Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,75
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1995. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 1995. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,08
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,09
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,43
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
État de NEUF / New condition 2896060464 9782896060467 1.
Verlag: Atlantis, 1977
Anbieter: Le Songe de Polia, Cachan, Frankreich
EUR 20,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCouverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Revue Atlantis n°293 (mai-juin 1977) : Topographie Sacrée en Occident. Ce qui est en bas est semblable à ce qui est en haut. in-8, agrafé, 72 pp. Couverture très légèrement défraîchie.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R240122427: 1995. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 47 pages - nombreuses illustrations couleur dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
Verlag: Puf, Paris, 1975
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Broché. Zustand: Bon état. in-8 Description :Pages 316-640. Couverture légèrement salie. Dos insolé. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. ROD0111992: 1987. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 501 pages. Jaquette en couleurs légèrement abimée. Nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 951-Chine.
Verlag: Berlin, Wilhelm Besser's Verlagsbuchhandlung, ., 1854
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
XXIV, 296 Seiten, Hardcover der Zeit mit Lederrrücken, Falttafel mit zwei genealogischen Tafeln. Einband mit Aufkleberrest, Vorsatz mit Fehlstelle, Titelblatt mit überklebter Fehlstelle, etwas stockfleckig. Sprache: deu.
Verlag: Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2021, 2021
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Softcover, 291 pages, 26 x 20.5 cm. ISBN 0079497x. ?The Dead are Watching Us?: A Landscape Study of Prehistoric Rock-cut Tomb Cemeteries in Ossi, Sardinia, Italy Guillaume Robin, Florian Soula, Pascal Tramoni, Laura Manca, Kirsty Lilley Article Select Between Novelty and Variability: Natufian Hunter-Gatherers (c. 15?11.7 kyr) Proto-Agrotechnology and the Question of Morphometric Variations of the Earliest Sickles Between Novelty and Variability: Natufian Hunter-Gatherers (c. 15?11.7 kyr) Proto-Agrotechnology and the Question of Morphometric Variations of the Earliest Sickles Article Select Hands Stencils in El Castillo Cave (Puente Viesgo, Cantabria, Spain). An Interdisciplinary Study Hands Stencils in El Castillo Cave (Puente Viesgo, Cantabria, Spain). An Interdisciplinary Study Article Select El Ni o Cave (A na, Albacete, Spain): Late Middle Palaeolithic, Rock Art, and Neolithic Occupations from Inland Iberia El Ni o Cave (A na, Albacete, Spain): Late Middle Palaeolithic, Rock Art, and Neolithic Occupations from Inland Iberia Article Select Change and Diversity in Neolithic Mortuary Practices on the Isle of Man Change and Diversity in Neolithic Mortuary Practices on the Isle of Man Select Returning from the Underworld: The West Kennet Palisades in the Avebury Monument Complex Returning from the Underworld: The West Kennet Palisades in the Avebury Monument Complex Article Select Reflectance Transformation Imaging (RTI) Investigation of Engraved Chalk Plaques from the Stonehenge Region Reflectance Transformation Imaging (RTI) Investigation of Engraved Chalk Plaques from the Stonehenge Region Article Select The Pre-Pottery Neolithic Water-well at Tell Seker al-Aheimar, Upper Mesopotamia: The Social Contexts of its Construction and Management The Pre-Pottery Neolithic Water-well at Tell Seker al-Aheimar, Upper Mesopotamia: The Social Contexts of its Construction and Management Article Select Bronze Age Woollen Textile Production in England: A Consideration of Evidence and Potentials Bronze Age Woollen Textile Production in England: A Consideration of Evidence and Potentials Article Select Beyond Newgrange: Br na B inne in the later Neolithic Beyond Newgrange: Br na B inne in the later Neolithic Article Select A New Study of the Decorated Cists in Kilmartin Glen, Argyll, Scotland A New Study of the Decorated Cists in Kilmartin Glen, Argyll, Scotland Article Select Hot Stone Technology at Bucklers Park, Crowthorne, Berkshire: The Use and Re-use of a Persistent Place During the Bronze and Iron Ages Hot Stone Technology at Bucklers Park, Crowthorne, Berkshire: The Use and Re-use of a Persistent Place During the Bronze and Iron Ages Article Select Copper Mining in the Bronze Age at Mynydd Parys, Anglesey, Wales Copper Mining in the Bronze Age at Mynydd Parys, Anglesey, Wales 0 g.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2023
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
Tropical Deep-Sea Benthos, a continuation of Résultats des Campagnes MUSORSTOM, is a series dedicated to the inventory and description of the deep-sea fauna of the world, with special emphasis on the most extensive, yet remote and least explored, region the Indo-West Pacific. The comprehensive series of marine expeditions undertaken by the French Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle and the Institut de Recherche pour le Développement (IRD) continue to collect many new, strange and sometimes colourful crustaceans. The present volume is dedicated to Alain Crosnier who passed away on 18 February 2021. Madagascar and more generally the South Western part of the Indian Ocean had a special place in his heart. From 1970 to 1976, he directed the ORSTOM Centre in Nosy Be in Madagascar where he explored the seabed to a depth of more than 1,000 m, thus discovering new resources and new species. The second part of his career was devoted to crustacean systematic and the exploration of the deep benthos of tropical areas. In addition to the deep-sea cruises, which he instigated for a long time, he deployed his visionary energy to organise the study of the collected specimens - by bringing specialists from all over the world to Paris - and to publish these results. In 1999, the «MUSORSTOM cruises» became Tropical Deep-Sea Benthos; the programme celebrated its 40th anniversary in 2016. This volume includes for the first-time results from recent expeditions in South West Indian Ocean and comprises descriptions and new occurrences for more than 350 species among crabs, shrimps, squat lobsters. Many are illustrated by spectacular colour images of freshly caught specimens. With 26 news species and two new genera described in this volume, it provides new knowledge on Crustaceans from South West Indian Ocean and conclusions about biogeography in this area are also presented here. Chan, T.-Y. & Yang, C.-H.: Penaeoidea (Crustacea: Decapoda: Dendrobranchiata) photographed during MHNH expeditions in the Southwestern Indian Ocean. Galil, B. S. & Ng, P. K. L.: New and rare leucosiid crabs (Crustacea: Decapoda: Brachyura) from Madagascar. Mendoza, J. C. E.: The xanthid crabs (Crustacea: Brachyura: Xanthoidea: Xanthidae) of Madagascar and adjacent southwestern Indian Ocean regions from recent marine biodiversity expeditions, 2009-2017. Naruse, T. & Guinot, D.: A new species of the genus Hymenosoma Desmarest, 1823 (Crustacea: Decapoda: Brachyura: Hymenosomatidae) from Madagascar. Koch, M. & Bliznáková, A.: Portunid crabs (Crustacea: Brachyura) from Madagascar. Goy, J. W.: Stenopodidean shrimps (Crustacea: Decapoda) of the Western Indian Ocean. Ahyong, S. T. & Richer de Forges, B.: Review of the deep-water spider crabs, Vitjazmaia Zarenkov, 1994 (Crustacea: Brachyura: Oregoniidae). Lee, B. Y., Richer de Forges, B. & Ng, P. K. L.: Epithaltid crabs from the Southwestern Indian Ocean, with the descriptions of seven new species (Crustacea: Decapoda: Brachyura: Majoidea). Macpherson, E., Rordíguez-Flores, P. C. & Machordom, A.: A checklist of the Galatheoid squat lobsters from the South-West Indian Ocean (Decapoda: Anomura: Galatheoidea), with the description of four new species. New taxa: Cryptocnemus crosnierorum n. sp., Arcania occulta n. sp., Merocryptus harenae n. sp., Orientotlos flos n. sp., Oreotlos alaini n. sp., Oreotlos atticus n. sp., Pseudophilyra pirum n. sp., Alainyra n. gen., Raylilia claudiae n. sp., Tanaoa variola n. sp., Alainodaeus bertrandi n. sp., Alainodaeus crosnieri n. sp., Hepatoporus vadosus n. sp., Eurycassiope n. gen., Eurycassiope alaini n. sp., Xanthias claudiae n. sp., Hymenosoma crosnieri n. sp., Vitjazmaia crosnieri n. sp., Crocydocinus claudiae n. sp., Samadinia ezae n. sp., Samadinia mirikyae n. sp., Samadinia pygaeus n. sp., Samadinia sororia n. sp., Samadinia spinosa n. sp., Galathea acaena n. sp., Galathea lopisma n. sp., Gonionida crosnieri n. sp., Typhlonida alaos n. sp. Paris. Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle. 400 pp.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2006
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
Giant scavenging isopods, blind armoured shrimps, and a formidable assortment of galatheids: the present volume of Tropical Deep-Sea Benthos contains this and a lot more. Unlike most other marine biological communities, the deep-sea benthic fauna of the tropics has long suffered from a lack of focussed attention from zoologists and oceanographers. In fact, the deep benthos of the tropical seas represents one of the last frontiers of marine biodiversity, and every new cruise on the slopes of South Pacific island groups reveals new taxa from all zoological groups. Tropical Deep-Sea Benthos, a continuation of Résultats des Campagnes MUSORSTOM, is a series dedicated to inventorying and describing the deep-sea faunas of the world, with special emphasis on the most extensive and least explored of its biogeographical regions: the Indo-West Pacific. The series rests on an international network of taxonomists fueled by the results of an ongoing sampling programme by Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle (MNHN, Paris) and Institut de Recherche pour le Développement (IRD). Tropical Deep-Sea Benthos is a contribution to the Census of Marine Life, an international programme to document the systematics, distribution, and populations of the marine biota of the world. Volume 24 of Tropical Deep-Sea Benthos thus contains 12 contributions by systematists from Australia, New Zealand, Indonesia, Japan, Poland, Spain, Sweden, and the United States, together describing 5 new genera and 57 new species. One paper reports on the brachiopod fauna of Fiji: although brachiopods lost their ecological significance in marine ecosystems, they are still widely distributed and may be locally common. A paper on the ophiacanthids of New Caledonia is the first in a series on the brittle stars (ophiuroids). The other papers are on crustaceans, one of the specialities of this series, and range from minute cumaceans to giant isopods, crabs, shrimps, and hermit crabs. The remote Austral Is were first explored in 2002 and results presented in this volume document levels of undescribed species in excess of 50%. 417 pp., num. figs, hardcover 4 [220 x 275 mm].
Paris, Chez les Associés choisis par ordre de Sa Majesté pour l'impression de ses nouvelles Ordonnances, 1762. In-16, XV-(1)-416 pp., reliure de l'époque plein veau marbré, dos orné, tranches mouchetées (coiffe supérieure abîmée, rares rousseurs). Joli petit volume. * Voir photographies / See pictures. * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte du lundi au vendredi de 14h à 19h. Merci de nous prévenir avant de passer,certains de nos livres étant entreposés dans une réserve.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. 9 parties, [4]-43 pp. ; Paris, Imprimerie Royale, 1693 [1679-1693], in-folio, 9 parties, [4]-43 pp. ; [2]-71 pp. ; [2]-92 pp, 1 carte de l'île de île de Ven. et 1 carte depl. de la France ; 20 pp. ; 74-[1] pp. ; 68 pp. ; 64 pp. ; [2]-52-106-[1] pp, Basane havane de l'époque, dos à nerfs fleuronné refait à l'imitation, fer central sur les plats [armes de France], 5 vignettes de titre gravées sur cuivre, gravées par Le Clerc, l'une représentant des observatoires, les 4 autres l'astronome au travail. Lettrines sur cuivre. Première édition de ce rare ensemble de mémoires imprimés à différentes dates et mis en recueil en 1693. Lalande ne compte que 12 mémoires ; notre recueil en contient 13, avec les Observations faites à Brest et à Nantes pendant l'année 1679 par Picard et de la Hire. On y trouve les principales publications de Giovanni Domenico (Jean Dominique) Cassini (1625-1712), le premier astronome de l'illustre famille, postérieures à son arrivée en France ; soit sept traités d'astronomie qui sont largement basés sur les observations faites par Jean Richer à Cayenne, qui sont jointes au recueil. La collection se termine par les célèbres tables des satellites de Jupiter, plus exactes que celles de 1668, et auxquelles les navigateurs se fiaient fréquemment. Les pièces sont placées dans l'ordre suivant : CASSINI, De l'origine et du progrès de l'astronomie. RICHER, Observations astronomiques et physique faites en l'isle de Caïenne. PICARD, Voyage d'Uranibourg, ou observations astronomiques faites en Dannemarck. Id. Observations astronomiques faites en divers endroits du royaume. PICARD et DE LA HIRE, Observations faites à Brest et à Nantes pendant l'année 1679. Id, Observations faites à Bayonne, Bordeaux et Royan pendant l'année 1680. Id, Observations astronomiques faites aux costes septentrionales de France pendant l'année 1681. LA HIRE, Observations faites en Provence et à Lyon sur la fin de l'année 1682. CASSINI, Observations astronomiques faites en divers endroits du royaume pendant l'année 1672. Id, Les éléments de l'astronomie vérifiés par Monsieur Cassini par le rapport des ses Tables aux observations de M. Richer faites en l'île de Caïenne. Avec les observations de MM. Varin, Des Hayes et de Glos faites en afrique & en Amérique. Id, Découverte de la lumière céleste qui paroist dans le zodiaque. Id, Règles de l'astronomie indienne pour calculer les mouvements du soleil et de la lune. Id, Les hypothèses et les tables des satellites de Jupiter, réformées sur de nouvelles observations. Id. Tabulae mutuum primi [secundi, tertii, quarti] satellitus Jovis. Ex-libris de l'astronome Toulousain Augustin Darquier de Pellepoix (1718-1802). Bel exemplaire, reliure restaurée. Les feuillets sont d'une belle fraîcheur ; seuls quelques rares sont brunis. Réparation dans l'angle inférieur droit des 70 derniers feuillets, sans atteinte au texte. DSB III p. 104. Lalande pp. 326-327. Sabin 71110 (pour les Observations de Richer).