 13: 9781581102703
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 6 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2007
ISBN 10: 1581102704 ISBN 13: 9781581102703
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 6 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2007
ISBN 10: 1581102704 ISBN 13: 9781581102703
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 6 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2012
ISBN 10: 158110734X ISBN 13: 9781581107340
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2007
ISBN 10: 1581102704 ISBN 13: 9781581102703
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 6 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Faber & Faber
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. 372 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Calluna Books, Morpeth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Riley, Gordon (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book - good. Hardback - picture boards. Well used.
Verlag: Her Majesty's Stationery Office., London, 2003
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Presumed First. Ex-library: label on spine; bookplate and torn out labels inside cover; ink stamps inside back cover, on edges of page block and on front matter. Contents are otherwise clean, sound, and bright throughout. Minor wear to cover. Ex Library.
Anbieter: Calluna Books, Morpeth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Riley, Gordon (illustrator). 1st edition (reprint). Book - very good. Hardback - picture boards. Reprint.
Verlag: World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0723508429 ISBN 13: 9780723508427
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Riley, A.T. & Longden, P.D. (illustrator). First edition. 1st 1978. Very good condition with no wrapper. Square format. Pink glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Corners of boards rubbed. Laminate to front edge of spine cracking. Spine is sunned/faded. Rear board scuffed, fading to edges. Some light imprinting of colour from facing page to some pages. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Verlag: Simon's Town Historical Society
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 40 pages (complete). A placid copy. The covers have some light storage scuffing. Within, the contents are bright, clean, clear, tight. Articles include: "The Mudges at the Cape", "The Coloured man under arms and his connection with Simon's Town from 1781", "Excavation of a possible quarry site in the Cape Point Nature Reserve". fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Simon's Town Historical Society, 1980
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 40 pages (complete). A decent copy. The cover has some handling marks. It is secure and sure. Within, the pages are clean, clear, certain and diligent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Model T Ford Register of Great Britain Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0956011802 ISBN 13: 9780956011800
Anbieter: David Thomas Motoring Books, Ledbury, HFD, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Excellent large format coverage of this iconic car - packed with period photos showing the myriad detail changes to the car during its long production run. Hardbound with dust jacket. 21.5cm x 30cm. 278pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1594549575 ISBN 13: 9781594549571
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781594549571.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1594549575 ISBN 13: 9781594549571
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781594549571.
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. xiii, 321, b/w plates, text figs. . HB. Vg in d/w (spine faded). Small ownership label to endpaper. Papers presented at a symposium organized by the Linnean Society of London and the British Association of Dermatologists, held at Queen Elizabeth College, University of London, 25-27 September 1978. Brings together in a single volume major advances made in the understanding of the structure, physiology and evolution of the skin of vertebrates. [9780126569506].
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,78
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Handbook of Behavioral Teratology | C. V. Vorhees (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 542 S. | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9781461292883 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Critical Bodies | Representations, Identities and Practices of Weight and Body Management | S. Riley (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2008 | Palgrave Macmillan | EAN 9781349355433 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2012
ISBN 10: 158110734X ISBN 13: 9781581107340
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 125,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 7th edition. 576 pages. 8.40x1.10x5.50 inches. In Stock.